skip to content
 

Participants (KITW01)

Note: This list may not include "Partial Differential Equations in Kinetic Theories" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-08-17
E.g., 2018-08-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Franz Achleitner    Vienna University of Technology 05 September to 11 September
Kazuo Aoki  Kyoto University 06 September to 10 September
Anton Arnold    Technische Universität Wien 06 September to 10 September
Igor Aronson  Argonne National Laboratory 05 September to 11 September
Daniel Balagué  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 06 September to 10 September
Claude Bardos    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 06 September to 10 September
Marzia Bisi  Università degli Studi di Parma 06 September to 10 September
Adrien Blanchet  Université de Toulouse 06 September to 10 September
Alexis Blasselle  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 05 September to 11 September
Nikolaos Bournaveas  University of Edinburgh 06 September to 10 September
Yann Brenier    Université de Nice 06 September to 10 September
Maria Bruna-Estrach  University of Oxford 05 September to 10 September
Martin Burger    Universität Münster 05 September to 10 September
Simone Calogero  Universidad de Granada 06 September to 10 September
Vincent Calvez  École Normale Supérieure 07 September to 10 September
José A Cañizo Rincón    Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 06 September to 10 September
Pierre Carcaud  Université de Rennes 1 05 September to 11 September
Jose A Carrillo    ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona 06 September to 10 September
Pierre Degond    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 05 September to 10 September
Laurent Desvillettes  ENS de Cachan 06 September to 08 September
Marco Di Francesco  Università degli Studi dell'Aquila 05 September to 10 September
Giacomo Dimarco    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 06 September to 10 September
Olena Domanska  Ivan Franko National University of L'viv 05 September to 11 September
Bertram During  University of Sussex 06 September to 10 September
Miguel Escobedo  Universidad del País Vasco 06 September to 10 September
Sergei Fedotov    University of Manchester 06 September to 10 September
Klemens Fellner  University of Cambridge 06 September to 10 September
Francis Filbet  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 06 September to 10 September
Pierre Gabriel  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 05 September to 11 September
Raymond Goldstein  University of Cambridge 06 September to 10 September
Francois Golse    École Polytechnique 05 September to 09 September
Ignocio Gomez Portillo  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 06 September to 10 September
Alexander Gorban  University of Leicester 06 September to 10 September
Thierry Goudon    INRIA Lille - Nord Europe Research Centre 06 September to 10 September
Remco Hartkamp  Universiteit Twente 04 September to 11 September
Jan Haskovec    Austrian Academy of Sciences 06 September to 10 September
Sabine Hittmeir  Technische Universität Wien 06 September to 10 September
Zhongyi Huang  Tsinghua University 06 September to 10 September
Shi Jin  [Wisconsin]; University of Wisconsin-Madison 06 September to 10 September
Ansgar Juengel    Technische Universität Wien 06 September to 10 September
Suren Khachatryan  American University of Armenia 05 September to 11 September
John King  University of Nottingham 08 September to 10 September
Ingrid Lacroix-Violet    Université Lille 1 06 September to 10 September
Pauline Lafitte  Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille 06 September to 18 September
Mohammed Lemou  Université de Rennes 1 05 September to 10 September
Wencheng Li  Northwestern Polytechnical University, China 05 September to 12 September
Jian-Guo Liu  Duke University 06 September to 09 September
Alexander Lorz    University of Cambridge 06 September to 10 September
Li-Shi Luo    Old Dominion University 06 September to 10 September
Philip Maini  University of Oxford 06 September to 10 September
Peter Markowich  [Cambridge]; University of Cambridge 06 September to 10 September
Stephan Martin  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 05 September to 11 September
Daniel Matthes  Vienna University of Technology 06 September to 10 September
Florian Méhats    Université de Rennes 1 05 September to 10 September
Vicente Mendez    Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 06 September to 10 September
Sepidehsadat Mirrahimi  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 05 September to 08 September
Barbara Niethammer  University of Oxford 06 September to 10 September
Stephen Pankavich  U.S. Naval Academy 05 September to 11 September
Lorenzo Pareschi  Università degli Studi di Ferrara 06 September to 10 September
Paola Pietra    Instituto di Mathematica Applicata e Technologie Informatiche (IMATI) 06 September to 09 September
Gael Raoul    University of Cambridge 06 September to 10 September
Thomas Rey  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 06 September to 10 September
Cyril Rigault  Université de Rennes 1 05 September to 11 September
Sergej Rjasanow    Universität des Saarlandes 06 September to 10 September
Mathias Rousset    INRIA Lille - Nord Europe Research Centre 08 September to 10 September
Bärbel Schlake  Universität Münster 05 September to 10 September
Christian Schmeiser    Universität Wien 06 September to 10 September
Michael Shelley  New York University 07 September to 10 September
Hira Siddiqui  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 05 September to 11 September
Takis Souganidis  University of Chicago 07 September to 11 September
Ines Viktoria Stelzer  Technische Universität Wien 06 September to 10 September
Angela Stevens  Universität Heidelberg 05 September to 11 September
Dominik Stuerzer  Universität Wien 05 September to 10 September
Eitan Tadmor  University of Maryland 05 September to 11 September
Min Tang  Centre International de Rencontres Mathématiques (CIRM) 06 September to 10 September
Léon Matar Tine  INRIA Lille - Nord Europe Research Centre 05 September to 11 September
Giuseppe Toscani  Università degli Studi di Pavia 06 September to 10 September
Thanos Tzavaras    University of Maryland 06 September to 10 September
Alexis Vasseur  University of Texas at Austin 06 September to 09 September
Juan Velazquez  Universidad Complutense de Madrid 06 September to 10 September
Marie-Therese Wolfram Universität Wien 06 September to 10 September
Hao Wu    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 06 September to 10 September
Xiongfeng Yang  Shanghai Jiao Tong University 06 September to 10 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons