skip to content
 

Participants (MAAW01)

Note: This list may not include "Model Theory and Applications to Algebra and Analysis" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-01-18
E.g., 2018-01-18
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Bijan Afshordel  [Albert-Ludwigs-Universität] 28 March to 9 April
Tuna Altinel    [Universite Lyon 1] 29 March to 8 April
Paul Baginski  University of California 28 March to 9 April
Silvia Barbina [Universita di Torino] 28 March to 9 April
Martin Bays  University of Oxford 28 March to 9 April
Luc Bélair  [UQAM] 29 March to 8 April
Franck Benoist  [Universite Paris 7] 28 March to 9 April
Alex Berenstein  [UIUC] 31 March to 9 April
Ali Bleybel  [Universite Paris VI] 28 March to 10 April
Alexandre Borovik    University of Manchester 29 March to 8 April
Elisabeth Bouscaren    [Universite Paris 11] 29 March to 8 April
Elena Bunina  Moscow State University 4 April to 9 April
Jeffrey Burdges    [Rutgers] 29 March to 8 April
Frederic Campana  Université Nancy 1 3 April to 9 April
Zoe Chatzidakis    [Universite Paris 7]; [CNRS - Universite Paris 7] 29 March to 8 April
Gregory Cherlin  [Rutgers University] 29 March to 8 April
Ben Clare  University of Nottingham 30 March to 8 April
Raf Cluckers    École Normale Supérieure 29 March to 30 March
Annalisa Conversano  [Siena] 28 March to 9 April
Luis-Jaime Corredor    Universidad de los Andes 29 March to 8 April
Tristram de Piro University of Edinburgh 29 March to 8 April
Pietro Dello Stritto  University of Leeds 28 March to 9 April
Adrien Deloro  [Universite Paris VII] 28 March to 9 April
Jeroen Demeyer  Universiteit Gent 27 March to 9 April
Jamshid Derakhshan  University of Oxford 28 March to 9 April
Maximo Dickmann  [Universite Paris 7] 28 March to 9 April
Mario Edmundo    [CMAF Universidade de Lisboa] 29 March to 8 April
Kirsten Eisentraeger    University of Michigan 2 April to 9 April
Åsa Ekman University of Helsinki 28 March to 9 April
Pantelis Eleftheriou [Notre Dame University] 28 March to 5 April
Richard Elwes  University of Leeds 28 March to 9 April
David Evans  University of East Anglia 29 March to 8 April
Ivan Fesenko  University of Nottingham 28 March to 1 April
Joseph Flenner University of California 29 March to 8 April
Sergio Fratarcangeli McMaster University 28 March to 9 April
Nina Frohn  [Albert-Ludwigs-Universität] 28 March to 9 April
Mikhail Gavrilovich  University of Oxford 28 March to 9 April
Dragos Ghioca University of California 28 March to 9 April
Danielle Gondard-Cozette  [Universite Paris 6] 28 March to 7 April
John Goodrick University of California 29 March to 8 April
Nicolas Guzy  Université de Mons-Hainaut 28 March to 9 April
Immanuel Halupczok  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 28 March to 9 April
Deirdre Haskell    McMaster University 28 March to 9 April
Assaf Hasson  University of Oxford 28 March to 9 April
C. Ward Henson    [UIUC] 29 March to 5 April
Martin Hils  [Universite Claude Bernard Lyon I] 28 March to 8 April
Ehud Hrushovski  [Hebrew University] 4 April to 8 April
Denis Ibadula  [Facultatea de Matematica si Informatica, Romania] 28 March to 9 April
Masanori Itai  Tokai University 28 March to 9 April
Eric Jaligot    [Universite Paris 7] 29 March to 8 April
Gareth Jones University of Oxford 28 March to 8 April
Markus Junker  [Universitaet Freiburg] 29 March to 8 April
Tobias Kaiser [Universitaet Regensburg] 31 March to 7 April
Moshe Kaminsky [The Hebrew University] 28 March to 9 April
Jonathan Kirby    University of Oxford 28 March to 9 April
Jochen Koenigsmann    [Universitaet Freiburg] 29 March to 8 April
Piotr Kowalski  University of Wroclaw 29 March to 8 April
Krzysztof Krupinski  [Polish Academy of Sciences, Wroclaw] 29 March to 9 April
Sonia L'Innocente  [Camerino University] 28 March to 9 April
David Lippel  McMaster University 28 March to 3 April
Francois Loeser  [ENS Ulm, Paris] 29 March to 8 April
Angus Macintyre [The Queen Mary University of London] 29 March to 8 April
Dugald Macpherson    University of Leeds 29 March to 8 April
Maryanthe Malliaris  University of California 29 March to 8 April
Kenneth Manders  University of Pittsburgh 28 March to 9 April
Jana Marikova  [UIUC at Urbana-Champaign] 28 March to 9 April
David Marker    [University of Illinois, Chicago] 29 March to 8 April
Amador Martin-Pizarro  [Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin] 29 March to 8 April
Alice Medvedev University of California 28 March to 9 April
Timothy Mellor Universität Regensburg 28 March to 9 April
Christian Michaux    Université de Mons-Hainaut 29 March to 8 April
Javier Moreno Camargo  [UIUC Math Department] 29 March to 9 April
Alf Onshuus  University of Illinois 28 March to 9 April
Nicholas Peatfield  Universidade de Lisboa 28 March to 8 April
Rodrigo Pelaez  [Universidad de Barcelona] 28 March to 9 April
Yaacov Peterzil  University of Haifa 31 March to 8 April
Athanasios Pheidas  University of Cyprus 28 March to 8 April
Matthew Piatkus University of Oxford 28 March to 9 April
Artur Piekosz  [Cracow University of Technology] 28 March to 9 April
David Pierce    [METU] 28 March to 9 April
Anand Pillay  University of Illinois; [University of Illinois, Urbana Champaign] 29 March to 8 April
Francoise Point    [F.N.R.S - Universite de Mons-Hainaut] 29 March to 8 April
Juan Pons Llopis  Universitat de Barcelona 29 March to 8 April
Massoud Pourmahdian  [IPM] 29 March to 8 April
Mike Prest    University of Manchester 29 March to 8 April
Dale Radin  McMaster University 28 March to 8 April
Ravi Rajani University of Manchester 28 March to 9 April
Alexandre Rambaud  [Université Denis-Diderot Paris 7] 28 March to 9 April
Yves Raynaud  [Universite Paris-6] 28 March to 5 April
Cedric Riviere Université de Mons-Hainaut 28 March to 8 April
Olivier Roche [Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Feiburg] 27 March to 9 April
Damian Roessler  [ETH-Zentrum] 28 March to 4 April
Eric Rosen  University of Illinois 28 March to 9 April
Thomas Scanlon  University of California, Berkeley 28 March to 13 April
Konstantinos Schoretsanitis  University of Illinois 28 March to 9 April
Julien Sclacmender Université de Mons-Hainaut 28 March to 9 April
Tamara Servi  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 28 March to 9 April
Michael Shmatkov Novosibirsk State University 28 March to 9 April
Remi Soufflet  [Universite Lyon 1] 28 March to 8 April
Patrick Speissegger    McMaster University 29 March to 8 April
Sergei Starchenko  University of Notre Dame 29 March to 8 April
Sonat Suer [UIUC] 28 March to 9 April
Claude Sureson  [Universite Paris 7 - CNRS] 28 March to 9 April
Aviv Tatarsky [Hebrew University] 28 March to 9 April
Hernando Tellez  University of Illinois 28 March to 9 April
Giuseppina Terzo  [University of Caserta] 28 March to 9 April
Margaret Thomas  University of Oxford 28 March to 9 April
Carlo Toffalori  [University of Camerino] 29 March to 8 April
Ivan Tomasic  [Universite Lyon 1] 29 March to 8 April
Alex Usvyatsov  [The Hebrew University of Jerusalem] 28 March to 9 April
Frank Wagner    [Universite Lyon 1] 29 March to 8 April
Roman Wencel  University of Leeds 29 March to 8 April
Alex Wilkie    University of Oxford 29 March to 8 April
John Wilson  [Oxford University] 29 March to 8 April
Mark Wing Ho Wong University of East Anglia 29 March to 3 April
Carol Wood  Wesleyan University 2 April to 8 April
Yoav Yaffe  McMaster University 28 March to 9 April
Sukru Yalcinkaya  [METU] 28 March to 9 April
Yosef Yomdin  Weizmann Institute of Science 28 March to 9 April
Karim Zahidi  Universiteit Antwerpen 30 March to 7 April
Martin Ziegler    [University of Freiburg] 28 March to 8 April
Boris Zilber    University of Oxford 29 March to 8 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons