skip to content
 

Participants (IGSW03)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexander Soshnikov  [University of California at Davis] 14 September to 19 September
Anton Bovier Technische Universität Berlin 14 September to 19 September
Arno Kuijlaars  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 14 September to 19 September
Francesco Mezzadri  University of Bristol 14 September to 19 September
Gordon Blower  Lancaster University 14 September to 19 September
Hanne Schultz University of Southern Denmark 15 September to 20 September
Herbert Spohn  Technische Universität München 14 September to 19 September
Holger Knoepfel  [Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum] 13 September to 19 September
Igor Smolyarenko University of Cambridge 14 September to 19 September
Ilya Goldsheid  [Queens Mary & Westfield College] 14 September to 19 September
James Norris  University of Cambridge 14 September to 19 September
Joel Lebowitz  [Rutgers, The State University] 13 September to 19 September
Jonas Gustavsson  [Royal Institute of Technology] 14 September to 19 September
Keith Crank National Science Foundation 14 September to 19 September
Kenneth McLaughlin University of North Carolina 14 September to 19 September
Kostya Khanin  [Isaac Newton]; [Newton Institute] 17 September to 19 September
Kurt Ove Johansson  [Royal Inst. of Technology] 14 September to 19 September
Leonid Pastur  [Universite Paris 7] 17 September to 19 September
Mark Kelbert  [University of Wales Swansea] 14 September to 19 September
Michael Prähofer  [TU München] 14 September to 19 September
Neil O'Connell University of Warwick 14 September to 19 September
Nina Snaith  University of Bristol 14 September to 19 September
Oriol Bohigas  [Universite Paris Sud] 14 September to 19 September
Ostap Hryniv  University of Cambridge 14 September to 19 September
Pavel Bleher  [IUPUI] 13 September to 19 September
Robert Minlos  [Inst. for Info. Transmission Problems] 14 September to 19 September
Roman Kotecky  [Karlovy University] 14 September to 19 September
Uffe Haagerup  University of Southern Denmark 15 September to 20 September
Victor Tchoulaevski  [Universite de Reims] 14 September to 19 September
Yan Fyodorov Brunel University 14 September to 19 September
Yurii Suhov  University of Cambridge 14 September to 19 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons