skip to content
 

Participants (MOSW03)

Note: This list may not include "Moduli Spaces" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2019-01-23
E.g., 2019-01-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Tarig Abdelgadir    University of Glasgow 10 April to 16 April
Roland Abuaf  Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble 10 April to 16 April
Nicolas Addington  Imperial College London 11 April to 15 April
Luis Álvarez-Cónsul  ICMAT 10 April to 16 April
Elena Andreini  SISSA 10 April to 16 April
Matthew Ballard  University of Pennsylvania 10 April to 16 April
Arend Bayer    University of Connecticut 11 April to 15 April
Kai Behrend University of British Columbia 03 April to 16 April
Gergely Berczi    University of Oxford 10 April to 16 April
Coucher Birkar    University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Mark Blume  Universität Münster 10 April to 16 April
Agnieszka Bodzenta-Skibinska  Uniwersytet Warszawski 10 April to 16 April
Alexey Bondal  Steklov Mathematical Institute and IPMU 06 April to 16 April
Alexis Bouthier [Université Paris-Sud 11] 10 April to 16 April
Leticia Brambila-Paz  Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas 11 April to 15 April
Chris Brav  Leibniz Universität Hannover 10 April to 16 April
Tom Bridgeland  University of Oxford 04 April to 15 April
Nathan Broomhead  Leibniz Universität Hannover 10 April to 16 April
Jim Bryan  University of British Columbia 10 April to 16 April
Vittoria Bussi    University of Oxford 10 April to 16 April
John Calabrese  University of Oxford 10 April to 16 April
Sabin Cautis  Columbia University 10 April to 17 April
Wan Keng Cheong National Cheng Kung University 10 April to 16 April
Alex Collins University of Bath 11 April to 15 April
Yaim Cooper Princeton University 10 April to 16 April
Alessio Corti    Imperial College London 11 April to 15 April
Alastair Craw  University of Glasgow 11 April to 15 April
Ben Davison  University of Oxford 06 April to 16 April
Duilliu Emanuel Diaconescu  Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 10 April to 16 April
Tudor Dimofte  Princeton University 11 April to 15 April
Will Donovan    Imperial College London 10 April to 16 April
Alexander Ellis Columbia University 10 April to 16 April
Magnus Engenhorst  Universität Augsburg 10 April to 16 April
Gavril Farkas    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 11 April to 15 April
Emilio Franco Gómez  ICMAT 04 April to 15 April
Oscar García-Prada    Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 11 April to 15 April
Amin Gholampour  Imperial College London 11 April to 15 April
Danny Gillam Brown University 10 April to 16 April
Tomas Gómez Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 04 April to 16 April
Joseph Grant  Nagoya University 10 April to 16 April
Ian Grojnowski  University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Amihay Hanany  Imperial College London 11 April to 15 April
Lutz Hille  Universität Münster 10 April to 16 April
Andreas Hochenegger  Freie Universität Berlin 11 April to 15 April
Alexander Hoffnung    University of Ottawa 10 April to 16 April
Paul Horja    Oklahoma State University 10 April to 16 April
Zheng Hua    University of British Columbia 10 April to 16 April
Hiroshi Iritani Kyoto University 03 April to 16 April
Yunfeng Jiang  Imperial College London 11 April to 15 April
Zhi Jiang Max-Planck-Institut fur Mathematik, Bonn 10 April to 16 April
Dominic Joyce University of Oxford 03 April to 16 April
Ilya Karzhemanov  Université de Genève 10 April to 16 April
Ludmil Katzarkov  University of California, Irvine 07 April to 14 April
Alastair King  University of Bath 11 April to 15 April
Sebastian Klein  Universiteit Utrecht 10 April to 16 April
Martijn Kool  Imperial College London 10 April to 16 April
Alexei Kovalev  University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Johannes Kuebel  Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 10 April to 15 April
Aleksandr Kuznetsov Russian Academy of Sciences 11 April to 15 April
Marti Lahoz Vilalta    Universität Bonn 10 April to 16 April
Herbert Lange  Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 11 April to 15 April
Timothy Logvinenko    University of Warwick 03 April to 16 April
Ana Cristina López-Martin  Universidad de Salamanca 10 April to 16 April
Parker Lowrey    University of Western Ontario 10 April to 16 April
Emanuele Macri    Universität Bonn 10 April to 16 April
Cristina Manolache  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 10 April to 16 April
Nick Manton  University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Cristina Martínez    Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona 10 April to 16 April
Ciaran Meachan  University of Edinburgh 10 April to 16 April
Ehud Meir Ben Efraim  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 11 April to 15 April
Alejandro Melle-Hernandez    Universidad Complutense de Madrid 11 April to 15 April
Mateusz Michalek Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble 10 April to 15 April
Giovanni Mongardi Università degli Studi Roma Tre 10 April to 16 April
Yogesh More  University of Missouri-Columbia 10 April to 16 April
Shigeru Mukai    Kyoto University 11 April to 15 April
Ignasi Mundet i Riera  Universitat de Barcelona 11 April to 15 April
Kentaro Nagao  University of Oxford 03 April to 16 April
Hiraku Nakajima  Kyoto University 10 April to 16 April
Peter Newstead    [Liverpool]; University of Liverpool 11 April to 15 April
Shinnosuke Okawa    University of Tokyo 01 April to 16 April
Dragos Oprea  University of California, San Diego 11 April to 15 April
Andreas Ott  IHES 11 April to 15 April
Rahul Pandharipande  Princeton University 11 April to 15 April
Aaron Pixton  Princeton University 03 April to 16 April
David Ploog  Leibniz Universität Hannover 06 April to 16 April
Artie Prendergast-Smith  Leibniz Universität Hannover 11 April to 15 April
You Qi  Columbia University 10 April to 16 April
Yu Qiu  University of Bath 10 April to 16 April
Miles Reid    University of Warwick 11 April to 15 April
Alexander Ritter  University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Alice Rizzardo  Columbia University 10 April to 16 April
Julius Ross    University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Francesco Sala SISSA 10 April to 16 April
Alexander Schmitt    Freie Universität Berlin 11 April to 15 April
Timo Schürg  Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz 11 April to 15 April
Ed Segal  Imperial College London 11 April to 15 April
Vivek Shende    Princeton University 03 April to 16 April
Nick Shepherd-Barron  University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Yan Soibelman  Kansas State University 03 April to 16 April
Pawel Sosna  Università degli Studi di Milano 10 April to 16 April
James Frank Sparks  University of Oxford 11 April to 15 April
Jacopo Stoppa  University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Tom Sutherland  University of Oxford 10 April to 16 April
Balazs Szendroi    University of Oxford 11 April to 15 April
Richard Thomas    Imperial College London 03 April to 16 April
Sofia Tirabassi    Università degli Studi Roma Tre 10 April to 16 April
Yukinobu Toda  University of Tokyo 11 April to 15 April
Matteo Tommasini    SISSA 11 April to 15 April
David Tong    University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Pietro Tortella  SISSA 10 April to 16 April
Burt Totaro    University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Claire Voisin    Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 11 April to 15 April
Anna Wienhard    Princeton University 11 April to 15 April
Pelham Wilson  University of Cambridge 11 April to 15 April
Jon Woolf University of Liverpool 11 April to 15 April
Benjamin Young  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 10 April to 16 April
Eric Zaslow  Northwestern University 09 April to 14 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons