skip to content
 

Participants (HHH)

E.g., 2017-11-18
E.g., 2017-11-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alejandro Adem University of British Columbia 16 July to 31 August (provisional);
2 December to 21 December (provisional)
Christian Ausoni University of Sheffield 2 July to 1 December (provisional)
David Ayala Montana State University 19 November to 7 December
Andrew Baker  University of Glasgow 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
David Barnes  Queen's University Belfast 2 July to 13 September (provisional)
Tobias Barthel Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 2 July to 21 December
Clark Barwick Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2 July to 21 December
Agnes Beaudry University of Colorado 11 August to 11 November
Mark Behrens University of Chicago 12 August to 18 August;
23 September to 29 September
Alexander Berglund Stockholm University 2 July to 14 July;
5 November to 15 December
Julie Bergner University of Virginia 2 July to 25 August;
7 October to 20 October;
15 December to 21 December
Andrew Blumberg University of Texas at Austin 2 July to 31 July;
14 October to 20 October
Irina Bobkova  University of Rochester 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Carl-Friedrich Bödigheimer University of Bonn 31 August to 29 September (provisional)
Boris Botvinnik  University of Oregon 1 December to 21 December (provisional)
Natalia Castellana  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 4 August to 7 September (provisional)
Michael Ching  Other 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Ralph Cohen Stanford University 2 July to 31 August (provisional)
Jennifer Druhan  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 2 July to 13 August (provisional)
Daniel Dugger University of Oregon 2 July to 15 September (provisional)
Bjorn Ian Dundas  Universitetet i Bergen 2 July to 29 July
Johannes Ebert  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster; Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 15 September to 29 September;
2 December to 6 December
David Gepner Purdue University 2 July to 3 September
Teena Gerhardt  Michigan State University 5 August to 25 August (provisional)
Saul Glasman  University of Minnesota 13 August to 17 August (provisional);
24 August to 28 August (provisional)
Paul Goerss  Northwestern University 2 July to 21 December
John Greenlees University of Sheffield 2 July to 21 December
Jesper Grodal  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 2 July to 21 December
Moritz Groth  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 2 July to 29 September (provisional)
Bert Guillou University of Kentucky 12 August to 29 August (provisional)
Rune Haugseng  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Markus Hausmann Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 11 August to 24 August (provisional)
Fabian Hebestreit  University of Bonn; Universität Augsburg 14 July to 30 October;
30 November to 14 December
Hans-Werner Henn  University of Strasbourg 31 July to 29 November
Kathryn Hess  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 2 July to 20 July;
11 August to 31 August;
9 September to 14 September
Lars Hesselholt Nagoya University; University of Copenhagen 1 August to 30 September
Gijs Heuts Universiteit Utrecht 9 July to 21 December
Michael Hill  University of California, Los Angeles 2 July to 2 September
Marc Hoyois  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2 August to 18 August
Daniel Isaksen Wayne State University 13 August to 17 August
Nitu Kitchloo  Johns Hopkins University 1 December to 21 December (provisional)
John Klein Wayne State University 2 December to 9 December (provisional)
Ben Knudsen  Harvard University 2 July to 31 August (provisional);
1 December to 21 December (provisional)
Igor Kriz  University of Michigan 2 July to 8 July (provisional)
Nicholas Kuhn  University of Virginia 2 July to 7 July;
28 July to 18 August
Gerd Laures Ruhr-Universität Bochum; Ruhr-Universität Bochum 23 September to 28 September
Tyler Lawson  University of Minnesota 2 July to 21 December
Akhil Mathew Harvard University 2 July to 31 August
Lennart Meier  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 2 July to 21 December
Sam Nariman Northwestern University 1 October to 21 December (provisional)
Thomas Nikolaus Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 2 July to 30 August
Justin Noel  Universität Regensburg 13 July to 12 October (provisional)
Joost Nuiten Universiteit Utrecht 2 July to 27 July (provisional)
Robert Oliver Université Paris 13 Nord 31 August to 29 September (provisional)
Kyle Ormsby  Reed College 12 August to 18 August
Angelica Osorno  Other 2 July to 19 August (provisional)
Viktoriya Ozornova  University of Bonn 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Nathan Perlmutter  Stanford University 2 July to 21 December
Kate Ponto  University of Kentucky 2 July to 24 August (provisional)
Oscar Randal-Williams  University of Cambridge 2 July to 21 December
George Raptis Universität Regensburg 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Douglas Ravenel University of Rochester 12 August to 29 August;
16 September to 14 October;
11 November to 16 December
Charles Rezk  University of Illinois 2 July to 18 August
Emily Riehl Johns Hopkins University 2 July to 7 July
Constanze Roitzheim  University of Kent; University of Kent 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Claudia Scheimbauer  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Thomas Schick  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 14 July to 10 August (provisional);
29 November to 6 December (provisional)
Tomer Schlank Hebrew University of Jerusalem 2 July to 14 October (provisional)
Christian Schlichtkrull Universitetet i Bergen 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Christopher Schommer-Pries University of Notre Dame 2 July to 21 July;
23 August to 28 August
Stefan Schwede  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 2 July to 21 December
Brooke Shipley University of Illinois at Chicago 2 July to 21 December
Wolfgang Steimle  Universität Augsburg 2 July to 29 September;
1 December to 7 December
Vesna Stojanoska  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 8 July to 21 October
Markus Szymik  NTNU 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Goncalo Tabuada  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 12 August to 18 August
Hiro Tanaka Harvard University 2 July to 21 December (provisional)
Ulrike Tillmann University of Oxford; University of Oxford 2 July to 21 December
Ismar Volić  Wellesley College 2 December to 8 December (provisional)
Nathalie Wahl  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 2 July to 21 December
Michael Weiss Universität Münster 23 August to 28 August;
1 December to 7 December
Sarah Whitehouse  University of Sheffield 2 July to 20 July (provisional);
5 September to 21 September (provisional);
5 November to 9 November (provisional)
Kirsten Wickelgren  Georgia Institute of Technology 8 July to 18 August
Jesse Wolfson  University of Chicago 2 July to 3 August (provisional);
1 December to 9 December (provisional)
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons