skip to content
 

Participants (MOSW04)

Note: This list may not include "Moduli Spaces" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-07-17
E.g., 2018-07-17
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gharchia Abdellaoui  SISSA 19 June to 02 July
Luis Álvarez-Cónsul  ICMAT 27 June to 01 July
Bjorn Andreas  Freie Universität Berlin 27 June to 01 July
Arend Bayer    University of Connecticut 27 June to 01 July
Arnaud Beauville    Université de Nice 26 June to 02 July
Prakash Belkale University of North Carolina 27 June to 01 July
Oren Ben-Bassat    University of Haifa 26 June to 02 July
Gergely Berczi    University of Oxford 26 June to 02 July
Aaron Bertram  University of Utah 27 June to 30 June
Ushadevi Bhosle  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 27 June to 01 July
Coucher Birkar    University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Indranil Biswas  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 27 June to 01 July
Michele Bolognesi    Université de Rennes 1 27 June to 01 July
Francesco Bottacin  Università degli Studi di Padova 26 June to 02 July
Arzu Boysal  Bogaziçi Üniversitesi 26 June to 30 June
Steven Bradlow  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 25 June to 01 July
Leticia Brambila-Paz  Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas 27 June to 01 July
Michela Brundu  Università degli Studi di Trieste 26 June to 02 July
Ugo Bruzzo    SISSA 27 June to 01 July
Krystyna Bugajska  York University (Canada) 26 June to 02 July
David Calderbank  University of Bath 27 June to 30 June
Brian Callander  Universität Bonn 26 June to 02 July
Ana Cristina Casimiro  Universidade Nova de Lisboa (UNL) 26 June to 02 July
Suhyoung Choi    Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST) 26 June to 02 July
Arijit Dey  Indian Institute of Technology 26 June to 02 July
Simon Donaldson  Imperial College London 27 June to 01 July
Barbara Fantechi SISSA 27 June to 01 July
Gavril Farkas    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 June to 01 July
David Fernández Álvarez    ICMAT 26 June to 02 July
Carlos Florentino    Universidade Técnica de Lisboa 27 June to 01 July
Emilio Franco Gómez  ICMAT 27 June to 01 July
André Gama Oliveira    University of Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro 27 June to 01 July
Mario Garcia-Fernandez  Aarhus Universitet 26 June to 02 July
Oscar García-Prada    Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 27 June to 01 July
Elizabeth Gasparim  University of Edinburgh 28 June to 02 July
Jeff Giansiracusa    University of Bath 27 June to 01 July
Noah Giansiracusa  Brown University 26 June to 02 July
Lothar Goettsche    [Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics (ICTP)] 26 June to 02 July
Bill Goldman    University of Maryland 26 June to 02 July
Ian Grojnowski  University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Ivona Grzegorczyk  California State University 27 June to 30 June
Tamas Hausel  University of Oxford 26 June to 02 July
Daniel Hernandez Ruiperez    Universidad de Salamanca 25 June to 01 July
Nigel Hitchin  University of Oxford 29 June to 01 July
Nan-Kuo Ho    National Tsing Hua University 26 June to 03 July
Yi-Ning Hsiao Université de Genève 26 June to 02 July
Sukmoon Huh  Sungkyunkwan University 26 June to 02 July
Jacques Hurtubise  McGill University 27 June to 01 July
David Hyeon POSTECH 26 June to 02 July
Oleksandr Iena  SISSA 26 June to 02 July
Seung-Jo Jung  University of Warwick 26 June to 02 July
Madeeha Khalid  St. Patrick's College Drumcondra 26 June to 02 July
Jin Hong Kim  Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST) 26 June to 02 July
Alastair King  University of Bath 29 June to 01 July
Frances Kirwan  University of Oxford 27 June to 01 July
Alexei Kovalev  University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Herbert Lange  Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 26 June to 01 July
Margherita Lelli-Chiesa  Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 June to 01 July
Marina Logares    ICMAT 27 June to 01 July
Timothy Logvinenko    University of Warwick 27 June to 01 July
Alberto Lopez Martin  Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS) 26 June to 02 July
Francois Xavier Machu  University of Alberta 27 June to 29 June
Pedro Macias Marques  Universidade de Évora 26 June to 02 July
Antony Maciocia    University of Edinburgh 27 June to 01 July
Mario Maican  Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 26 June to 02 July
Alessia Mandini    Universidade Técnica de Lisboa 26 June to 02 July
Christopher Manon    University of California, Berkeley 27 June to 02 July
Nick Manton  University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Johan Martens  Aarhus Universitet 25 June to 02 July
Ciaran Meachan  University of Edinburgh 27 June to 01 July
Ehud Meir Ben Efraim  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 27 June to 01 July
Ignasi Mundet i Riera  Universitat de Barcelona 26 June to 02 July
Anca Mustata  University College Cork 27 June to 01 July
Hiraku Nakajima  Kyoto University 26 June to 02 July
M.S. Narasimhan  Ramanujan Mathematical Society 27 June to 30 June
Peter Newstead    [Liverpool]; University of Liverpool 27 June to 01 July
Tuan Ngo Dac  Université Paris 13 Nord 26 June to 02 July
Dragos Oprea  University of California, San Diego 27 June to 29 June
Angela Ortega    Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin 27 June to 01 July
Andreas Ott  IHES 27 June to 01 July
Ana Peón Nieto  Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 26 June to 02 July
Joan Francisco Pons Llopis  Universitat de Barcelona 26 June to 02 July
Steven Rayan  University of Oxford 29 June to 01 July
Miles Reid    University of Warwick 27 June to 01 July
Alexander Ritter  University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Julius Ross    University of Cambridge 26 July to 01 July
Roberto Rubio    University of Oxford 25 June to 02 July
Dario Sánchez-Gómez  Universidad de Salamanca 25 June to 02 July
Florent Schaffhauser  Universidad de los Andes 26 June to 02 July
Laura Schaposnik Massolo    University of Oxford 28 June to 02 July
Dirk Schlueter University of Oxford 27 June to 01 July
Ed Segal  Imperial College London 27 June to 01 July
Olivier Serman    Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille 27 June to 01 July
Mingmin Shen  University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Nick Shepherd-Barron  University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Helena Soares  Instituto Universitário de Lisboa (ISCTE) 26 June to 01 July
Jacopo Stoppa  University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Andras Szenes  Université de Genève 26 June to 02 July
Montserrat Teixidor i Bigas  Tufts University 26 June to 02 July
Carlos Tejero Prieto  Universidad de Salamanca 26 June to 02 July
Michael Thaddeus  Columbia University 27 June to 01 July
Richard Thomas    Imperial College London 27 June to 01 July
Domingo Toledo    University of Utah 27 June to 01 July
Matteo Tommasini    SISSA 27 June to 01 July
David Tong    University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Burt Totaro    University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
María-Jesús Vázquez-Gallo  Universidad Politécnica de Madrid 26 June to 02 July
Graeme Wilkin  University of Colorado 19 June to 02 July
Pelham Wilson  University of Cambridge 27 June to 01 July
Vahid Yazdanpanah  University College Cork 26 June to 02 July
Kota Yoshioka  Kobe University 22 June to 01 July
Alfonso Zamora Saiz  ICMAT-CSIC 25 June to 02 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons