skip to content
 

Participants (IGSW04)

Note: This list may not include "Interaction and Growth in Complex Stochastic Systems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-06-29
E.g., 2016-06-29
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Aldous  University of California
8 December to 12 December
Ines Armendariz 
8 December to 12 December
Hans Babovsky  [Technical University Ilmenau]
7 December to 13 December
Robert Bauer  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
9 December to 13 December
Julien Berestycki  [Universite Paris 6]
7 December to 13 December
Jean Bertoin  [Uni. Pierre et Marie Curie]
8 December to 12 December
Leonid Bogachev  University of Leeds
8 December to 12 December
Jean-Paul Brasselet  [IML]
7 December to 10 December
Zdzislaw Brzezniak [The University of Hull]
7 December to 13 December
Jack Carr  Heriot-Watt University
7 December to 13 December
Terence Chan  Heriot-Watt University
7 December to 10 December
Philippe Chassaing  [Institut Elie Cartan]
7 December to 13 December
Colm Connaughton
7 December to 13 December
Keith Crank National Science Foundation
8 December to 12 December
Madalina Deaconu  [Institut Elie Cartan]
7 December to 12 December
Denis Denisov  Heriot-Watt University
7 December to 13 December
Thomas Duquesne [Universite Paris 11]
7 December to 13 December
Yalchin Efendiev  [Texas A & M University]
7 December to 11 December
Miguel Escobedo  Universidad del País Vasco
7 December to 13 December
Nicolas Fournier [Institut Elie Cartan]
7 December to 13 December
Jean-Sébastien Giet  [Institut Elie Cartan]
7 December to 13 December
Christophe Giraud  [Universite de Nice Sophia-Antipolis]
7 December to 13 December
Christina Goldschmidt [Univ. Pierre et Marie Curie]
8 December to 12 December
Geoffrey Grimmett  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Flavius Guias  [University of Dortmund]
7 December to 13 December
Benedicte Haas [LPMA]
7 December to 13 December
Jennie Hansen  Heriot-Watt University
10 December to 11 December
John Harper University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Ostap Hryniv  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Dmitry Ioffe  [Technion]
8 December to 12 December
Mark Kelbert  [University of Wales Swansea]
8 December to 12 December
Kostya Khanin  [Isaac Newton], [Newton Institute]
8 December to 12 December
Vassili Kolokoltsov Nottingham Trent University
7 December to 11 December
Roman Kotecky  [Karlovy University]
8 December to 12 December
Markus Kraft  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Philippe Laurencot  [Université Paul Sabatier]
7 December to 12 December
Jean-Francois Le Gall  [ENS]
8 December to 12 December
Francois Alain Leyvraz  [CCF-UNAM]
8 December to 12 December
Michail Loulakis 
8 December to 12 December
Malwina Luczak  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Alexey Lushnikov  University of Helsinki
7 December to 13 December
Peter March  Ohio State University
7 December to 13 December
Regine Marchand  [Institut Elie Cartan Nancy 1]
7 December to 13 December
Jens Marklof  University of Bristol
9 December to 12 December
Anders Martin-Löf 
7 December to 13 December
Govind Menon [University of Wisconsin, Madison]
7 December to 13 December
Gregory Miermont  [DMA, Ecole Normale Superieure]
7 December to 13 December
Dmitri Miroshnychenko University of Glasgow
7 December to 13 December
Neal Morgan  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Sebastian Mosbach  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Ranjiva Munasinghe  University of Warwick
7 December to 13 December
Barbara Niethammer  [Humboldt Universitaet zu Berlin]
7 December to 11 December
James Norris  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Mathew Penrose University of Durham
8 December to 12 December
Oliver Penrose  Heriot-Watt University
8 December to 12 December
Sylvain Rubenthaler  [Universite de Nice Sophia-Antipolis]
7 December to 13 December
Jason Schweinsberg Cornell University
7 December to 13 December
S Shlosman  [CPT/CNRS]
8 December to 12 December
Vladas Sidoravicius  [IMPA]
7 December to 13 December
Yurii Suhov  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Etienne Tanre  [INRIA]
7 December to 12 December
Alexey Teplinsky [Ukrainian Natl. Acad. of Sci.]
7 December to 10 December
Roger Tribe  University of Warwick
8 December to 12 December
Amanda Turner
8 December to 12 December
Alexander Veretennikov University of Leeds
8 December to 12 December
Alexander Vikhansky University of Cambridge
7 December to 13 December
Wolfgang Wagner  [WIAS]
8 December to 12 December
Clive Wells  University of Cambridge
8 December to 12 December
Kainan Xiang  University of Manchester
7 December to 13 December
Oleg Zaboronski  University of Warwick
8 December to 12 December
Ofer Zeitouni University of Minnesota
8 December to 12 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons