skip to content
 

Participants (LAAW02)



Note: This list may not include "Logic and Algorithms" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexei Lisitsa    University of Liverpool 26 February to 03 March
Andre Hernich  [Humboldt Universitat zu Berlin] 26 February to 03 March
Andrei Bulatov    Simon Fraser University 27 February to 03 March
Andrei Krokhin    University of Durham 27 February to 03 March
Andrew Pitts    University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
Anthony Widjaja To University of Toronto 26 February to 04 March
Anuj Dawar  University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
Argimiro Arratia Quesada    Universidad de Valladolid 26 February to 03 March
Barnaby Martin University of Durham 26 February to 03 March
Byron Cook    [Microsoft Research Cambridge] 27 February to 03 March
Catriel Beeri [The Hebrew University of Jerusalem] 27 February to 03 March
Cédric Fournet    [Microsoft Research Cambridge] 27 February to 03 March
Christian Michaux    Université de Mons-Hainaut 27 February to 03 March
Christoph Koch    Universität des Saarlandes 26 February to 02 March
Cristina Sirangelo [INRIA Futurs] 26 February to 03 March
Dan Suciu    University of Washington 26 February to 02 March
David Cohen    University of London 26 February to 03 March
Deian Tabakov  Rice University 27 February to 03 March
Diego Calvanese  [Free University of Bozen-Bolzano] 26 February to 03 March
Emmanuel Filiot [Universite de Lille 1] 26 February to 03 March
Enrico Franconi [Free University of Bozen-Bolzano] 26 February to 03 March
Florent Madelaine University of Durham 27 March to 03 March
Floris Geerts  University of Edinburgh 26 February to 02 March
Frank Neven    [University of Limburg] 26 February to 01 March
Gavin Bierman    [Microsoft Research Cambridge] 27 February to 03 March
Giuseppe De Giacomo    [Universita' di Roma] 26 February to 03 March
Glynn Winskel    University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
James Cheney  University of Edinburgh 26 February to 03 March
James Lynch    [Clarkson University] 26 February to 04 March
Jan Krajicek    [Prague] 27 February to 03 March
Jean-Marc Talbot Université Lille 1 26 February to 03 March
Jerzy Marcinkowski  [Wroclaw University] 27 February to 03 March
Kamil Kulesza  University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
Kristin Rozier  Rice University 27 February to 03 March
Lauri Hella    University of Tampere 27 February to 03 March
Leonid Libkin    University of Toronto 28 February to 03 March
Leopoldo Bertossi  Carleton University 26 February to 03 March
Leszek Pacholski    Uniwersytet Wrocławski 26 February to 04 March
Luc Segoufin    [INRIA] 26 February to 03 March
Luca Cardelli    [Microsoft Research Cambridge] 27 February to 03 March
Luke Ong    University of Oxford 27 February to 03 March
Maarten Marx    Universiteit van Amsterdam 26 February to 03 March
Marcelo Arenas  [Escuela de Ingenieria] 26 February to 03 March
Marcelo Fiore    University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
Marta Zofia Kwiatkowska  University of Birmingham 27 February to 03 March
Martin Grohe  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 26 February to 04 March
Martin Hyland  University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
Martin Otto    [Darmstadt University of Technology] 27 February to 03 March
Michael Katz  [Haifa University] 26 February to 03 March
Moshe Vardi    Rice University 27 February to 03 March
Naghmeh Ghafari  University of Waterloo 26 February to 03 March
Natasha Alechina    University of Nottingham 27 February to 03 March
Nicole Schweikardt    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 February to 03 March
Nilesh Dalvi  University of Washington 26 February to 03 March
Pablo Barcelo  University of Toronto 26 February to 04 March
Paul Hunter  University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
Peter Buneman  University of Edinburgh 01 March to 03 March
Philippa Gardner  Imperial College London 26 February to 03 March
Phokion Kolaitis    [IBM Almladen Research Center] 27 February to 03 March
Richard Everitt  QinetiQ 26 February to 03 March
Roman Wencel  University of Leeds 27 February to 03 March
Scott Weinstein    University of Pennsylvania 27 February to 03 March
Sergei Vorobyov  [Uppsala University] 27 February to 03 March
Stefan Szeider    University of Durham 27 February to 03 March
Stefano Cavagnetto  [Mathematical Institute, Academy of Sciences] 27 February to 03 March
Stephan Kreutzer    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 February to 03 March
Steven Lindell    Haverford College 26 February to 03 March
Surmit Nain  Rice University 26 February to 03 March
Thomas Brihaye  Université de Mons-Hainaut 27 February to 03 March
Timos Antonopoulos  University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
Timothy Griffin    University of Cambridge 27 February to 03 March
Tony Hoare  [Microsoft Research Cambridge] 27 February to 03 March
Ursula Martin    Queen Mary, University of London 27 February to 03 March
Val Tannen  University of Pennsylvania 26 February to 03 March
Valentin Goranko    University of the Witwatersrand 27 February to 03 March
Victor Dalmau  Universitat Pompeu Fabra 27 February to 03 March
Victor Vianu    University of California, San Diego 26 February to 03 March
Vladimir Sazonov    University of Liverpool 26 February to 01 March
Wenfei Fan    University of Edinburgh 26 February to 02 March
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons