skip to content
 

Participants (ITSW08)

Note: This list may not include "Integrable Systems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-16
E.g., 2017-12-16
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Mark Ablowitz  University of Colorado 17 December to 18 December
Yuri Antipov University of Bath 17 December to 18 December
Christopher Athorne  [Glasgow University] 17 December to 18 December
Leonid Bogdanov  [Landau Institute] 17 December to 18 December
Marco Boiti  [Universita' di Lecce] 17 December to 18 December
Harry Braden  University of Edinburgh 17 December to 18 December
Viktor Buchstaber  [Steklov Inst of Maths, RAS] 17 December to 18 December
Peter Alan Clarkson  University of Kent 17 December to 18 December
Darren Crowdy  [Imperial College] 17 December to 18 December
Silvana De Lillo  [Universita Di Perugia] 17 December to 18 December
Antonio Degasperis  [Universita di Roma] 17 December to 18 December
Chris Eilbeck  Heriot-Watt University 17 December to 18 December
Victor Enolskii  [Kiev] 17 December to 18 December
Hermann Flaschka  [The University of Arizona] 17 December to 18 December
Thanasis Fokas [Imperial College] 17 December to 18 December
Jean-Pierre Francoise  [Université P-M Curie] 17 December to 18 December
Spyridon Kamvissis  University of Patras 17 December to 18 December
Martin Kruskal [Rutgers University] 17 December to 18 December
Jerome Leon Université Montpellier 2 17 December to 18 December
Sara Lombardo  University of Leeds 17 December to 18 December
Sergei Manakov  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 17 December to 18 December
Luis Martinez-Alonso [Universidad Complutense Madrid] 17 December to 18 December
Lionel Mason  University of Oxford 17 December to 18 December
Vladimir Matveev  Université de Bourgogne 17 December to 18 December
Alexander Mikhailov  University of Leeds 17 December to 18 December
Vladimir Novikov Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 17 December to 18 December
Beatrice Pelloni  [Imperial College] 17 December to 18 December
Andrei Pogrebkov  [Steklov Mathematical Institute] 17 December to 18 December
Barbara Prinari  [Universita di Lecce] 17 December to 18 December
Pierre Sabatier [University of Montpellier] 17 December to 18 December
Jan Sanders  [Vrije Universiteit] 17 December to 18 December
Paolo Santini  [Universita di Roma] 17 December to 18 December
Alexey Shabat  Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics 17 December to 18 December
Vladimir Sokolov [Landau Inst. for Theo. Phy.] 17 December to 18 December
Li-yeng Sung University of South Carolina 17 December to 18 December
Serguei Tsarev [Krasnoyarsk] 17 December to 18 December
Jing Ping Wang [Vrije Universiteit] 17 December to 18 December
Vladimir Zakharov  [LD Landau Institute for Theoretical Phy.] 17 December to 18 December
Maxim Zyskin University of Oxford 17 December to 18 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons