skip to content
 

Participants (HHHW02)



Note: This list may not include "Homotopy harnessing higher structures" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gregory Arone 24 July to 18 August
Aravind Asok 12 August to 18 August
Ran Azouri 12 August to 18 August
Tom Bachmann 12 August to 18 August
Scott Balchin 12 August to 18 August
David Barnes  12 August to 10 September
Tobias Barthel 03 August to 21 December
Clark Barwick 02 July to 02 September
Maria Basterra 01 August to 30 August
Agnes Beaudry 11 July to 17 August
Mark Behrens 12 August to 18 August
Julie Bergner 02 July to 25 August
Irina Bobkova  10 July to 21 December
Anna Marie Bohmann  12 August to 21 December
Benjamin Böhme  12 August to 17 August
Natalia Castellana  15 August to 01 September
Daniel Dugger 12 August to 18 August
Giorgio Flora 13 August to 17 August
Martin Gallauer  12 August to 18 August
Teena Gerhardt  13 August to 17 August
Paul Goerss 02 July to 19 November
John Greenlees 02 July to 21 December
Rok Gregoric  12 August to 18 August
Jesper Grodal  02 July to 21 December
Bert Guillou 12 August to 18 August
Araminta Gwynne 13 August to 17 August
Najwa Haddar 12 August to 18 August
Markus Hausmann 12 August to 18 August
Fabian Hebestreit  16 July to 17 September
Jeremiah Heller 13 August to 17 August
Hans-Werner Henn 31 July to 29 November
Gijs Heuts 09 July to 17 September
Eric Hogle  12 August to 18 August
Asaf Horev 12 August to 18 August
Marc Hoyois  02 August to 18 August
Joshua Hunt 21 July to 17 August
Daniel Isaksen 13 August to 18 August
Magdalena Kedziorek 02 July to 17 September
Inbar Klang 10 August to 27 August
Dimitar Kodjabachev  12 August to 18 August
Nick Kuhn  29 July to 18 August
Jonas Irgens Kylling 12 August to 18 August
Tyler Lawson  09 August to 17 September
Tobias Lenz 13 July to 30 August
Kathryn Lesh 09 August to 16 August
Marc Levine 05 August to 24 August
Lennart Meier  02 August to 24 August
Mona Merling  12 August to 18 August
Ieke Moerdijk 12 August to 17 August
Fabien Morel  13 August to 17 August
Thomas Nikolaus 13 August to 31 August
Kyle Ormsby  12 August to 18 August
Viktoriya Ozornova  02 August to 24 August
Irakli Patchkoria  12 August to 26 August
Luca Pol 12 August to 18 August
Kate Ponto  02 July to 24 August
J.D. Quigley  12 August to 18 August
Oscar Randal-Williams 02 July to 21 December
Doug Ravenel  12 August to 18 August
Nicolas Ricka  13 August to 17 August
Oliver Roendigs 12 August to 17 August
Steffen Sagave  06 August to 31 August
Tomer Schlank 02 July to 01 October
Stefan Schwede 12 August to 24 August
XiaoLin Danny Shi 13 August to 17 August
Igor Sikora 12 August to 18 August
Wolfgang Steimle  06 August to 24 August
Vesna Stojanoska  13 July to 20 October
Danny Sugrue 12 August to 18 August
Markus Szymik 13 August to 17 August
Ulrike Tillmann 14 August to 17 August
Nathalie Wahl 02 July to 21 December
Kirsten Wickelgren  28 July to 18 August
Jordan Williamson  13 August to 17 August
Dylan Wilson  03 August to 18 August
Maria Yakerson  12 August to 18 August
Carolyn Yarnall  12 August to 18 August
Mingcong Zeng  11 August to 08 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons