skip to content
 

Participants (KITW01)

Note: This list may not include "Partial Differential Equations in Kinetic Theories" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-10-24
E.g., 2017-10-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Franz Achleitner    Vienna University of Technology 5 September to 11 September
Kazuo Aoki  Kyoto University 6 September to 10 September
Anton Arnold    Technische Universität Wien 6 September to 10 September
Igor Aronson  Argonne National Laboratory 5 September to 11 September
Daniel Balagué  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 6 September to 10 September
Claude Bardos    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 6 September to 10 September
Marzia Bisi  Università degli Studi di Parma 6 September to 10 September
Adrien Blanchet  Université de Toulouse 6 September to 10 September
Alexis Blasselle  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 5 September to 11 September
Nikolaos Bournaveas  University of Edinburgh 6 September to 10 September
Yann Brenier    Université de Nice 6 September to 10 September
Maria Bruna-Estrach  University of Oxford 5 September to 10 September
Martin Burger    Universität Münster 5 September to 10 September
Simone Calogero  Universidad de Granada 6 September to 10 September
Vincent Calvez  École Normale Supérieure 7 September to 10 September
José A Cañizo Rincón    Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 6 September to 10 September
Pierre Carcaud  Université de Rennes 1 5 September to 11 September
Jose A Carrillo    ICREA and Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona 6 September to 10 September
Pierre Degond    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 5 September to 10 September
Laurent Desvillettes  ENS de Cachan 6 September to 8 September
Marco Di Francesco  Università degli Studi dell'Aquila 5 September to 10 September
Giacomo Dimarco    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 6 September to 10 September
Olena Domanska  Ivan Franko National University of L'viv 5 September to 11 September
Guillaume Dujardin    INRIA Lille - Nord Europe Research Centre 6 September to 10 September (provisional)
Bertram During  University of Sussex 6 September to 10 September
Miguel Escobedo  Universidad del País Vasco 6 September to 10 September
Sergei Fedotov    University of Manchester 6 September to 10 September
Klemens Fellner  University of Cambridge 6 September to 10 September
Francis Filbet  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 6 September to 10 September
Pierre Gabriel  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 5 September to 11 September
Raymond Goldstein  University of Cambridge 6 September to 10 September
Francois Golse    École Polytechnique 5 September to 9 September
Ignocio Gomez Portillo  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid 6 September to 10 September
Alexander Gorban  University of Leicester 6 September to 10 September
Thierry Goudon    INRIA Lille - Nord Europe Research Centre 6 September to 10 September
Remco Hartkamp  Universiteit Twente 4 September to 11 September
Jan Haskovec    Austrian Academy of Sciences 6 September to 10 September
Sabine Hittmeir  Technische Universität Wien 6 September to 10 September
Zhongyi Huang  Tsinghua University 6 September to 10 September
Shi Jin  [Wisconsin]; University of Wisconsin-Madison 6 September to 10 September
Ansgar Juengel    Technische Universität Wien 6 September to 10 September
Suren Khachatryan  American University of Armenia 5 September to 11 September
John King  University of Nottingham 8 September to 10 September
Ingrid Lacroix-Violet    Université Lille 1 6 September to 10 September
Pauline Lafitte  Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille 6 September to 18 September
Mohammed Lemou  Université de Rennes 1 5 September to 10 September
Wencheng Li  Northwestern Polytechnical University, China 5 September to 12 September
Jian-Guo Liu  Duke University 6 September to 9 September
Alexander Lorz    University of Cambridge 6 September to 10 September
Li-Shi Luo    Old Dominion University 6 September to 10 September
Philip Maini  University of Oxford 6 September to 10 September
Peter Markowich  [Cambridge]; University of Cambridge 6 September to 10 September
Stephan Martin  Technische Universität Kaiserslautern 5 September to 11 September
Daniel Matthes  Vienna University of Technology 6 September to 10 September
Florian Méhats    Université de Rennes 1 5 September to 10 September
Vicente Mendez    Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 6 September to 10 September
Sepidehsadat Mirrahimi  Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI 5 September to 8 September
Barbara Niethammer  University of Oxford 6 September to 10 September
Stephen Pankavich  U.S. Naval Academy 5 September to 11 September
Lorenzo Pareschi  Università degli Studi di Ferrara 6 September to 10 September
Paola Pietra    Instituto di Mathematica Applicata e Technologie Informatiche (IMATI) 6 September to 9 September
Gael Raoul    University of Cambridge 6 September to 10 September
Thomas Rey  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 6 September to 10 September
Cyril Rigault  Université de Rennes 1 5 September to 11 September
Sergej Rjasanow    Universität des Saarlandes 6 September to 10 September
Mathias Rousset    INRIA Lille - Nord Europe Research Centre 8 September to 10 September
Bärbel Schlake  Universität Münster 5 September to 10 September
Christian Schmeiser    Universität Wien 6 September to 10 September
Michael Shelley  New York University 7 September to 10 September
Hira Siddiqui  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 5 September to 11 September
Takis Souganidis  University of Chicago 7 September to 11 September
Ines Viktoria Stelzer  Technische Universität Wien 6 September to 10 September
Angela Stevens  Universität Heidelberg 5 September to 11 September
Dominik Stuerzer  Universität Wien 5 September to 10 September
Eitan Tadmor  University of Maryland 5 September to 11 September
Min Tang  Centre International de Rencontres Mathématiques (CIRM) 6 September to 10 September
Léon Matar Tine  INRIA Lille - Nord Europe Research Centre 5 September to 11 September
Giuseppe Toscani  Università degli Studi di Pavia 6 September to 10 September
Thanos Tzavaras    University of Maryland 6 September to 10 September
Alexis Vasseur  University of Texas at Austin 6 September to 9 September
Juan Velazquez  Universidad Complutense de Madrid 6 September to 10 September
Marie-Therese Wolfram Universität Wien 6 September to 10 September
Hao Wu    Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III 6 September to 10 September
Xiongfeng Yang  Shanghai Jiao Tong University 6 September to 10 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons