skip to content
 

Participants (HIFW03)

Note: This list may not include "Mathematical, Foundational and Computational Aspects of the Higher Infinite" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-14
E.g., 2017-12-14
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Dominik Thomas Adolf  University of California, Berkeley 14 December to 18 December
Juan Aguilera    Technische Universität Wien 13 December to 19 December
Arthur Apter    City University of New York 14 December to 18 December
Joan Bagaria    ICREA; Universitat de Barcelona 14 December to 18 December
Carolyn Barker  University of Leeds 14 December to 18 December
Dana Bartosova Universidade de São Paulo 13 December to 19 December
Omer Ben Neria  Tel Aviv University 14 December to 18 December
Andreas Blass    University of Michigan 14 December to 18 December
Nathan Bowler  Universität Hamburg 14 December to 18 December
Andrew Brooke-Taylor    University of Bristol 14 December to 18 December
Catrin Campbell Moore    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 14 December to 18 December
Merlin Carl    Universität Konstanz 13 December to 19 December
Johannes Carmesin    University of Cambridge 14 December to 18 December
Stamatis Dimopoulos    University of Bristol 13 December to 19 December
Natasha Lynne Dobrinen    University of Denver 14 December to 18 December
Mirna Dzamonja    University of East Anglia 14 December to 18 December
Olivier Finkel    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 14 December to 18 December
David Fremlin    University of Essex 14 December to 18 December
Lorenzo Galeotti  Universiteit van Amsterdam 14 December to 18 December
Su Gao  University of North Texas 14 December to 18 December
Jacob Hilton  University of Leeds 14 December to 18 December
Michael Hrusak  Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM) 14 December to 18 December
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 14 December to 18 December (provisional)
Tanmay Inamdar  University of East Anglia 14 December to 18 December
Manuel Inselmann  Universität Wien 13 December to 19 December
Steve Jackson  University of North Texas 14 December to 18 December
Thomas Johnstone  City University of New York 14 December to 18 December
Istvan Juhasz  Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics,Hungarian Academy of Sciences 13 December to 19 December
Juliette Kennedy    University of Helsinki 14 December to 18 December
Peter Koepke  Universität Bonn 14 December to 18 December
Jean Larson  University of Florida 13 December to 19 December
Imre Leader  University of Cambridge 14 December to 18 December
Robert Leek  Cardiff University 14 December to 18 December
Jordi Lopez-Abad    Instituto de Ciencias Matemáticas (CSIC) 13 December to 19 December
Benedikt Löwe    Universiteit van Amsterdam; Universität Hamburg 14 December to 18 December
Bob Lubarsky    Florida Atlantic University 14 December to 18 December
Menachem Magidor  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 14 December to 18 December
Andrew Marks CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 13 December to 19 December
Adrian Mathias    Université de La Réunion 14 December to 18 December
Ben Miller  Universität Wien; University of Victoria 13 December to 19 December
Sheila Miller    City University of New York 14 December to 18 December
Diana Montoya  Universität Wien 14 December to 18 December
Charles Morgan  University College London 14 December to 18 December
Miguel Angel Mota Gaytán    Instituto Tecnológico Autónomo de México 14 December to 18 December
Hendrik Niehaus  Universität Hamburg 13 December to 19 December
Hugo Nobrega    Universiteit van Amsterdam 14 December to 18 December
Francesco Parente  University of East Anglia 14 December to 18 December
Arno Pauly    University of Cambridge 14 December to 18 December
Michael Rathjen    University of Leeds 14 December to 18 December
Jirí Rosický    Masaryk University 13 December to 19 December
Marcin Sabok McGill University 13 December to 19 December
Sam Sanders    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München; Universiteit Gent 13 December to 16 December
Philipp Schlicht  Universität Bonn 13 December to 19 December
Sylvain Schmitz École Normale Supérieure 13 December to 19 December
Philippe Schnoebelen  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 13 December to 19 December
Dima Sinapova    University of Illinois at Chicago 13 December to 19 December
John Steel  University of California, Berkeley 14 December to 18 December
Victor Torres-Perez  Technische Universität Wien 13 December to 19 December
Konstantinos Tsaprounis 14 December to 18 December
Jouko Väänänen    University of Helsinki 14 December to 18 December
Boban Velickovic    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 14 December to 18 December
Matteo Viale  Università degli Studi di Torino 14 December to 18 December
Philip Welch    University of Bristol 14 December to 18 December
Jerzy Wojciechowski    West Virginia University 13 December to 19 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons