skip to content
 

Participants (ITSW05)



Note: This list may not include "Integrable Systems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexander Mikhailov  University of Leeds 16 November to 17 November
Alexey Shabat  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 16 November to 17 November
Andrei Kapaev  [Dep. of Steklov Mathematical Institute] 16 November to 17 November
Andrei Pogrebkov  [Steklov Mathematical Institute] 16 November to 17 November
Andrey Tsiganov  [St Petersburg University] 16 November to 17 November
Benno Fuchssteiner [University of Paderborn] 16 November to 17 November
Chris Eilbeck  Heriot-Watt University 16 November to 17 November
Christopher Athorne  [Glasgow University] 16 November to 17 November
Greg Reid  University of Western Ontario 16 November to 17 November
Harry Braden  University of Edinburgh 16 November to 17 November
Hermann Flaschka  [The University of Arizona] 16 November to 17 November
Jan Sanders  [Vrije Universiteit] 16 November to 17 November
Jing Ping Wang [Vrije Universiteit] 16 November to 17 November
Luis Martinez-Alonso [Universidad Complutense Madrid] 16 November to 17 November
Martin Kruskal [Rutgers University] 16 November to 17 November
Paolo Santini  [Universita di Roma] 16 November to 17 November
Peter Alan Clarkson  University of Kent 16 November to 17 November
Sara Lombardo  University of Leeds 16 November to 17 November
Serguei Tsarev [Krasnoyarsk] 16 November to 17 November
Thanasis Fokas [Imperial College] 16 November to 17 November
Thomas Wolf  [Brock University] 16 November to 17 November
Victor Enolskii  [Kiev] 16 November to 17 November
Victor Novokshenov [Russian Academy of Science] 16 November to 17 November
Vladimir Sokolov [Landau Inst. for Theo. Phy.] 16 November to 17 November
Willy Hereman  Colorado School of Mines 16 November to 17 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons