skip to content
 

Participants (ICB)

E.g., 2014-11-27
E.g., 2014-11-27
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Richard Adams University of Bath 23 September to 28 September
Carl Anderson [Universitaet Regensburg] 7 December to 8 December
Mohammad Arzi INSERM 13 September to 27 October
John Atkinson-Abutridy University of Edinburgh 6 December to 9 December
Lars Bach  Aarhus Universitet 11 November to 15 November
Tucker Balch Carnegie Mellon University 6 December to 9 December
Nick Barton  University of Edinburgh 13 November
Rachel Bearon University of Cambridge 18 November to 15 December
Madeleine Beekman University of Sydney 25 November to 9 December
Benjamin Bolker  University of Florida 1 November to 14 December
Alan Bolton  7 December to 8 December
David Boukal  [Inst. of Entomoly CAS] 9 December to 14 December
Ake Brannstrom Umeå University 19 November to 25 November
Catherine Bridge  [UCL] 7 December to 8 December
Nick Britton  University of Bath 28 October to 14 December
Nigel John Burroughs  University of Warwick 23 September to 28 September;
2 November to 14 December
Robin Callard  University College London 29 October to 14 December
Vincenzo Capasso  MIRIAM 18 November to 21 November
Calaudia Carrillo University of Bath 9 December to 14 December
Suguna Challa [CCMB] 16 September to 5 October
Mark Chaplain University of Dundee 22 November
Iain Couzin University of Leeds 26 November to 8 December
Edmund Crampin  University of Oxford 10 September to 26 October
Eric Cytrynbaum University of Utah 10 September to 26 October
John Dallon  Brigham Young University 28 November to 1 December;
2 December to 5 December
Jay Denny University of Bristol 7 December to 8 December
Stéphanie Depickère  Université Libre de Bruxelles 6 December to 9 December
Emma Despland University of Oxford 26 November to 8 December
Andreas Deutsch  [Technische Universitaet Dresden] 18 November to 23 November
Ulf Dieckmann  [Inst for App Systems Analysis] 2 December to 15 December
Robert Dillon  Washington State University 7 October to 20 October
Dirk Drasdo  [Max-Planck] 15 October to 21 October
Alison Etheridge  University of Oxford 26 November to 29 November
Jianfeng Feng  [University of Sussex at Brighton] 10 September to 26 October
Neil Ferguson [Imperial College] 6 December
Gabor Forgacs  [University of Missouri] 23 September to 28 September
Nigel Franks  University of Bristol 7 December to 8 December
Chetan Gadgil University of Minnesota 12 November to 24 November
Sylvain Gandon [ICAPB] 13 November to 16 November
Edith Geigant University of Bonn 20 October to 26 October
Charles Godfray  [Imperial Coll., Silwood Pk] 3 December to 14 December
Gabriela Gomes University of Warwick 10 September to 19 December
Stephen Grand  11 October
Nick Hill University of Leeds 1 November to 14 December
Robert Hinch University of Oxford 10 September to 26 October
Thomas Höfer  [Humboldt Univ, Berlin] 23 September to 28 September
Dirk Horstmann  [Der Universitaet zu Koeln] 7 October to 13 October
Yunxin Huang 2 December to 10 December
Peter Hunter  University of Auckland 16 September to 6 October
Yoh Iwasa Kyushu University 9 December to 15 December
Johannes Jaeger  [State University of New York at Stony Brook] 10 September to 5 October
Vincent Jansen  [Royal Holloway London] 29 October to 2 November;
12 November to 16 November;
26 November to 30 November
Raphael Jeanson  [CNRS] 7 December to 10 December
Ray Keller  University of Virginia 25 September to 28 September
John Kessler  University of Arizona 3 December to 5 December
Paul Kulesa  [California Institute of Technology] 21 September to 29 October
Joceline Lega  University of Arizona 23 November to 6 December
Howard Levine Iowa State University 23 September to 21 December
Julian Lewis  [ICRF] 23 September to 26 September
Liu Mahadevan  Harvard University 10 September to 14 December
Philip Maini  University of Oxford 10 September to 19 December
Stephen Martin  University of Sheffield 3 December to 8 December
Mitsugu Matsushita [Chu University] 3 December to 5 December
Martin Middendorf [Catholic University of Eichstätt] 3 December to 8 December
Alex Mogilner  University of California, Davis 9 September to 27 October
Mojdeh Mohtashemi  [MIT] 9 December to 15 December
Nick Monk  University of Sheffield 10 September to 13 December
Paul Moorcroft  Harvard University 2 December to 16 December
Mary Myerscough  University of Sydney 3 December to 9 December
Martyn Nash University of Oxford 28 September to 3 October
Quang Tan Nguyen 7 December to 8 December
Denis Noble  University of Oxford 26 September to 28 September
Hans Othmer  University of Minnesota 7 September to 17 December
Otso Ovaskainen  University of Helsinki 29 October to 14 December
Kevin Painter  [Heriot Watt University] 10 September to 26 October
Sasha Panfilov  [University of Utrecht] 10 September to 25 October
Beverley Parsons BBSRC 24 September to 25 September
Joel Peck  University of Sussex 15 November
Tim Pedley  University of Cambridge 10 September to 14 December
Andrey Polezhaev  Lebedev Physical Institute 23 September to 1 October
Pedro Ponte Castaneda  University of Pennsylvania 16 September to 19 October
Stephen Pratt Princeton University 30 November to 9 December
Penny Rashbass  University of Sheffield 25 September
Francis Ratnieks University of Sheffield 26 November to 28 November
Max Reuter Université de Lausanne 26 November to 8 December
Pejman Rohani University of Cambridge 10 September to 14 December
Faustino Sanchez-Garduno  9 September to 12 December
Thomas Seeley Cornell University 7 December to 8 December
Lee Segel [Weizmann Institute] 9 December to 13 December
Sima Setayeshgar [Princeton Universty] 17 September to 7 December
Jonathan Sherratt  Heriot-Watt University 23 September to 26 September
Brian Sleeman  University of Leeds 23 September to 14 December
Nicolas Smith University of Oxford 10 September to 17 October
Jaroslav Stark University College London 29 October to 14 December
Angela Stevens  [MPI Leipzig] 18 November to 14 December
David Sumpter University of Oxford 11 September to 16 December
Guy Theraulaz  [Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse] 6 December to 11 December
Walter Tschinkel  Florida State University 7 December to 8 December
Minus Van Baalen  [Univ Pierre et Marie Curie] 29 October to 14 December
George Von Dassow  University of Washington 23 September to 28 September
Steven Douglas Webb Loughborough University 24 September to 28 September
Kees Weijer  University of Dundee 26 September to 29 September;
3 December to 5 December
Raimond Winslow  [Whitaker Biomed. Engineering Inst.] 23 September to 27 September
Lewis Wolpert  University College London 23 September to 28 September
Andrew Yates [Institute of Child Health, UCL] 1 November to 14 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons