skip to content
 

Participants (HHHW03)



Note: This list may not include "Homotopy harnessing higher structures" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Ben Antieau 23 September to 29 September
Christian Ausoni 23 September to 30 September
Andrew (Andy) Baker 23 September to 13 October
Scott Balchin 23 September to 29 September
David Barnes  14 September to 21 December
Tobias Barthel 03 August to 21 December
Clark Barwick 08 September to 25 November
Jonathan Beardsley  23 September to 29 September
Agnes Beaudry 19 September to 19 October
Mark Behrens 25 September to 29 September
Nicola Bellumat 23 September to 29 September
Andrew Blumberg 24 September to 28 September
Anna Marie Bohmann  12 August to 21 December
Robert Bruner  03 September to 21 December
Michael Ching  24 September to 21 December
Dominic Culver  23 September to 29 September
Soren Galatius 26 September to 28 September
David Gepner 23 September to 29 September
Bogdan Gheorghe 23 September to 29 September
Paul Goerss 02 July to 19 November
John Greenlees 02 July to 21 December
Rok Gregoric  24 September to 28 September
Jesper Grodal  02 July to 21 December
Xing Gu 
Jeremy Hahn  23 September to 29 September
Fabian Hebestreit  23 September to 31 October
Daniel Heiss 23 September to 29 September
Hans-Werner Henn 31 July to 29 November
Lars Hesselholt  14 September to 31 October
Gijs Heuts 21 September to 26 November
Jocelyne Ishak 23 September to 29 September
Mohammad Kang  23 September to 29 September
Magdalena Kedziorek 21 September to 16 December
Tyler Lawson  21 September to 21 December
Guchuan Li 23 September to 29 September
Michael Mandell 23 September to 28 September
Lennart Meier  21 September to 17 October
Niko Naumann  22 September to 29 September
Nikitas Nikandros 23 September to 29 September
Robert Oliver 16 September to 05 October
Viktoriya Ozornova  01 September to 07 October
Martin Palmer-Anghel  17 September to 05 October
Irakli Patchkoria  06 September to 26 September
Viet-Cuong PHAM 09 September to 30 September
Piotr Pstragowski  23 September to 29 September
Gereon Quick  23 September to 29 September
J.D. Quigley  23 September to 29 September
Arpon Raksit 23 September to 29 September
Oscar Randal-Williams 02 July to 21 December
George Raptis 14 September to 23 October
Doug Ravenel  20 September to 08 December
Birgit Richter  23 September to 21 December
Constanze Roitzheim 27 August to 21 December
Krishanu Sankar  23 September to 29 September
Tomer Schlank 02 July to 01 October
Christian Schlichtkrull 20 August to 21 December
Stefan Schwede 03 September to 14 October
XiaoLin Danny Shi 23 September to 29 September
Harry Smith 23 September to 29 September
Nathaniel Stapleton  24 September to 28 September
Vesna Stojanoska  13 July to 20 October
Markus Szymik 27 August to 21 December
Hiro Tanaka 27 August to 25 September
Elizabeth Tatum 23 September to 29 September
Ulrike Tillmann 23 September to 21 December
Gabriel Valenzuela 23 September to 29 September
Clément Vitryclement 23 September to 29 September
Nathalie Wahl 02 July to 21 December
Jordan Williamson  23 September to 29 September
Jesse Wolfson  27 August to 21 December
Mingcong Zeng  11 August to 08 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons