skip to content
 

Participants (MIMW03)



Note: This list may not include "Melt in the mantle" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Al-Attar 15 February to 17 June
Todd Arbogast  30 May to 13 June
Mark Behn 05 June to 11 June
Jonathan Burley 06 June to 10 June
Samuel Butler  19 May to 17 June
Juliane Dannberg  22 May to 17 June
Arwen Deuss  08 June to 10 June
Urmi Dutta  05 June to 10 June
Isarapong Eksinchol 15 February to 17 June
S. Majid Hassanizadeh  03 June to 14 June
Timo Heister 20 April to 13 June
Joseph Hitchen 06 June to 10 June
Jonathan Hunt  06 June to 10 June
Herbert Huppert 15 February to 17 June
Margarete Jadamec  04 June to 13 June
Richard Katz  05 June to 15 June
Boris Kaus  05 June to 10 June
Tobias Keller 05 June to 10 June
Matthew Knepley  04 June to 13 June
Yang Liao 05 June to 12 June
John Lister 15 February to 17 June
John MacLennan  15 February to 17 June
Simon Matthews 15 February to 17 June
Dan McKenzie 15 February to 17 June
Tushar Mittal 06 June to 10 June
Laurent Montesi  06 June to 17 June
Elvira Mulyukova 05 June to 17 June
Jerome Neufeld  15 February to 17 June
Jamie Parkinson  05 June to 10 June
David Rees Jones  29 February to 17 June
Sander Rhebergen  01 May to 13 June
Neil Ribe  04 June to 11 June
Guillaume Richard 05 June to 10 June
SREETAMA ROY 06 June to 10 June
John Rudge  15 February to 17 June
Tim Schulze  19 May to 11 June
Ralph Showalter  05 June to 10 June
Valery Smyshlyaev 23 May to 17 June
Marc Spiegelman 05 June to 10 June
Jenny Suckale 06 June to 10 June
Yasuko Takei 15 February to 13 June
Andrew Turner 05 June to 10 June
Lucy Tweed 06 June to 10 June
Robert van der Hilst  06 June to 11 June
Herbert Wallner 06 June to 10 June
Andrew Wells
Garth Wells  15 February to 17 June
Douglas Wiens  05 June to 11 June
Son-Young Yi  15 May to 13 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons