skip to content
 

Participants (MIM)

E.g., 2016-07-27
E.g., 2016-07-27
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Al-Attar University of Cambridge
15 February to 17 June
Paula Antoshechkina CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
3 May to 13 May
Todd Arbogast University of Texas at Austin
15 February to 19 February
;
30 May to 13 June
Paul Asimow CALTECH (California Institute of Technology)
15 February to 19 February
Amiya Baruah Royal Holloway, University of London
22 February to 27 February
;
10 April to 15 April
David Bercovici Yale University
14 February to 20 February
;
6 June to 17 June
Benoit Bevillard Université d'Orléans
10 April to 23 April
Jed Brown University of Colorado, Argonne National Laboratory
28 February to 18 April
Jonathan Burley University of Oxford
15 February to 19 February
;
6 June to 10 June
Samuel Butler University of Saskatchewan
19 May to 17 June
Yann Capdeville CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université de Nantes
11 April to 15 April
Juliane Dannberg Texas A&M University
22 May to 17 June
Anne Davaille CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université Paris-Sud 11
15 February to 20 March
;
8 April to 16 April
;
9 May to 28 May
Maarten de Hoop Rice University
5 April to 15 April
;
5 June to 10 June
Arwen Deuss Universiteit Utrecht
15 February to 17 June
 (provisional);
8 June to 10 June
Mikel Diez University of Bristol
25 April to 20 May
Urmi Dutta Jadavpur University
7 March to 31 March
;
2 May to 31 May
;
5 June to 10 June
Isarapong Eksinchol University of Cambridge, Trinity College, Cambridge
15 February to 17 June
Andrew Fowler University of Limerick, University of Oxford
15 February to 17 June
 (provisional);
16 May to 20 May
Ryan Grove Clemson University
15 May to 31 May
Lars Hansen University of Oxford
10 April to 18 April
S. Majid Hassanizadeh Universiteit Utrecht
15 February to 22 March
;
30 March to 5 April
;
3 June to 14 June
Timo Heister Clemson University
20 April to 13 June
Ian Hewitt University of Oxford
15 February to 19 February
;
10 April to 14 April
Sash Hier-Majumder Royal Holloway, University of London
15 February to 16 February
;
9 April to 15 April
Marian Holness University of Cambridge
15 February to 17 June
Herbert Huppert University of Cambridge
15 February to 17 June
Garrett Ito University of Hawaii
8 April to 17 April
;
23 April to 12 June
Margarete Jadamec University of Houston
4 June to 13 June
Jacob Jordan University of Texas at Austin
2 May to 23 May
Richard Katz University of Oxford
15 February to 20 February
;
23 March to 16 April
;
5 June to 15 June
Boris Kaus Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz, University of Southern California
16 February to 12 March
;
10 April to 15 April
;
5 June to 10 June
Peter Kelemen Columbia University, Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, American Museum of Natural History
18 April to 20 April
Tobias Keller University of Oxford
15 February to 19 February
;
29 February to 4 March
;
10 April to 16 April
;
15 May to 18 May
;
5 June to 10 June
Matthew Knepley Rice University
15 February to 20 February
;
4 June to 13 June
David Kohlstedt University of Minnesota
9 April to 21 April
Takehiro Koyaguchi University of Tokyo
15 February to 12 March
;
1 April to 13 April
;
23 April to 28 April
Kundan Kumar Universitetet i Bergen
1 April to 26 April
John Lister University of Cambridge
15 February to 17 June
Christopher MacMinn University of Oxford
14 June to 17 June
Simon Matthews University of Cambridge
15 February to 17 June
Dave May ETH Zürich
15 February to 19 February
;
10 May to 11 June
Chloe Michaut Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris, Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
6 June to 10 June
Laurent Montesi University of Maryland
6 June to 17 June
Elvira Mulyukova Yale University
5 June to 17 June
Jerome Neufeld University of Cambridge
15 February to 17 June
 (provisional);
15 February to 17 June
Jan Nordbotten Universitetet i Bergen, Princeton University
13 March to 1 April
David Rees Jones University of Oxford
15 February to 19 February
;
29 February to 17 June
Sander Rhebergen University of Waterloo
1 May to 13 June
Neil Ribe CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université Paris-Sud 11, CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
15 February to 19 March
;
9 April to 16 April
;
4 June to 11 June
John Rudge University of Cambridge
15 February to 17 June
Tim Schulze University of Tennessee
19 May to 11 June
Ralph Showalter Oregon State University
10 April to 16 April
;
5 June to 10 June
Gideon Simpson Drexel University
8 April to 30 April
Valery Smyshlyaev University College London
23 May to 17 June
Alex Song University College London
8 April to 24 April
Marc Spiegelman Columbia University
15 February to 19 February
;
24 March to 28 March
;
5 June to 10 June
Yasuko Takei
15 February to 17 June
 (provisional)
Yasuko Takei University of Tokyo
15 February to 13 June
Yoshitsugu Takei Kyoto University
15 February to 17 June
 (provisional)
Meng Tian Yale University, University of Oxford
15 February to 31 March
;
10 April to 30 April
;
5 June to 17 June
Andrea Tommasi CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université de Montpellier
15 February to 4 March
;
4 April to 21 April
;
5 June to 11 June
Andrew Wells University of Oxford
15 February to 19 February
;
21 March to 24 March
;
3 April to 16 April
;
5 June to 17 June
Cian Wilson Columbia University
31 May to 10 June
Gabriel Wittum Goethe-Universität Frankfurt
25 April to 30 April
;
8 June to 17 June
Son-Young Yi University of Texas at El Paso
15 February to 20 February
;
15 May to 13 June
Wenlu Zhu University of Maryland
7 April to 17 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons