skip to content
 

Participants (MESW02)



Note: This list may not include "The mathematics of energy systems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Amir Alikhanzadeh
Eddie Anderson   03 January to 03 May
Angelos Aveklouris  07 January to 03 May
Luiz Augusto Barroso  17 March to 23 March
Janusz Bialek  17 March to 25 March
Esteve Borras mora 17 March to 23 March
David Brayshaw  18 March to 22 March
James Broda
Duncan Burt 17 March to 23 March
Ana Busic 10 March to 28 March
James Cruise  11 March to 23 March
YING Cui  17 March to 23 March
Gauthier de Maere d'Aertyrcke 17 March to 21 March
Vitor De matos
Chris Dent  27 February to 03 May
Natalia Fabra  17 March to 20 March
Michael Ferris  03 March to 03 May
Stein-Erik Fleten  17 March to 23 March
Ben Godfrey 03 January to 03 May
Richard Green  18 March to 29 March
Samuel Gyamerah 17 March to 23 March
Adriaan Hilbers
Michael Hintermüller 17 March to 23 March
Ben Hobbs  17 March to 24 March
Pär Holmberg  16 March to 23 March
Jalal Kazempour  17 March to 22 March
Frank Kelly 
Junyi Liu  17 March to 23 March
Michael Ludkovski 17 March to 22 March
Sara Lumbreras
Jacob Mays 17 March to 23 March
Ben Mestel  03 January to 03 May
John Moriarty  17 March to 08 April
Francisco Muñoz   18 March to 22 March
Tommaso Nesti  18 March to 11 April
David Newbery   03 January to 03 May
Shilei Niu  17 March to 23 March
Richard O'Neill
Jong Shi Pang 17 March to 23 March
Anthony Papavasiliou 18 March to 22 March
Florentina Parachiv  07 March to 02 May
Andy Philpott 22 February to 03 May
Pierre Pinson  05 January to 06 April
Farzaneh Pourahmadi 18 March to 22 March
David Pozo 
Danny Ralph 03 January to 03 May
Sarah Ryan  17 March to 22 March
Claudia Sagastizabal
Michael Schuerle  07 March to 02 May
Afzal Siddiqui 
Ramteen Sioshansi  17 March to 23 March
Yves Smeers 17 March to 23 March
Albert Sola Vilalta 17 March to 23 March
Goran Strbac  21 March to 23 March
Luca Taschini 17 March to 23 March
Asgeir Tomasgard 19 March to 22 March
Harry van der Weijde  18 March to 29 March
Almut Veraart  03 January to 03 May
Marc Vincent
Jean-Paul Watson 19 March to 22 March
Louis Wehenkel  03 January to 12 April
Hannes Weigt 18 March to 22 March
Bert Willems  17 March to 24 March
Amy Wilson  18 March to 22 March
Sonja Wogrin  18 March to 31 March
Andrew Wright
Stan Zachary  06 January to 03 May
Golbon Zakeri 09 March to 22 March
Mary Lou Zeeman  17 March to 23 March
Florian Ziel 31 January to 04 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons