skip to content
 

Participants (ITSW03)

Note: This list may not include "Integrable Systems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-06-21
E.g., 2018-06-21
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Simonetta Abenda  [Universita' di Bologna] 02 September to 14 September
Vserolod Adler  Russian Academy of Sciences 02 September to 15 September
Marco Boiti  [Universita' di Lecce] 02 September to 15 September
Harry Braden  University of Edinburgh 02 September to 15 September
Peter Alan Clarkson  University of Kent 03 September to 13 September
Hermann Flaschka  [The University of Arizona] 02 September to 15 September
Allan Fordy  University of Leeds 02 September to 15 September
Claire Gilson  [Glasgow University] 02 September to 15 September
Dmitri Grinev University of Cambridge 02 September to 15 September
Rod Halburd Loughborough University 02 September to 15 September
Jarmo Hietarinta  University of Turku 02 September to 15 September
Andrew Hone  University of Kent 02 September to 15 September
Peter Hydon  University of Surrey 02 September to 15 September
Carl Anne Philippe Josson University of Kent 02 September to 15 September
Kenji Kajiwara [Doshisha University] 02 September to 08 September
Sukumar Khousalya  University of Madras 02 September to 15 September
Yuji Kodama  Ohio State University 02 September to 15 September
Boris Konopelchenko  [University of Lecce] 02 September to 15 September
Martin Kruskal [Rutgers University] 02 September to 15 September
Vadim Kuznetsov  University of Leeds 04 September to 08 September
Decio Levi  [Universita' Roma] 09 September to 15 September
Luis Martinez-Alonso [Universidad Complutense Madrid] 02 September to 15 September
Vladimir Matveev Universität Freiburg 02 September to 15 September
Alexander Mikhailov  University of Leeds 02 September to 15 September
Maciej Nieszporski  Uniwersytet w Białymstoku 03 September to 15 September
Frank Nijhoff  University of Leeds 02 September to 15 September
Jonathan Nimmo  University of Glasgow 02 September to 15 September
M Noumi  Kobe University 02 September to 08 September
Aapo Reino Nummenmaa University of Turku 02 September to 14 September
Vassilios Papageorgiou  [University of Patras (Patras)] 04 September to 12 September
Beatrice Pelloni  [Imperial College] 02 September to 15 September
Flora Pempinelli  [Universita' di Lecce] 02 September to 15 September
Reinout Quispel  La Trobe University 03 September to 15 September
Alfred Ramani  École Polytechnique 09 September to 14 September
John Anthony Gerard Roberts  [University of NSW] 02 September to 11 September
Simon Ruijsenaars [Centre for Mathematics & Computer Science] 02 September to 15 September
Jan Sanders  [Vrije Universiteit] 02 September to 15 September
Paolo Santini  [Universita di Roma] 02 September to 15 September
Junkichi Satsuma  University of Tokyo 08 September to 15 September
Wolfgang Schief  University of New South Wales 02 September to 15 September
Amit Sen [University of Kent at Canterbury] 02 September to 15 September
Alexey Shabat  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 02 September to 15 September
Vladimir Sokolov [Landau Inst. for Theo. Phy.] 02 September to 15 September
Tetsuji Tokihiro  University of Tokyo 08 September to 15 September
Jan-Felipe van Diejen  Universidad de Talca 02 September to 08 September
Alexander Veselov  [Loughborough] 05 September to 11 September
Claude Viallet  [Laboratoire de Physique Theoriqe] 04 September to 15 September
Alan James Walker  [University of Leeds (Leeds)] 02 September to 14 September
Jing Ping Wang [Vrije Universiteit] 02 September to 15 September
Ralph Willox  University of Tokyo 08 September to 15 September
Vladimir Zakharov  [LD Landau Institute for Theoretical Phy.] 02 September to 15 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons