skip to content
 

Participants (HYD)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mark Ablowitz  University of Colorado; University of Colorado Boulder 12 July to 19 July
Elena Agliari  University of Rome La Sapienza 18 October to 30 October
Nora Alexeeva University of Cape Town
Alessandro Arsie None / Other 01 September to 12 September
Agis Athanassoulis  University of Dundee
Saleh Baqer University of Edinburgh 01 October to 17 October
Adriano Barra  Università del Salento 18 October to 30 October
Costanza Benassi  Northumbria University 12 July to 24 July, 02 August to 14 August, 06 September to 11 September, 18 October to 13 November
Sylvie Benzoni-Gavage  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1; Institut Henri Poincaré
Natalia Berloff University of Cambridge 05 October to 30 November
Marco Bertola Concordia University; SISSA 06 July to 12 July, 23 July to 07 September
Deniz Bilman  University of Cincinnati
Gino Biondini  University at Buffalo 06 September to 19 September, 15 October to 24 October, 09 July to 26 July, 03 December to 12 December
Jerry Bona Japan Atomic Energy Agency & University of Texas at Austin 01 September to 15 October, 15 November to 18 December
Anne Boutet de Monvel  Université Denis Diderot 06 September to 26 September, 11 October to 24 October
Thomas Bridges University of Surrey 20 September to 18 December
Robert Buckingham University of Cincinnati 06 July to 21 August
Mattia Cafasso  None / Other 18 October to 31 October
Alina Chertock  North Carolina State University 06 July to 17 July
Tom Claeys  Université Catholique de Louvain 07 November to 19 November
Thibault Congy Northumbria University 02 December to 13 December, 06 July to 01 September, 14 October to 25 October
Bernard Deconinck  University of Washington 06 July to 18 December
Benjamin Doyon King's College London 12 October to 30 October, 30 November to 11 December
Iryna Egorova  Institute for Low Temperatures, Kharkov 17 July to 08 August, 31 August to 14 October
Gennady El  Northumbria University 06 July to 18 December
Peter Engels Washington State University
Gavin Esler University College London 01 October to 18 December
Eugene Ferapontov Loughborough University; Loughborough University 02 September to 18 September
Sergey Gavrilyuk Aix Marseille Université 06 July to 30 August
Andrey Gelash Novosibirsk State University; Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology (Skoltech)
Arseni Goussev  University of Portsmouth
Tamara Grava  SISSA; University of Bristol 05 September to 14 September, 17 October to 21 October
Roger Grimshaw University College London 13 July to 17 July, 07 December to 11 December
Mariana Haragus Université de Franche-Comté 06 September to 18 September
Mark Hoefer University of Colorado Boulder 06 July to 18 December
Theodoros Horikis  University of Ioannina 02 November to 18 December, 06 July to 31 July
Mingyu Hu University of Colorado Boulder 25 July to 20 August, 01 December to 18 December
Ezio Iacocca Northumbria University 13 October to 28 October, 01 December to 16 December
Boaz Ilan University of California, Merced
Robert Jenkins University of Central Florida
Ted Johnson  University College London 06 July to 18 December
Henrik Kalisch Universitetet i Bergen 17 July to 01 August, 21 November to 17 December
Anatoly Kamchatnov  Russian Academy of Sciences; Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 06 July to 03 September
Panos Kevrekidis  University of Massachusetts
Karima Khusnutsinova Loughborough University 06 July to 31 July, 01 September to 12 September, 01 December to 18 December
Christian Klein Université de Bourgogne 31 August to 01 October
Yuji Kodama Ohio State University 19 July to 29 August
Boris Konopelchenko Università del Salento 03 September to 19 September
Giulio Landolfi Università del Salento 26 October to 15 November
Sara Lombardo Loughborough University 07 September to 12 September, 12 October to 30 October
Paolo Lorenzoni Università degli Studi di Milano - Bicocca
Dionyssios Mantzavinos  University of Kansas 12 July to 24 July, 05 September to 11 September
Yifeng Mao University of Colorado Boulder 25 July to 31 August, 01 December to 18 December
Kenichi Maruno Waseda University 01 August to 14 August
Ken McLaughlin  Colorado State University 06 July to 31 July, 11 October to 25 October
Johanna Michor  University of Vienna
Peter Miller  University of Michigan 08 September to 13 October
Alexander Minakov  Université Catholique de Louvain 01 September to 31 October
Dimitrios Mitsotakis  Victoria University of Wellington 15 November to 17 December
Antonio Moro Northumbria University 06 July to 18 December
Andre Nachbin  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 06 December to 12 December
Pascal Noble  Université de Toulouse 06 July to 18 July, 05 September to 19 September, 25 October to 30 October, 05 December to 12 December
Miguel Onorato Università degli Studi di Torino 06 July to 17 July
Panayotis Panayotaros Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (UNAM) 22 November to 05 December
Emilian I Parau University of East Anglia 31 October to 06 December, 12 December to 18 December
Nicolas Pavloff  Université Paris-Saclay 08 October to 21 October, 09 December to 16 December
Maxim Pavlov Lebedev Physical Institute 06 July to 15 November
Dmitry Pelinovsky  McMaster University 30 August to 12 September
Efim Pelinovsky  None / Other; University of Nizhny Novgorod; Higher School of Economics, Moscow
Barbara Prinari University at Buffalo 09 July to 26 July, 19 August to 24 August, 06 September to 19 September, 11 October to 26 October, 29 November to 12 December
Davide Proment  University of East Anglia 18 October to 18 December
Stephane Randoux Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille  19 October to 23 October, 07 December to 11 December
Daniel Ratliff Loughborough University 06 July to 18 December
L. Miguel Rodrigues  Université de Rennes 1 06 July to 18 July, 06 September to 19 September, 12 October to 31 October, 06 December to 12 December
Alexei Rybkin University of Alaska Fairbanks 15 September to 15 October
Samuel Ryskamp University of Colorado Boulder
Hayder Salman  University of East Anglia 14 September to 18 December
Michael Shearer North Carolina State University 06 July to 18 December
Victor Shrira Keele University 18 October to 23 October, 16 November to 20 November
Noel Smyth  University of Edinburgh 29 November to 18 December
Matteo Sommacal  Northumbria University 07 September to 16 September
Herbert Spohn Technische Universität München 17 October to 23 October
Catherine Sulem University of Toronto 13 July to 24 July, 07 September to 11 September, 07 December to 11 December
Pierre Suret Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille  06 December to 11 December, 13 October to 24 November, 06 July to 25 July
Alexander Tovbis University of Central Florida 06 July to 23 September, 17 October to 12 December
Stefano Trillo Università degli Studi di Ferrara 06 July to 17 July, 05 December to 16 December
Thomas Trogdon University of Washington 08 July to 31 July, 18 October to 07 November
Sergei Turitsyn Aston University 08 November to 21 November
Pierre van Moerbeke Université Catholique de Louvain; Université Catholique de Louvain; Brandeis University
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons