skip to content
 

Participants (ITS)

E.g., 2014-12-20
E.g., 2014-12-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Simonetta Abenda  [Universita' di Bologna] 24 July to 31 July;
12 August to 25 August
Mark Ablowitz  University of Colorado 13 August to 17 August;
17 December to 18 December
Vserolod Adler  Russian Academy of Sciences 3 September to 30 September
Andreas Alois Aigner University of Bristol 24 July to 31 July
Alexander Alexeyev University of Durham 14 November to 20 November
Yuri Antipov University of Bath 17 December to 18 December
Christopher Athorne  [Glasgow University] 1 October to 19 December
Radha Balakrishnan  [The Institute of Mathematical Sciences] 24 July to 31 July
Sergei Barannikov  [DMA ENS] 26 November to 29 November
Michele Bartuccelli  University of Surrey 24 July to 31 July
Yuri Berest  Cornell University 27 November to 1 December
Roger Bielawski University of Glasgow 16 September to 19 September
Nicoleta Bila University of Kent 12 August to 25 August
Leonid Bogdanov  [Landau Institute] 1 December to 19 December
Marco Boiti  [Universita' di Lecce] 13 August to 9 October;
16 December to 20 December
Harry Braden  University of Edinburgh 23 July to 31 July;
8 August to 31 August;
8 September to 2 November;
10 November to 21 December
Yura Brezhnev [Heriot Watt University] 15 November to 24 November
Viktor Buchstaber  [Steklov Inst of Maths, RAS] 20 November to 19 December
Robin Bullough [UMIST] 24 July to 31 July
David Calderbank 16 September to 18 September
Francesco Calogero  [Universita di Roma] 23 July to 31 July;
23 September to 19 October
Peter Alan Clarkson  University of Kent 3 September to 7 September;
10 September to 13 September;
17 September;
5 November to 15 November;
27 November to 19 December
Robert Conte [Saclay] 22 July to 11 August
Darren Crowdy  [Imperial College] 17 December to 18 December
Anthony Davey  University of Newcastle upon Tyne 24 July to 31 July
Silvana De Lillo  [Universita Di Perugia] 17 December to 18 December
Antonio Degasperis  [Universita di Roma] 24 July to 25 August;
30 October to 7 November;
6 December to 19 December
Frederik Dias [Cachan] 10 December to 14 December
Patrick Dorey 2 December to 8 December
Maciej Dunajski [Mathematical Institute] 24 July to 30 July;
17 September to 18 September
Chris Eilbeck  Heriot-Watt University 24 July to 31 July;
1 October to 20 December
John Elgin  [Imperial College] 10 December to 11 December
Victor Enolskii  [Kiev] 28 July;
3 October to 20 December
Nick Ercolani  University of Arizona 23 November to 6 December
Farkhod Eshmatov  Cornell University 28 November to 30 November
Pilar Estevez Universidad de Salamanca 24 July to 31 July
Pavel Etingof  [MIT] 28 November to 30 November
Vladimir Fateev [Universite de Montpellier II] 1 December to 8 December
Jean-Charles Faugere  [University of Paris 6] 16 November to 17 November
Mikhail Feigin Loughborough University 2 December to 8 December
Hermann Flaschka  [The University of Arizona] 22 July to 21 December
Thanasis Fokas [Imperial College] 15 September to 20 December
Allan Fordy  University of Leeds 24 July to 31 July;
2 September to 21 September;
21 October to 27 October (provisional);
12 December to 14 December
Jean-Pierre Francoise  [Université P-M Curie] 17 September to 30 September;
13 December to 19 December
Benno Fuchssteiner [University of Paderborn] 16 November to 19 November
Maria Luz Gandarias  Universidad de Cádiz 24 July to 31 July
John Gibbons  [Imperial College] 22 October to 26 October
Claire Gilson  [Glasgow University] 2 September to 22 September
Tamara Grava [Imperial College] 24 July to 30 July;
15 October to 19 October;
13 November;
18 December
Piotr Grinevich  [LD Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics] 24 July to 31 July
Rod Halburd Loughborough University 2 September to 15 September
Willy Hereman  Colorado School of Mines 15 November to 17 November
Rafael Hernandez Heredero [Universidad Complutense] 24 July to 24 August;
5 November to 12 November;
26 November to 5 December
Jarmo Hietarinta  University of Turku 12 August to 12 October
Owen Hinchcliffe [Sheffield University] 30 November
Nigel Hitchin  University of Oxford 16 September to 17 September
Helge Holden [Norwegian University of Science & Tech] 19 November to 23 November
Darryl Holm [Los Alamos] 24 July to 19 August
Andrew Hone  University of Kent 12 August to 15 September
Nalini Joshi  University of Adelaide 23 July to 10 August
Carl Josson University of Kent 12 August to 25 August
Leonid Kalyakin [Institute of Mathematics] 23 July to 31 July
Spyridon Kamvissis  University of Patras 17 December to 18 December
Andrei Kapaev  [Dep. of Steklov Mathematical Institute] 15 September to 15 December
Sukumar Khousalya  University of Madras 2 September to 15 September
Yuji Kodama  Ohio State University 25 July to 20 September
Boris Konopelchenko  [University of Lecce] 23 July to 21 October
Igor Krichever Columbia University 23 July to 3 August
Martin Kruskal Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 22 July to 20 December
Jerome Leon [University of Montpellier 2] 16 December to 20 December
Decio Levi  [Universita' Roma] 24 July to 14 September
Sara Lombardo  University of Leeds 12 August to 26 August;
21 October to 25 October;
14 November to 20 November;
23 November to 24 November;
27 November;
15 December to 19 December
Sergei Manakov  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 24 July to 31 July;
6 December to 19 December
Manuel Manas [Universidad Complutense] 24 July to 31 July;
30 November to 14 December
Luis Martinez-Alonso [Universidad Complutense Madrid] 22 July to 17 December
Eugene Maslov  Russian Academy of Sciences 24 July to 31 July
Lionel Mason  University of Oxford 6 August to 24 August;
16 September to 19 September;
26 November to 29 November;
13 December to 18 December
Vladimir Matsaev  Tel Aviv University 24 July to 31 July
Atsushi Matsuo  [Univesrity of Tokyo] 25 November to 1 December
Vladimir Matveev  Universität Freiburg
Université de Bourgogne
9 December to 19 December
Marta Mazzocco [Mathematical Institute] 24 July to 31 July;
16 September to 18 September
Anatoly Meshkov Oryol State University 12 August to 25 August
Alexander Mikhailov  University of Leeds 22 July to 21 December
Tetsuji Miwa  Kyoto University 17 August to 31 August;
2 December to 8 December
Oleg Mokhov  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 24 July to 31 July
Andre Neveu [University of Montpellier 2] 25 November to 1 December
Frank Nijhoff  University of Leeds 2 September to 12 October
Sergey Novikov University of Maryland 6 August to 25 August
Vladimir Novikov Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 6 August to 28 August;
1 December to 21 December
Victor Novokshenov [Russian Academy of Science] 22 July to 31 August;
11 November to 23 November
Peter Olver  University of Minnesota 16 August to 25 August
Beatrice Pelloni  [Imperial College] 23 July to 7 September;
17 December to 18 December
Flora Pempinelli  [Universita' di Lecce] 13 August to 9 October
Andrei Pogrebkov  [Steklov Mathematical Institute] 24 July to 31 July;
6 November to 21 December
Barbara Prinari  [Universita di Lecce] 16 December to 20 December
Greg Reid  University of Western Ontario 15 November to 17 November
Vassilios Rothos [University of Loughborough] 14 October to 31 October
Michael Rudnev  University of Bristol 17 September to 18 September
Simon Ruijsenaars [Centre for Mathematics & Computer Science] 1 September to 13 October
Pierre Sabatier [University of Montpellier] 16 December to 20 December
Ramajayam Sahadevan University of Madras 25 July to 31 July
Jan Sanders  [Vrije Universiteit] 23 July to 21 December
Paolo Santini  [Universita di Roma] 23 July to 31 July;
5 September to 16 September;
14 November to 23 November;
10 December to 19 December
Wolfgang Schief  University of New South Wales 2 September to 23 September
Amit Sen University of Kent 12 August to 25 August
Alexey Shabat  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 23 July to 5 December
Jun'ichi Shiraishi 2 December to 8 December
Evgueni Sklyanin University of York 2 December to 8 December
Feodor Smirnov 2 December to 8 December
Vladimir Sokolov [Landau Inst. for Theo. Phy.] 23 July to 16 December
Li-yeng Sung University of South Carolina 17 December to 18 December
Tamizhmani Tamizhmani  Pondicherry University 20 October to 11 November
Serguei Tsarev [Krasnoyarsk] 29 October to 20 December
Andrey Tsiganov  [St Petersburg University] 25 July to 1 August;
10 November to 20 November
Claude Viallet  [LPTHE] 4 September to 15 September
Claes Waksjo Linköpings Universitet 31 July to 11 August
Jing Ping Wang [Vrije Universiteit] 23 July to 20 December
Richard Ward  University of Durham 16 September to 18 September
Robert Weston  Heriot-Watt University 29 July to 5 August
Pavel Winternitz  Université de Montréal 6 August to 30 August
Thomas Wolf  [Brock University] 10 November to 25 November
Nicholas Woodhouse  University of Oxford 17 September to 18 September
Vladimir Zakharov  [LD Landau Institute for Theoretical Phy.] 24 July to 19 September;
19 November to 18 December
Andrei Zotov  [Inst. of Theoretical & Experimental Physics] 24 July to 31 July
Jorge Zubelli  [IMPA] 24 July to 31 July
Maxim Zyskin University of Oxford 24 July to 31 July;
13 August to 24 August;
17 September to 18 September;
17 December to 18 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons