skip to content
 

Participants (KAHW02)



Note: This list may not include "K-theory, algebraic cycles and motivic homotopy theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Amina Abdurrahman
Daniel Almeida  22 March to 28 March
Alexey Ananyevskiy 14 March to 30 April
Masanori Asakura 22 March to 29 March
Ran Azouri 18 March to 04 April
Tom Bachmann  17 March to 28 March
Marta Barigozzi  15 March to 28 March
Federico Binda
Francis Brown
Viktor Burghardt 22 March to 29 March
Subhajit Chanda 22 March to 28 March
Yupeng Chen
John Coates
Dominic Culver 22 March to 28 March
Alessandro D'angelo
Chandan Singh Dalawat  23 March to 28 March
Rob de Jeu  19 March to 30 June
Christopher Deninger  16 March to 31 March
Fred Diamond  06 January to 30 June
Javier Fresán  15 March to 04 April
Martin Gallauer  22 March to 28 March
Herbert Gangl 22 March to 25 April
Thomas Geisser 15 March to 04 April
Henri Gillet 
Daniel R. Grayson  10 March to 03 April
Gabriela Guzman 20 March to 04 April
Christian Haesemeyer 19 March to 08 April
Jens Hornbostel  11 March to 27 March
Marc Hoyois  17 March to 04 April
Roy Joshua  17 March to 30 June
Viktor Kleen
Håkon Kolderup 23 March to 27 March
Naomi Kraushar 22 March to 17 May
Amalendu Krishna 23 March to 22 May
Marc Levine  23 March to 04 April
David Loeffler  16 March to 04 April
Lorenzo Mantovani 
Alberto Merici 
Hiroyasu Miyazaki 22 March to 29 March
Denis Nardin  15 March to 03 April
Jose Navarro 15 March to 29 March
Wiesława Nizioł 19 March to 28 March
Ivan Panin
Simon Pepin lehalleur  22 March to 27 March
Eric Primozic 
niranjan ramachandran  22 March to 27 March
Charanya Ravi 
Birgit Richter  20 March to 28 March
Oliver Roendigs 16 March to 28 March
Damian Rössler 23 March to 03 April
Vivek Sadhu 22 March to 28 March
Takeshi Saito
Sarang Sane 22 March to 28 March
Ken Sato
Anand Sawant  22 March to 29 March
Marco Schlichting 22 March to 04 April
Anthony Scholl 06 January to 30 June
Pavel Sechin 22 March to 28 March
Nikita Semenov  22 March to 28 March
Arpith Shanbhag 22 March to 28 March
Anoop Singh 21 March to 29 March
Vladimir Sosnilo 22 March to 28 March
Vasudevan Srinivas  15 March to 14 April
Georg Tamme 22 March to 27 March
Santiago Toro oquendo
Burt Totaro  15 March to 28 March
Berkan Uze 23 March to 27 March
Charles Weibel  15 March to 28 March
Kirsten Wickelgren  22 March to 28 March
Jordan Williamson  22 March to 28 March
Heng Xie  22 March to 28 March
Nanjun Yang
Sarah Zerbes 16 March to 04 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons