skip to content
 

Participants (ITS)

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexander Alexeyev University of Durham 14 November to 20 November
Alexander Mikhailov  University of Leeds 22 July to 21 December
Alexey Shabat  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 23 July to 05 December
Allan Fordy  University of Leeds 12 December to 14 December, 24 July to 31 July, 02 September to 21 September
Amit Sen University of Kent 12 August to 25 August
Anatoly Meshkov Oryol State University 12 August to 25 August
Andre Neveu [University of Montpellier 2] 25 November to 01 December
Andreas Alois Aigner University of Bristol 24 July to 31 July
Andrei Kapaev  [Dep. of Steklov Mathematical Institute] 15 September to 15 December
Andrei Pogrebkov  [Steklov Mathematical Institute] 24 July to 31 July, 06 November to 21 December
Andrei Zotov  [Inst. of Theoretical & Experimental Physics] 24 July to 31 July
Andrew Hone  University of Kent 12 August to 15 September
Andrey Tsiganov  [St Petersburg University] 25 July to 01 August, 10 November to 20 November
Anthony Davey  University of Newcastle upon Tyne 24 July to 31 July
Antonio Degasperis  [Universita di Roma] 24 July to 25 August, 30 October to 07 November, 06 December to 19 December
Atsushi Matsuo  [Univesrity of Tokyo] 25 November to 01 December
Barbara Prinari  [Universita di Lecce] 16 December to 20 December
Beatrice Pelloni  [Imperial College] 23 July to 07 September, 17 December to 18 December
Benno Fuchssteiner [University of Paderborn] 16 November to 19 November
Boris Konopelchenko  [University of Lecce] 23 July to 21 October
Carl Josson University of Kent 12 August to 25 August
Chris Eilbeck  Heriot-Watt University 24 July to 31 July, 01 October to 20 December
Christopher Athorne  [Glasgow University] 01 October to 19 December
Claes Waksjo Linköpings Universitet 31 July to 11 August
Claire Gilson  [Glasgow University] 02 September to 22 September
Claude Viallet  [LPTHE] 04 September to 15 September
Darren Crowdy  [Imperial College] 17 December to 18 December
Darryl Holm [Los Alamos] 24 July to 19 August
David Calderbank 16 September to 18 September
Decio Levi  [Universita' Roma] 24 July to 14 September
Eugene Maslov  Russian Academy of Sciences 24 July to 31 July
Evgueni Sklyanin University of York 02 December to 08 December
Farkhod Eshmatov  Cornell University 28 November to 30 November
Feodor Smirnov 02 December to 08 December
Flora Pempinelli  [Universita' di Lecce] 13 August to 09 October
Francesco Calogero  [Universita di Roma] 23 July to 31 July, 23 September to 19 October
Frank Nijhoff  University of Leeds 02 September to 12 October
Frederik Dias [Cachan] 10 December to 14 December
Greg Reid  University of Western Ontario 15 November to 17 November
Harry Braden  University of Edinburgh 23 July to 31 July, 08 August to 31 August, 08 September to 02 November, 10 November to 21 December
Helge Holden [Norwegian University of Science & Tech] 19 November to 23 November
Hermann Flaschka  [The University of Arizona] 22 July to 21 December
Igor Krichever Columbia University 23 July to 03 August
Jan Sanders  [Vrije Universiteit] 23 July to 21 December
Jarmo Hietarinta  University of Turku 12 August to 12 October
Jean-Charles Faugere  [University of Paris 6] 16 November to 17 November
Jean-Pierre Francoise  [Université P-M Curie] 17 September to 30 September, 13 December to 19 December
Jerome Leon [University of Montpellier 2] 16 December to 20 December
Jing Ping Wang [Vrije Universiteit] 23 July to 20 December
John Elgin  [Imperial College] 10 December to 11 December
John Gibbons  [Imperial College] 22 October to 26 October
Jorge Zubelli  [IMPA] 24 July to 31 July
Jun'ichi Shiraishi 02 December to 08 December
Leonid Bogdanov  [Landau Institute] 01 December to 19 December
Leonid Kalyakin [Institute of Mathematics] 23 July to 31 July
Li-yeng Sung University of South Carolina 17 December to 18 December
Lionel Mason  University of Oxford 26 November to 29 November, 13 December to 18 December, 06 August to 24 August, 16 September to 19 September
Luis Martinez-Alonso [Universidad Complutense Madrid] 22 July to 17 December
Maciej Dunajski [Mathematical Institute] 24 July to 30 July, 17 September to 18 September
Manuel Manas [Universidad Complutense] 24 July to 31 July, 30 November to 14 December
Marco Boiti  [Universita' di Lecce] 13 August to 09 October, 16 December to 20 December
Maria Luz Gandarias  Universidad de Cádiz 24 July to 31 July
Mark Ablowitz  University of Colorado 13 August to 17 August, 17 December to 18 December
Marta Mazzocco [Mathematical Institute] 24 July to 31 July, 16 September to 18 September
Martin Kruskal [Rutgers University] 22 July to 20 December
Maxim Zyskin University of Oxford 13 August to 24 August, 17 September to 18 September, 17 December to 18 December, 24 July to 31 July
Michael Rudnev  University of Bristol 17 September to 18 September
Michele Bartuccelli  University of Surrey 24 July to 31 July
Mikhail Feigin Loughborough University 02 December to 08 December
Nalini Joshi  University of Adelaide 23 July to 10 August
Nicholas Woodhouse  [Oxford] 17 September to 18 September
Nick Ercolani  University of Arizona 23 November to 06 December
Nicoleta Bila University of Kent 12 August to 25 August
Nigel Hitchin  [Oxford University] 16 September to 17 September
Oleg Mokhov  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 24 July to 31 July
Owen Hinchcliffe [Sheffield University] 30 November to 30 November
Paolo Santini  [Universita di Roma] 23 July to 31 July, 05 September to 16 September, 14 November to 23 November, 10 December to 19 December
Patrick Dorey 02 December to 08 December
Pavel Etingof  [MIT] 28 November to 30 November
Pavel Winternitz  Université de Montréal 06 August to 30 August
Peter Alan Clarkson  University of Kent 03 September to 07 September, 10 September to 13 September, 17 September to 17 September, 05 November to 15 November, 27 November to 19 December
Peter Olver  University of Minnesota 16 August to 25 August
Pierre Sabatier [University of Montpellier] 16 December to 20 December
Pilar Estevez Universidad de Salamanca 24 July to 31 July
Piotr Grinevich  [LD Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics] 24 July to 31 July
Radha Balakrishnan  [The Institute of Mathematical Sciences] 24 July to 31 July
Rafael Hernandez Heredero [Universidad Complutense] 24 July to 24 August, 05 November to 12 November, 26 November to 05 December
Ramajayam Sahadevan University of Madras 25 July to 31 July
Richard Ward  University of Durham 16 September to 18 September
Robert Conte [Saclay] 22 July to 11 August
Robert Weston  Heriot-Watt University 29 July to 05 August
Robin Bullough [UMIST] 24 July to 31 July
Rod Halburd Loughborough University 02 September to 15 September
Roger Bielawski University of Glasgow 16 September to 19 September
Sara Lombardo  University of Leeds 12 August to 26 August, 21 October to 25 October, 14 November to 20 November, 23 November to 24 November, 27 November to 27 November, 15 December to 19 December
Sergei Barannikov  [DMA ENS] 26 November to 29 November
Sergei Manakov  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 24 July to 31 July, 06 December to 19 December
Sergey Novikov University of Maryland 06 August to 25 August
Serguei Tsarev [Krasnoyarsk] 29 October to 20 December
Silvana De Lillo  [Universita Di Perugia] 17 December to 18 December
Simon Ruijsenaars [Centre for Mathematics & Computer Science] 01 September to 13 October
Simonetta Abenda  [Universita' di Bologna] 24 July to 31 July, 12 August to 25 August
Spyridon Kamvissis  University of Patras 17 December to 18 December
Sukumar Khousalya  University of Madras 02 September to 15 September
Tamara Grava [Imperial College] 24 July to 30 July, 15 October to 19 October, 13 November to 13 November, 18 December to 18 December
Tamizhmani Tamizhmani  Pondicherry University 20 October to 11 November
Tetsuji Miwa  Kyoto University 17 August to 31 August, 02 December to 08 December
Thanasis Fokas [Imperial College] 15 September to 20 December
Thomas Wolf  [Brock University] 10 November to 25 November
Vassilios Rothos [University of Loughborough] 14 October to 31 October
Victor Enolskii  [Kiev] 28 July to 28 July, 03 October to 20 December
Victor Novokshenov [Russian Academy of Science] 22 July to 31 August, 11 November to 23 November
Viktor Buchstaber  [Steklov Inst of Maths, RAS] 20 November to 19 December
Vladimir Fateev [Universite de Montpellier II] 01 December to 08 December
Vladimir Matsaev  Tel Aviv University 24 July to 31 July
Vladimir Matveev  Universität Freiburg
Université de Bourgogne
09 December to 19 December
Vladimir Novikov Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 06 August to 28 August, 01 December to 21 December
Vladimir Sokolov [Landau Inst. for Theo. Phy.] 23 July to 16 December
Vladimir Zakharov  [LD Landau Institute for Theoretical Phy.] 24 July to 19 September, 19 November to 18 December
Vserolod Adler  Russian Academy of Sciences 03 September to 30 September
Willy Hereman  Colorado School of Mines 15 November to 17 November
Wolfgang Schief  University of New South Wales 02 September to 23 September
Yuji Kodama  Ohio State University 25 July to 20 September
Yura Brezhnev [Heriot Watt University] 15 November to 24 November
Yuri Antipov University of Bath 17 December to 18 December
Yuri Berest  Cornell University 27 November to 01 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons