skip to content
 

Participants (HTLW04)

Note: This list may not include "Homology theories in low dimensional topology" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-13
E.g., 2017-12-13
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Michael Abel  Duke University 25 June to 1 July
Cristina Ana-Maria Anghel  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 25 June to 30 June
Andrea Appel  University of Southern California; University of Edinburgh 25 June to 1 July
Benjamin Audoux  Aix Marseille Université 24 June to 30 June
Ian Banfield Boston College 25 June to 1 July
Anna Beliakova  Universität Zürich 18 June to 30 June
Mounir Benheddi Université de Genève 25 June to 1 July
Christian Blanchet  Université Denis Diderot 9 January to 30 June
Benjamin Bode University of Bristol 26 June to 30 June
Francis Bonahon  University of Southern California 20 June to 30 June
Steven Boyer  UQAM - Université du Québec à Montréal 29 April to 30 June
Dorothy Buck  Imperial College London 29 June to 30 June
Zsuzsanna Dancso University of Sydney 26 June to 30 June
Erica Flapan  Pomona College 20 June to 30 June
Adam Gal University of Oxford 26 June to 30 June
Elena Gal University of Oxford 26 June to 30 June
Cameron Gordon University of Texas at Austin 9 January to 30 June
Jonathan Grant Université Libre de Bruxelles 1 June to 30 June
Matthew Hogancamp University of Southern California 12 May to 30 June
Mee Seong Im  United States Military Academy (West Point) 26 June to 30 June
Andras Juhasz  University of Oxford 9 January to 30 June
Mikhail Khovanov Columbia University 25 June to 29 June
Clemens Koppensteiner  University of British Columbia 25 June to 1 July
Aaron Lauda  University of Southern California 25 June to 30 June
Lukas Lewark  Universität Bern 19 June to 30 June
Anthony Licata Stanford University 1 April to 30 June;
25 June to 30 June
Joan Licata  Australian National University 1 April to 30 June
Andrew Lobb University of Durham 8 April to 30 June
Ruslan Maksimau Université Montpellier 2; Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 25 June to 1 July
Peter Mcnamara  University of Queensland 25 June to 1 July
Grégoire Naisse Université Catholique de Louvain 25 June to 30 June
Andrei Negut Massachusetts Institute of Technology 25 June to 1 July
Can Ozan Oğuz University of Southern California 25 June to 1 July
Olga Plamenevskaya Stony Brook University 1 June to 27 June
Krzysztof Putyra University of Zurich and ETH Zurich 25 June to 1 July
You Qi Yale University 25 June to 1 July
Hoel Queffelec  CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université de Montpellier 19 June to 30 June
Jacob Rasmussen University of Cambridge 9 January to 30 June
Sarah Rasmussen  University of Cambridge 9 January to 30 June
David Rose  University of North Carolina 6 June to 30 June
Peter Samuelson  University of Edinburgh 25 June to 1 July
Radmila Sazdanovic  North Carolina State University 25 June to 1 July
Alexander Shumakovitch George Washington University 25 June to 1 July
Joshua Sussan City University of New York 25 June to 1 July
Anne-Laure Thiel  Universität Stuttgart 25 June to 1 July
Richard Thomas  Imperial College London 9 January to 30 June
Yian Tian Tsinghua University 25 June to 1 July
Daniel Tubbenhauer  Universität Bonn 25 June to 1 July
Pedro Vaz  Université Catholique de Louvain 20 June to 30 June
Emmanuel Wagner Université de Bourgogne 25 June to 1 July
Liam Watson 18 June to 28 June
Ben Webster  University of Virginia 25 June to 1 July
Paul Wedrich  Imperial College London 25 June to 30 June
Stephan Wehrli Syracuse University 25 June to 30 June
Arik Wilbert  Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn 25 June to 1 July
Helen Wong  Other; Other 26 June to 30 June
Melissa Zhang  Boston College 25 June to 1 July
Claudius Zibrowius  University of Cambridge 10 January to 30 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons