skip to content
 

Participants (GRAW04)



Note: This list may not include "Groups, representations and applications: new perspectives" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Oren Becker  University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Emmanuel Breuillard University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Michel Broué  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot; Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 03 May to 29 June
Tim Burness  University of Bristol 08 February to 27 June
Peter Cameron  University of St Andrews; Queen Mary University of London 15 February to 30 June
Rachel Camina University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Inna Capdeboscq University of Warwick 31 March to 29 June
Joseph Chuang City University, London 17 May to 05 June
David Craven  University of Birmingham 18 May to 22 May
Olivier Dudas Université Denis Diderot 30 April to 29 June
Charles Eaton University of Manchester 17 May to 12 June
Niamh Farrell Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 17 February to 30 June
Meinolf Geck Universität Stuttgart 16 May to 23 May
Eugenio Giannelli  Università di Firenze 25 April to 31 May
William Timothy Gowers  University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Robert Guralnick  University of Southern California 03 May to 30 June
Gerhard Richard Hiss RWTH Aachen University 17 May to 22 May
Martin Kassabov Cornell University 21 May to 30 June
Radha Kessar University of London 27 April to 26 June
Alexander Kleshchev  University of Oregon 13 February to 30 June
Caroline Lassueur  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 23 March to 22 May
Stacey Law  University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Ross Lawther University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Tung Le University of Pretoria 02 March to 28 June
Martin Liebeck  Imperial College London; Imperial College London 06 January to 30 June
Markus Linckelmann City University, London 27 April to 26 June
Michael Livesey  University of Manchester 17 May to 22 May
Frank Lübeck  RWTH Aachen University 15 February to 29 June
George Lusztig Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17 May to 26 May
Gunter Malle  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 24 February to 27 June
Stuart Martin University of Cambridge 06 January to 30 June
Jean Michel  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 04 May to 22 May
Gabriel Navarro Universitat de València 02 May to 26 June
Chris Parker University of Birmingham 17 May to 21 May
Richard Parker None / Other 06 January to 30 June
Noelia Rizo  Università degli Studi di Firenze
Bernardo Rodrigues  University of KwaZulu-Natal 02 March to 27 June
Colva Roney-Dougal  University of St Andrews 06 January to 30 June
Raphael Rouquier  University of Oxford 17 May to 23 May
Benjamin Sambale Leibniz Universität Hannover 17 May to 23 May
Mandi Schaeffer Fry  Metropolitan State University of Denver 10 May to 30 June
Tim Seppelt University of Cambridge
Britta Späth  Bergische Universität Wuppertal 31 March to 30 May
Gernot Stroth Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg 24 April to 29 June
Jay Taylor  University of Southern California 06 January to 30 May
Donna Testerman EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 17 May to 27 June
Ulrich Thiel  University of Kaiserslautern 17 May to 23 May
Pham Tiep  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 02 May to 30 June
Carolina Vallejo  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 27 March to 29 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons