skip to content
 

Participants (ICPW01)

Note: This list may not include "Inference for Change-Point and Related Processes" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-10-24
E.g., 2017-10-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Guy Abel    Austrian Academy of Sciences 12 January to 17 January
John Aston    University of Warwick; University of Cambridge 13 January to 17 January
Alex Aue University of California, Davis 13 January to 17 January
Lawrence Bardwell    Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Steven Barrett  GlaxoSmithKline 13 January to 17 January
Ruanmin Cao  University of Birmingham 13 January to 17 January
Hao Chen  University of California, Davis 13 January to 17 January
Ivor Cribben    University of Alberta 13 January to 17 January
Rainer Dahlhaus  Universität Heidelberg 13 January to 17 January
Holger Dette    Ruhr-Universität Bochum 12 January to 18 January
Manuel Diehn  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 13 January to 17 January
Jonathan Dunlop Schlumberger Cambridge Research 13 January to 17 January
Alexander Dürre  Technische Universität Dortmund 13 January to 17 January
Idris Eckley    Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Michael Eichler    Universiteit Maastricht 13 January to 17 January
Paul Fearnhead    Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Mark Fiecas    University of Warwick 12 January to 18 January
Christian Francq    Université Lille 3; Centre de Recherche en Économie et Statistique (CREST) 12 January to 18 January
Stefan Fremdt  Ruhr-Universität Bochum 13 January to 17 January
Jean-Marc Freyermuth  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 13 January to 17 January
Piotr Fryzlewicz    London School of Economics 13 January to 17 January
Cheng-Der Fuh  National Central University 12 January to 18 January
Zoubin Ghahramani    University of Cambridge 13 January to 17 January
Simon Godsill    University of Cambridge 13 January to 17 January
Sasha Gromenko    Tulane University 12 January to 18 January
Qinghai Guo  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 13 January to 17 January
Zaid Harchaoui  INRIA Grenoble - Rhône-Alpes; Laboratoire Jean Kuntzmann 13 January to 17 January
Kaylea Haynes  Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Tim Heaton  University of Sheffield 13 January to 17 January
David Hofmeyr  Lancaster University 12 January to 18 January
Marie Husková  Charles University, Prague 13 January to 17 January
Rustam Ibragimov    Imperial College London 13 January to 17 January
Antonella Iuliano  Istituto per le Applicazioni de Calcolo 13 January to 17 January
Peter Johnson  University of Manchester 13 January to 17 January
Rebecca Killlick  Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Paul Kinsvater  Technische Universität Dortmund 13 January to 17 January
Claudia Kirch    Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 13 January to 17 January
Marina Knight  University of York 13 January to 17 January
Franziska Lindner  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 13 January to 17 January
Max Little    Aston University; Massachusetts Institute of Technology 13 January to 17 January
Zhenya Liu Renmin University of China; University of Birmingham 13 January to 17 January
Rob Maidstone  Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Giovanni Motta  Columbia University 13 January to 17 January
Axel Munk    Universität Göttingen 12 January to 18 January
Guy Nason University of Bristol 12 January to 16 January
Matt Nunes Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Sofia Olhede    University College London 13 January to 17 January
Tim Park    Lancaster University 12 January to 18 January
Nicos Pavlidis  Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Florian Pein    Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 13 January to 17 January
Goran Peskir    University of Manchester 13 January to 17 January
Benjamin Pickering  Lancaster University 13 January to 17 January
Vincent Plagnol  University College London 13 January to 17 January (provisional)
Natalia Ponomareva  Macquarie University 13 January to 17 January
William Pouliot  University of Birmingham 13 January to 17 January
Guillem Rigaill  INRA/CNRS - URGV 13 January to 17 January
Richard Samworth  University of Cambridge 13 January to 17 January
Delyan Savchev  University of Bristol 13 January to 17 January
Anna Louise Schröder    London School of Economics 13 January to 17 January
Yoli Shavit    University of Cambridge 13 January to 17 January
David Oliver Siegmund  Stanford University 13 January to 17 January
Iryna Sivak University of Warwick 13 January to 17 January
George Sofronov    Macquarie University 13 January to 17 January
David Stoffer    University of Pittsburgh 12 January to 18 January
Adam Sykulski    University College London 14 January to 17 January
Krzysztof Szajowski    Wroclaw University of Technology 12 January to 18 January
Alex Tartakovsky  University of Connecticut 12 January to 18 January
Inder Tecuapetla Gomez    Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 13 January to 17 January
Leonid Torgovitski  Universität zu Köln 15 January to 17 January
Yoshifumi Ukita  University of Cambridge 13 January to 17 January
Anne van Delft  Universiteit Maastricht 13 January to 17 January
JP Vert    Mines Paris Tech 12 January to 18 January
Michael Vogt  Universität Konstanz 13 January to 17 January
Rainer von Sachs  Université Catholique de Louvain 12 January to 18 January
Yuxiao Wang  University of California, Irvine 12 January to 18 January
Silke Weber  Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 13 January to 17 January
Qiwei Yao    London School of Economics 13 January to 17 January
Chun-Yip Yau  Chinese University of Hong Kong 13 January to 17 January
Zhe Yu  University of California, Irvine 12 January to 18 January
Jean-Michel Zakoian  Centre de Recherche en Économie et Statistique (CREST) 13 January to 17 January
Xiaohui Zhao  University of Cambridge 13 January to 17 January
Zhou Zhou  University of Toronto 12 January to 18 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons