skip to content
 

Participants (HIFW02)

E.g., 2018-07-17
E.g., 2018-07-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Arthur Apter    City University of New York 02 November to 06 November
David Aspero    University of East Anglia 02 November to 06 November
Joan Bagaria    ICREA; Universitat de Barcelona 02 November to 06 November
Dana Bartosova Universidade de São Paulo 02 November to 06 November
Omer Ben Neria  Tel Aviv University 01 November to 06 November
Andreas Blass    University of Michigan 02 November to 06 November
Piotr Borodulin-Nadzieja  University of Wroclaw 02 November to 06 November
Joerg Brendle  Kobe University 02 November to 06 November
Natasha Lynne Dobrinen    University of Denver 02 November to 06 November
Mirna Dzamonja    University of East Anglia 02 November to 05 November
Todd Eisworth    Ohio University 01 November to 06 November
Márton Elekes  Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics,Hungarian Academy of Sciences 02 November to 06 November
Peter Holy    Universität Bonn 02 November to 06 November
Juliette Kennedy    University of Helsinki 02 November to 05 November
Yurii Khomskii    Universität Hamburg 02 November to 06 November
Menachem Kojman    Ben-Gurion University 02 November to 07 November
Regula Krapf  Universität Bonn 02 November to 06 November
Borisa Kuzeljevic    National University of Singapore 02 November to 06 November
Benedikt Löwe    Universiteit van Amsterdam; Universität Hamburg 02 November to 06 November
Philipp Lücke    Universität Bonn 02 November to 06 November
Menachem Magidor  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 02 November to 06 November
Adrian Mathias    Université de La Réunion 02 November to 05 November
Heike Mildenberger    Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 01 November to 07 November
Tadatoshi Miyamoto  Nanzan University 30 October to 07 November
Justin Tatch Moore  Cornell University 02 November to 07 November
Charles Morgan  University College London 02 November to 06 November
Itay Neeman  University of California, Los Angeles 01 November to 06 November
Hugo Nobrega    Universiteit van Amsterdam 02 November to 06 November
Francesco Parente  University of East Anglia 02 November to 06 November
Grzegorz Plebanek    Uniwersytet Wrocławski 02 November to 06 November
Philipp Schlicht  Universität Bonn 02 November to 06 November
Daniel Soukup    Hungarian Academy of Science 02 November to 06 November
John Steel  University of California, Berkeley 02 November to 06 November
Spencer Unger  University of California, Los Angeles 01 November to 06 November
Boban Velickovic    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 02 November to 06 November
Matteo Viale  Università degli Studi di Torino 01 November to 06 November
Philip Welch    University of Bristol 02 November to 06 November
Liuzhen Wu  Chinese Academy of Sciences 01 November to 06 November
Teruyuki Yorioka    Shizuoka University 01 November to 07 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons