skip to content
 

Participants (MOSW01)

Note: This list may not include "Moduli Spaces" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-06-25
E.g., 2018-06-25
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Tarig Abdelgadir    University of Glasgow 04 January to 15 January
Piotr Achinger  Universität Bonn 05 January to 14 January
Lilia Alanis Lopez  CIMAT (Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas), Mexico 04 January to 15 January
Valery Alexeev  University of Georgia 10 January to 14 January
Rustam Antia  Goethe-Universität Frankfurt 04 January to 15 January
Vladimir Baranovsky    University of California, Irvine 08 January to 14 January
Tobias Barthel  University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Arend Bayer    University of Connecticut 05 January to 14 January
Kai Behrend University of British Columbia 10 January to 14 January
Gergely Berczi    University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Martha Bernal Guillen  University of Warwick 05 January to 14 January
Coucher Birkar    University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Agnieszka Bodzenta-Skibinska  Uniwersytet Warszawski 04 January to 15 January
Tristan Bozec  [Université Paris-Sud 11] 04 January to 15 January
Leticia Brambila-Paz  Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas 05 January to 14 January
Silvia Brannetti  Università degli Studi Roma Tre 04 January to 15 January
Chris Brav  Leibniz Universität Hannover 05 January to 14 January
Vittoria Bussi    University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
John Calabrese  University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Andrew Chan  University of Warwick 04 January to 15 January
Yong Seung Cho    Ewha Womans University 05 January to 14 January
Insong Choe  Konkuk University 05 January to 14 January
Kanghyun Choi  Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST) 03 January to 15 January
Alex Collins University of Bath 05 January to 14 January
Yaim Cooper Princeton University 04 January to 15 January
Duilliu Emanuel Diaconescu  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 04 January to 15 January
Eduardo Manuel Dias  University of Warwick 04 January to 15 January
Brent Doran  ETH Zürich 05 January to 14 January
Bashar Dudin  Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble 04 January to 15 January
Alexey Elagin  Russian Academy of Sciences 04 January to 15 January
Magnus Engenhorst  Universität Augsburg 04 January to 15 January
Eduardo Esteves  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 04 January to 15 January
Ben Fairbairn  Birkbeck, University of London 05 January to 14 January
David Fernández Álvarez    ICMAT 04 January to 15 January
Anton Fonarev  Lomonosov Moscow State University 04 January to 15 January
Emilio Franco Gómez  ICMAT 04 January to 15 January
Irene Galstian Queen Mary, University of London 05 January to 14 January
Mario Garcia-Fernandez  Aarhus Universitet 05 January to 14 January
Oscar García-Prada    Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 05 January to 14 January
Florian Geiß  Universität des Saarlandes 04 January to 15 January
Lothar Goettsche    [Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics (ICTP)] 05 January to 14 January
Tomas Gómez Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 05 January to 15 January
Xavier Gomez-Mont Avalos  CIMAT (Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas), Mexico 04 January to 15 January
Peter Gothen  Universidade do Porto 04 January to 13 January
Frank Gounelas  University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Michael Groechenig University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Ian Grojnowski  University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Sudarshan Gurjar Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 04 January to 14 January
Paul Hacking    University of Massachusetts 04 January to 15 January
Katharina Halbhuber  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 04 January to 15 January
Norbert Hoffmann  Freie Universität Berlin 05 January to 14 January
Victoria Hoskins University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Christian Hübschmann  Universität Augsburg 04 January to 15 January
Sukmoon Huh  Sungkyunkwan University 05 January to 14 January
Daniel Huybrechts  Universität Bonn 10 January to 14 January
DongSeon Hwang  Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS) 04 January to 15 January
Oleksandr Iena  SISSA 04 January to 15 January
Seung-Jo Jung  University of Warwick 04 January to 15 January
Frances Kirwan  University of Oxford 05 January to 12 January
Vladimir Kotov Northwestern University 04 January to 15 January
Alexei Kovalev  University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Thomas Krämer  Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg 04 January to 15 January
Andreas Krug  Universität Augsburg 04 January to 15 January
Marti Lahoz Vilalta    Universität Bonn 04 January to 15 January
Yongnam Lee  Sogang University 05 January to 14 January
Margherita Lelli-Chiesa  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 04 January to 15 January
Alessio Lo Giudice  SISSA 05 January to 14 January
Marina Logares    ICMAT 05 January to 14 January
Timothy Logvinenko    University of Warwick 10 January to 14 January
Ana Cristina López-Martin  Universidad de Salamanca 05 January to 14 January
César Adrian Lozano Huerta    University of Illinois at Chicago 04 January to 15 January
Andrew Macpherson  Imperial College London 04 January to 15 January
Stefano Maggiolo  SISSA 04 January to 15 January
Johan Martens  Aarhus Universitet 04 January to 15 January
Jesus Martinez Garcia    University of Edinburgh 04 January to 14 January
Alex Massarenti  SISSA 05 January to 14 January
Osbaldo Mata Gutierrez  CIMAT (Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas), Mexico 05 January to 14 January
Ciaran Meachan  University of Edinburgh 04 January to 14 January
Ehud Meir Ben Efraim  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 05 January to 14 January
Margarida Melo  Universidade de Coimbra 04 January to 15 January
Andrew Monaghan  University of Liverpool 04 January to 15 January
Giovanni Mongardi Università degli Studi Roma Tre 04 January to 15 January
Andrew Morrison  University of British Columbia 04 January to 15 January
Swarnava Mukhopadhyay  University of North Carolina 04 January to 15 January
Peter Newstead    [Liverpool]; University of Liverpool 05 January to 14 January
Nitin Nitsure  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 05 January to 14 January
Andreas Ott  IHES 05 January to 14 January
Nicola Pagani  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 04 January to 15 January
Ana Peón Nieto  Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 05 January to 14 January
Flavia Poma  SISSA 04 January to 15 January
Anna Pratoussevitch  University of Liverpool 05 January to 14 January
Andrea Pustetto  SISSA 05 January to 14 January
Yu Qiu  University of Bath 04 January to 15 January
Nikolay Qviller Universitetet i Oslo 04 January to 15 January
Steven Rayan  University of Oxford 10 January to 15 January
Miles Reid    University of Warwick 05 January to 14 January
Markus Reineke  Bergische Universität Wuppertal 07 January to 14 January
Jørgen Rennemo Universitetet i Oslo 04 January to 15 January
Norman Rink  University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Alexander Ritter  University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Markus Roeser  University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Pooya Ronagh  University of British Columbia 04 January to 15 January
Julius Ross    University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Roberto Rubio    University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Giulia Sacca'  Princeton University 10 January to 14 January
Dario Sánchez-Gómez  Universidad de Salamanca 05 January to 14 January
Gregory Kumar Sankaran    University of Bath 06 January to 12 January
Taro Sano  University of Warwick 04 January to 15 January
Florent Schaffhauser  Universidad de los Andes 04 January to 15 January
Laura Schaposnik Massolo    University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Dirk Schlueter University of Oxford 05 January to 14 January
Vivek Shende    Princeton University 04 January to 15 January
Nick Shepherd-Barron  University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Artan Sheshmani    University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 05 January to 14 January
Jacopo Stoppa  University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Andrew Strangeway  Imperial College London 04 January to 15 January
Tom Sutherland  University of Oxford 04 January to 15 January
Mattia Talpo  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 04 January to 15 January
Nicola Tarasca  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 04 January to 15 January
Nicholas Teh  University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Richard Thomas    Imperial College London 05 January to 14 January
Sofia Tirabassi    Università degli Studi Roma Tre 04 January to 15 January
Matteo Tommasini    SISSA 05 January to 14 January
David Tong    University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Fabio Tonini  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa 04 January to 15 January
Burt Totaro    University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Yu-jong Tzeng  Harvard University 04 January to 15 January
Janu Verma Kansas State University 10 January to 14 January
Filippo Viviani    Università degli Studi Roma Tre 04 January to 15 January
Pelham Wilson  University of Cambridge 05 January to 14 January
Sang-Bum Yoo  Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS) 04 January to 15 January
Alfonso Zamora Saiz  ICMAT-CSIC 05 January to 14 January
Pal Zsamboki  University of Washington 04 January to 15 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons