skip to content
 

Participants (MFEW01)

E.g., 2014-11-29
E.g., 2014-11-29
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Romain Aimino  Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille 29 October to 1 November
Wael Bahsoun    Loughborough University 29 October to 1 November
Christian Beck    Queen Mary, University of London 29 October to 1 November
Jason Bertram  Australian National University 29 October to 1 November
Onno Bokhove    University of Leeds 29 October to 1 November
Freddy Bouchet    ENS - Lyon 29 October to 1 November
Michal Branicki    New York University, University of Edinburgh 28 October to 2 November
Gilbert Brunet  Met Office 28 October to 31 October
Giuseppe Buttazzo    Università di Pisa 28 October to 1 November
Nick Cavanaugh    University of California, San Diego 29 October to 1 November
Ruchi Chaturvedi  FET- Agra College 29 October to 1 November
Valérie Chavez-Demoulin    ETH Zürich 28 October to 1 November
Bin Cheng    University of Surrey 29 October to 1 November
Matteo Colangeli  Politecnico di Torino 28 October to 1 November
Colm Connaughton    University of Warwick 29 October to 1 November
Peter Cox    University of Exeter 28 October to 1 November
Daan Crommelin  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI) 29 October to 31 October
Mike Cullen  Met Office 29 October to 1 November
Roddy Dewar    Australian National University 29 October to 1 November
Ira Didenkulova  Tallinn Technical University 29 October to 1 November
Henk Dijkstra    Universiteit Utrecht 29 October to 1 November
Bruno Eckhardt Philipps-Universität Marburg 30 October to 1 November
Paul Embrechts    ETH Zürich 28 October to 1 November
Davide Faranda  CEA/Saclay 28 October to 2 November
Jason Frank    Universiteit Utrecht 29 October to 1 November
Petra Friederichs    Universität Bonn 29 October to 1 November
Stefano Galatolo    Università di Pisa 29 October to 1 November (provisional)
Isabelle Gallagher  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 29 October to 1 November
Michael Ghil  University of California, Los Angeles 28 October to 1 November
Nathan Glatt-Holtz    Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 29 October to 1 November
Mark Holland  University of Exeter 29 October to 2 November
Chris Huntingford    Centre for Ecology & Hydrology 28 October to 1 November
Peter Imkeller  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 29 October to 1 November
Gianni Jona-Lasinio  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 27 October to 1 November
Rainer Klages    Queen Mary, University of London 29 October to 1 November
Dmitri Kondrashov    University of California, Los Angeles 29 October to 1 November
Tobias Kuna    University of Reading 29 October to 1 November
Jürgen Kurths  Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research (PIK) 29 October to 1 November
Frank Kwasniok    University of Exeter 28 October to 2 November
Shaun Lovejoy    McGill University 29 October to 1 November
Valerio Lucarini    [Hamburg], Universität Hamburg, University of Reading 29 October to 1 November
Christian Maes  Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 29 October to 31 October
Alexander Mozeika  Aalto University 31 October to 1 November
Marcel Oliver    Jacobs University Bremen 29 October to 1 November
Beatrice Pelloni  [Reading], University of Reading 29 October to 1 November
Mark Pollicott    University of Warwick 29 October to 1 November
Pau Rabassa Sans Universitat de Barcelona 29 October to 1 November
Volodya Rubtsov  Université d'Angers 29 October to 1 November
David Ruelle  IHES 29 October to 1 November
Jörg Schmeling    Lund University 30 October to 2 November
Florin Spineanu    National Institute for Laser, Plasma & Radiation Physics 29 October to 1 November
David Straub    McGill University 29 October to 1 November
Ivan Sudakov    University of Utah 29 October to 1 November
Andrea Toreti    Justus-Liebig-Universität Gießen 28 October to 1 November
Sandro Vaienti    [Marseilles], Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille 29 October to 1 November
Eric Vanden-Eijnden    Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences 28 October to 2 November
Jacques Vanneste    University of Edinburgh 29 October to 1 November
Sergiy Vasylkevych    Jacobs University Bremen 29 October to 1 November
Madalina Vlad  National Institute for Laser, Plasma & Radiation Physics 29 October to 1 November
Jürgen Vollmer    Max-Planck-Institut fur Dynamics and Self-Organisation 28 October to 2 November
Shouhong Wang    Indiana University 28 October to 1 November
Nick Watkins    Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme, Dresden 29 October to 1 November
Paul Williams    University of Reading 29 October to 1 November
Jeroen Wouters    Universität Hamburg 29 October to 1 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons