skip to content
 

Participants (MOSW04)

Note: This list may not include "Moduli Spaces" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-12-17
E.g., 2017-12-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gharchia Abdellaoui  SISSA 19 June to 2 July
Luis Álvarez-Cónsul  ICMAT 27 June to 1 July
Bjorn Andreas  Freie Universität Berlin 27 June to 1 July
Arend Bayer    University of Connecticut 27 June to 1 July
Arnaud Beauville    Université de Nice 26 June to 2 July
Prakash Belkale University of North Carolina 27 June to 1 July
Oren Ben-Bassat    University of Haifa 26 June to 2 July
Gergely Berczi    University of Oxford 26 June to 2 July
Aaron Bertram  University of Utah 27 June to 30 June
Ushadevi Bhosle  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 27 June to 1 July
Coucher Birkar    University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Indranil Biswas  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 27 June to 1 July
Michele Bolognesi    Université de Rennes 1 27 June to 1 July
Francesco Bottacin  Università degli Studi di Padova 26 June to 2 July
Arzu Boysal  Bogaziçi Üniversitesi 26 June to 30 June
Steven Bradlow  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 25 June to 1 July
Leticia Brambila-Paz  Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas 27 June to 1 July
Michela Brundu  Università degli Studi di Trieste 26 June to 2 July
Ugo Bruzzo    SISSA 27 June to 1 July
Krystyna Bugajska  York University (Canada) 26 June to 2 July
David Calderbank  University of Bath 27 June to 30 June
Brian Callander  Universität Bonn 26 June to 2 July
Ana Cristina Casimiro  Universidade Nova de Lisboa (UNL) 26 June to 2 July
Suhyoung Choi    Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST) 26 June to 2 July
Arijit Dey  Indian Institute of Technology 26 June to 2 July
Simon Donaldson  Imperial College London 27 June to 1 July
Maciej Dunajski  University of Cambridge 27 June (provisional)
Barbara Fantechi SISSA 27 June to 1 July
Gavril Farkas    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 June to 1 July
David Fernández Álvarez    ICMAT 26 June to 2 July
Carlos Florentino    Universidade Técnica de Lisboa 27 June to 1 July
Emilio Franco Gómez  ICMAT 27 June to 1 July
André Gama Oliveira    University of Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro 27 June to 1 July
Mario Garcia-Fernandez  Aarhus Universitet 26 June to 2 July
Oscar García-Prada    Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 27 June to 1 July
Elizabeth Gasparim  University of Edinburgh 28 June to 2 July
Jeff Giansiracusa    University of Bath 27 June to 1 July
Noah Giansiracusa  Brown University 26 June to 2 July
Lothar Goettsche    [Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics (ICTP)] 26 June to 2 July
Bill Goldman    University of Maryland 26 June to 2 July
Ian Grojnowski  University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Ivona Grzegorczyk  California State University 27 June to 30 June
Tamas Hausel  University of Oxford 26 June to 2 July
Daniel Hernandez Ruiperez    Universidad de Salamanca 25 June to 1 July
Nigel Hitchin  University of Oxford 29 June to 1 July
Nan-Kuo Ho    National Tsing Hua University 26 June to 3 July
Yi-Ning Hsiao Université de Genève 26 June to 2 July
Sukmoon Huh  Sungkyunkwan University 26 June to 2 July
Jacques Hurtubise  McGill University 27 June to 1 July
David Hyeon POSTECH 26 June to 2 July
Oleksandr Iena  SISSA 26 June to 2 July
Seung-Jo Jung  University of Warwick 26 June to 2 July
Madeeha Khalid  St. Patrick's College Drumcondra 26 June to 2 July
Jin Hong Kim  Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST) 26 June to 2 July
Alastair King  University of Bath 29 June to 1 July
Frances Kirwan  University of Oxford 27 June to 1 July
Alexei Kovalev  University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Herbert Lange  Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 26 June to 1 July
Margherita Lelli-Chiesa  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 June to 1 July
Marina Logares    ICMAT 27 June to 1 July
Timothy Logvinenko    University of Warwick 27 June to 1 July
Alberto Lopez Martin  Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS) 26 June to 2 July
Francois Xavier Machu  University of Alberta 27 June to 29 June
Pedro Macias Marques  Universidade de Évora 26 June to 2 July
Antony Maciocia    University of Edinburgh 27 June to 1 July
Mario Maican  Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 26 June to 2 July
Alessia Mandini    Universidade Técnica de Lisboa 26 June to 2 July
Christopher Manon    University of California, Berkeley 27 June to 2 July
Nick Manton  University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Johan Martens  Aarhus Universitet 25 June to 2 July
Ciaran Meachan  University of Edinburgh 27 June to 1 July
Ehud Meir Ben Efraim  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 27 June to 1 July
Ignasi Mundet i Riera  Universitat de Barcelona 26 June to 2 July
Anca Mustata  University College Cork 27 June to 1 July
Hiraku Nakajima  Kyoto University 26 June to 2 July
M.S. Narasimhan  Ramanujan Mathematical Society 27 June to 30 June
Peter Newstead    [Liverpool]; University of Liverpool 27 June to 1 July
Tuan Ngo Dac  Université Paris 13 Nord 26 June to 2 July
Dragos Oprea  University of California, San Diego 27 June to 29 June
Angela Ortega    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 June to 1 July
Andreas Ott  IHES 27 June to 1 July
Ana Peón Nieto  Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 26 June to 2 July
Joan Francisco Pons Llopis  Universitat de Barcelona 26 June to 2 July
Steven Rayan  University of Oxford 29 June to 1 July
Miles Reid    University of Warwick 27 June to 1 July
Alexander Ritter  University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Julius Ross    University of Cambridge 26 July to 1 July
Roberto Rubio    University of Oxford 25 June to 2 July
Dario Sánchez-Gómez  Universidad de Salamanca 25 June to 2 July
Florent Schaffhauser  Universidad de los Andes 26 June to 2 July
Laura Schaposnik Massolo    University of Oxford 28 June to 2 July
Dirk Schlueter University of Oxford 27 June to 1 July
Alexander Schmitt    Freie Universität Berlin 27 June to 1 July (provisional)
Ed Segal  Imperial College London 27 June to 1 July
Olivier Serman    Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille 27 June to 1 July
Mingmin Shen  University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Nick Shepherd-Barron  University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Helena Soares  Instituto Universitário de Lisboa (ISCTE) 26 June to 1 July
Jacopo Stoppa  University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Andras Szenes  Université de Genève 26 June to 2 July
Montserrat Teixidor i Bigas  Tufts University 26 June to 2 July
Carlos Tejero Prieto  Universidad de Salamanca 26 June to 2 July
Michael Thaddeus  Columbia University 27 June to 1 July
Richard Thomas    Imperial College London 27 June to 1 July
Domingo Toledo    University of Utah 27 June to 1 July
Matteo Tommasini    SISSA 27 June to 1 July
David Tong    University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Burt Totaro    University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
María-Jesús Vázquez-Gallo  Universidad Politécnica de Madrid 26 June to 2 July
Graeme Wilkin  University of Colorado 19 June to 2 July
Pelham Wilson  University of Cambridge 27 June to 1 July
Vahid Yazdanpanah  University College Cork 26 June to 2 July
Kota Yoshioka  Kobe University 22 June to 1 July
Alfonso Zamora Saiz  ICMAT-CSIC 25 June to 2 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons