skip to content
 

Seminars (ITSW07)

Videos and presentation materials from other INI events are also available.

Search seminar archive

Event When Speaker Title
ITSW07 3rd December 2001
09:30 to 10:15
Exact results for self-avoiding loops and branched polymers
ITSW07 3rd December 2001
10:15 to 10:45
Boundary integrability and the Josephson current through a Luttinger liquid
ITSW07 3rd December 2001
11:30 to 12:15
Alternating sign matrices, stochastic processes and c=0 conformal invariance
ITSW07 3rd December 2001
13:45 to 14:30
Backlund transformation for the BC Toda lattice
ITSW07 3rd December 2001
14:30 to 15:15
Elliptic quantum groups and solvable lattice models
ITSW07 3rd December 2001
16:00 to 16:45
V Kuznetsov Simultaneous separation for the Kowalevski and Goryachev-Chaplygin top
ITSW07 3rd December 2001
16:45 to 17:15
T Takebe An integrable system on the moduli space of monopoles and its variants
ITSW07 4th December 2001
09:30 to 10:15
Correlation functions of quantum integrable models
ITSW07 4th December 2001
10:15 to 10:45
Aspects of locality in the form factor programme
ITSW07 4th December 2001
11:30 to 12:15
Solving the boundary XXZ chain at roots of unity
ITSW07 4th December 2001
13:45 to 14:30
Ordinary differential equations, integrable models and PT-Symmetric quantum mechanics
ITSW07 4th December 2001
14:30 to 15:15
Tensor products of representations of quantum affine algebras
ITSW07 4th December 2001
16:00 to 16:45
G Watts TBA
ITSW07 4th December 2001
16:45 to 17:15
Superconductivity and charge density waves in a quasi-one-dimensional spin gap system
ITSW07 5th December 2001
09:30 to 10:15
B McCoy Loop symmetry in the 6 vertex model
ITSW07 5th December 2001
10:15 to 10:45
Bispectral duality in quantum models of Ruisenaars-MacDonald type
ITSW07 5th December 2001
11:30 to 12:15
N MacKay Boundary scattering in the principal chiral model
ITSW07 6th December 2001
09:30 to 10:15
F Smirnov On the separation of variables in quantum integrable models related to U$_q$($\hat{s}l$$_N$)
ITSW07 6th December 2001
10:15 to 10:45
Algebraic approach to the reflection equation
ITSW07 6th December 2001
11:30 to 12:15
T Fokas Mastersymmetries
ITSW07 6th December 2001
13:45 to 14:30
Combinatorial structure of conformal blocks
ITSW07 6th December 2001
14:30 to 15:15
Deformed W$_N$ algebra and Z algebra
ITSW07 6th December 2001
16:00 to 16:45
On Baxter's eight vertex model and correlation functions
ITSW07 6th December 2001
16:45 to 17:15
Constructions of classical dynamical r-matrices
ITSW07 7th December 2001
09:30 to 10:15
Vacuum expectation values of the fields and classical solutions
ITSW07 7th December 2001
10:15 to 10:45
B Pelloni The Fokas transform method and spectral theory revisited
ITSW07 7th December 2001
11:30 to 12:15
Exact finite size effects in Sine-Gordon and Super-Sine-Gordon
ITSW07 7th December 2001
13:45 to 14:30
JM Evans Symmetric spaces and hierarchies
ITSW07 7th December 2001
14:30 to 15:15
Supersymmetric Calogero-Moser-Sutherland
ITSW07 7th December 2001
16:00 to 16:45
Quantum Calogero-Moser models, integrability for all root systems
ITSW07 7th December 2001
16:45 to 17:15
The Heun equation and the Calogero-Moser-Sutherland model
ITSW07 8th December 2001
09:30 to 10:15
BL Feigen Vertex algebras related to small quantum groups
ITSW07 8th December 2001
10:15 to 10:45
Special solutions of Painlev\`e equations
ITSW07 8th December 2001
11:30 to 12:15
Integrability and perturbation theory
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons