skip to content
 

Participants (ITSW04)

Note: This list may not include "Integrable Systems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-13
E.g., 2017-12-13
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Vserolod Adler  Russian Academy of Sciences 17 September to 18 September
Roger Bielawski University of Glasgow 16 September to 19 September
Marco Boiti  [Universita' di Lecce] 17 September to 18 September
Harry Braden  University of Edinburgh 17 September to 18 September
David Calderbank 16 September to 18 September
Peter Alan Clarkson  University of Kent 17 September to 18 September
Maciej Dunajski [Mathematical Institute] 17 September to 18 September
Birte Feix University of Cambridge 17 September to 18 September
Eugene Ferapontov  [University of Loughborough] 16 September to 18 September
Hermann Flaschka  [The University of Arizona] 17 September to 18 September
Thanasis Fokas [Imperial College] 17 September to 18 September
Allan Fordy  University of Leeds 17 September to 18 September
Jean-Pierre Francoise  [Université P-M Curie] 17 September to 18 September
Hironori Fujii  [Tokyo Met] 17 September
Claire Gilson  [Glasgow University] 17 September to 18 September
Jarmo Hietarinta  University of Turku 17 September to 18 September
Nigel Hitchin  [Oxford University] 16 September to 17 September
T Ioannidou University of Kent 16 September to 18 September
Andrei Kapaev  [Dep. of Steklov Mathematical Institute] 17 September to 18 September
Yuji Kodama  Ohio State University 17 September to 18 September
Boris Konopelchenko  [University of Lecce] 17 September to 18 September
Steffen Krusch  University of Cambridge 17 September to 18 September
Martin Kruskal [Rutgers University] 17 September to 18 September
WS Leng [London T.O.E Group] 16 September to 18 September
Alan Macfarlane University of Cambridge 16 September to 18 September
Nick Manton  University of Cambridge 17 September to 18 September
Luis Martinez-Alonso [Universidad Complutense Madrid] 17 September to 18 September
Lionel Mason  University of Oxford 17 September to 18 September
Vladimir Matveev Universität Freiburg 17 September to 18 September
Marta Mazzocco [Mathematical Institute] 16 September to 18 September
Alexander Mikhailov  University of Leeds 17 September to 18 September
Frank Nijhoff  University of Leeds 17 September to 18 September
Flora Pempinelli  [Universita' di Lecce] 17 September to 18 September
Aleksis Raza  [Imperial College] 16 September to 18 September
Michael Rudnev  University of Bristol 17 September to 18 September
Simon Ruijsenaars [Centre for Mathematics & Computer Science] 17 September to 18 September
Jan Sanders  [Vrije Universiteit] 17 September to 18 September
Paolo Santini  [Universita di Roma] 17 September to 18 September
Wolfgang Schief  University of New South Wales 17 September to 18 September
Bernd Schroers  Heriot-Watt University 16 September to 18 September
Alexey Shabat  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 17 September to 18 September
Anthony James Small [NUI] 16 September to 18 September
Vladimir Sokolov [Landau Inst. for Theo. Phy.] 17 September to 18 September
James Martin Speight  University of Leeds 16 September to 18 September
Ian Strachan University of Hull 17 September to 18 September
Paul Sutcliffe University of Kent 16 September to 18 September
Kanehisa Takasaki  Kyoto University 16 September to 19 September
Jing Ping Wang [Vrije Universiteit] 17 September to 18 September
Richard Ward  University of Durham 16 September to 18 September
Robert Weston  Heriot-Watt University 16 September to 18 September
Nicholas Woodhouse  [Oxford] 17 September to 18 September
Vladimir Zakharov  [LD Landau Institute for Theoretical Phy.] 17 September to 18 September
Maxim Zyskin University of Oxford 17 September to 18 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons