skip to content
 

Participants (HHHW04)

Note: This list may not include "Homotopy harnessing higher structures" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-12-19
E.g., 2018-12-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alejandro Adem University of British Columbia 02 December to 15 December
David Ayala Montana State University 27 November to 08 December
Nils Baas Norwegian University of Science and Technology; NTNU 03 December to 07 December
Andrew (Andy) Baker University of Glasgow 18 November to 21 December
Lauren Bandklayder  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 03 December to 07 December
David Barnes  Queen's University Belfast 14 September to 21 December
Tobias Barthel Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 03 August to 21 December
Luciana Basualdo bonatto University of Oxford 03 December to 07 December
David Ben-Zvi University of Texas at Austin 02 December to 08 December
Alexander Berglund Stockholm University 05 November to 12 December
Calista Bernard Stanford University 03 December to 07 December
Carl-Friedrich Bödigheimer University of Bonn 19 November to 09 December
Anna Marie Bohmann  Vanderbilt University 12 August to 21 December
Boris Botvinnik  University of Oregon 01 December to 21 December
Rachael Boyd  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 26 November to 08 December
Carlos Broto  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 01 October to 21 December
Robert Bruner  Wayne State University; Universitetet i Oslo 03 September to 21 December
Ryan Budney  University of Victoria 05 December to 08 December
Federico Cantero Morán  Universitat de Barcelona 19 November to 07 December
Michael Ching  None / Other 24 September to 21 December
Adrian Clough  University of Texas at Austin 03 December to 07 December
Diarmuid Crowley  University of Melbourne 02 December to 08 December
Johannes Ebert  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 02 December to 08 December
Daniela Egas Santander EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 01 December to 21 December
Soren Galatius University of Copenhagen 02 December to 06 December
Paul Goerss Northwestern University 26 November to 21 December
John Greenlees University of Sheffield 02 July to 21 December
Jesper Grodal  Københavns Universitet (University of Copenhagen) 02 July to 21 December
Ian Hambleton  McMaster University 03 December to 07 December
Fabian Hebestreit  University of Bonn 30 November to 12 December
Andre Henriques University of Oxford 02 December to 07 December
Gijs Heuts University of Copenhagen 30 November to 21 December
Asaf Horev Hebrew University of Jerusalem 03 December to 07 December
Ruizhi Huang  Chinese Academy of Sciences 03 December to 07 December
Yajit Jain Northwestern University
Michael Joachim Universität Münster 12 November to 07 December
Magdalena Kedziorek Universiteit Utrecht 21 September to 16 December
Nitu Kitchloo Johns Hopkins University 02 December to 11 December
Ben Knudsen  Harvard University 02 December to 07 December
Danica Kosanović  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 03 December to 07 December
Manuel Krannich  University of Cambridge 09 October to 21 December
Alexander Kupers Harvard University 02 December to 08 December
Tyler Lawson  University of Minnesota 21 September to 21 December
Geunho Lim Indiana University
Wolfgang Lueck  Universität Bonn 03 December to 06 December
Cary Malkiewich  Binghamton University
Carl McTague  University of Rochester 03 December to 07 December
Ieke Moerdijk  Universiteit Utrecht; University of Sheffield 02 November to 15 December
Sam Nariman Northwestern University 05 December to 21 December
Johnny Nicholson University College London 03 December to 07 December
Cristina Ana-Maria Palmer-Anghel  University of Oxford 02 December to 07 December
Martin Palmer-Anghel  University of Bonn 02 December to 14 December
Irakli Patchkoria  University of Bonn 01 September to 21 December
Mark Powell Durham University 03 December to 07 December
Oscar Randal-Williams University of Cambridge 02 July to 21 December
George Raptis Universität Regensburg 29 October to 21 December
Nima Rasekh  Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 03 December to 07 December
Doug Ravenel  University of Rochester 20 September to 08 December
Jens Reinhold  Stanford University 03 December to 07 December
Birgit Richter Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg 23 September to 21 December
Constanze Roitzheim University of Kent 27 August to 21 December
Thomas Rot  Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam 03 December to 07 December
Paolo Salvatore Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 01 October to 21 December
Claudia Scheimbauer  Norwegian University of Science and Technology 12 November to 07 December
Christian Schlichtkrull Universitetet i Bergen 20 August to 21 December
Christopher Schommer-Pries University of Notre Dame 02 December to 08 December
Kursat Sozer Indiana University 03 December to 07 December
Wolfgang Steimle  Universität Augsburg 02 December to 07 December
Jan Steinebrunner University of Oxford 03 December to 07 December
Markus Szymik Universität Bielefeld 27 August to 21 December
Hiro Tanaka Harvard University 26 November to 10 December
Ulrike Tillmann University of Oxford 23 September to 21 December
Paul André Dillon Trygsland Norwegian University of Science and Technology 03 December to 07 December
Victor Turchin  Kansas State University 02 December to 09 December
Christine Vespa  University of Strasbourg 02 December to 08 December
Ismar Volić  Wellesley College 02 December to 08 December
Nathalie Wahl University of Copenhagen 02 July to 21 December
Michael Weiss Universität Münster 01 December to 07 December
Thomas Willwacher ETH Zürich 03 December to 06 December
Jesse Wolfson Northwestern University 27 August to 21 December
Tom Zeman University of Oxford 03 December to 07 December
Mingcong Zeng  University of Rochester 11 August to 08 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons