skip to content
 

Participants (MPAW03)

E.g., 2016-02-07
E.g., 2016-02-07
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Hideo Aoki  University of Tokyo
2 November to 5 November
Artur Avila  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro
2 November to 5 November
Soumya Bera  [Universität Karlsruhe (TH)]
2 November to 6 November
John Chalker  University of Oxford
3 November to 4 November
Ferdinand Evers  [Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe]
2 November to 6 November
Sanli Faez  FOM Institute / Amsterdam
2 November to 6 November
Vladimir Falko  Lancaster University
2 November to 3 November
Mikhail Feigelman    L.D.Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Moscow
2 November to 6 November
Akira Furusaki  RIKEN
2 November to 6 November
Yan Fyodorov    University of Nottingham, Queen Mary, University of London
2 November to 6 November
Ilya Goldsheid    Queen Mary, University of London
2 November to 6 November
Illya Gruzberg    University of Chicago
2 November to 6 November
Victor Kagalovsky  Sami Shamoon College of Engineering, Beer-Sheva, Israel
2 November to 6 November
Tsampikos Kottos  Wesleyan University
2 November to 5 November
Vladimir Kravtsov Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics
2 November to 6 November
Sebastian Kronmueller Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
2 November to 6 November
Pierre Le Doussal  École Normale Supérieure
2 November to 6 November
Peter Markoš Slovak Academy of Sciences
2 November to 6 November
Alexander Mirlin  [Universität Karlsruhe (TH)]
2 November to 6 November
Peter Moerters  University of Bath
2 November to 6 November
Eduardo Mucciolo  University of Central Florida
2 November to 6 November
Christopher Mudry    [Paul Scherrer Institute]
2 November to 5 November
Hideaki Obuse  Kyoto University
2 November to 6 November
Tomi Ohtsuki  Sophia University
2 November to 6 November
Marcel Ortgiese  University of Bath
2 November to 6 November
Alexander Ossipov  University of Nottingham
2 November to 6 November
Alberto Rodriguez  University of Warwick
2 November to 6 November
Rodolf Roemer  University of Warwick 6 November
Abas Saberi  IPM - Institute for Studies in Theoretical Physics and Mathematics
2 November to 6 November
Reza Sepehrinia  Sharif University of Technology
2 November to 6 November
Keith Slevin  Osaka University
2 November to 6 November
Tom Spencer  [Institute for Advanced Study], Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
2 November to 6 November
Mihai Stoiciu    Williams College
2 November to 6 November
A Tsvelik  Brookhaven National Laboratory
2 November to 6 November
Imre Varga  Budapest University of Technology and Economics
2 November to 6 November
Vincent Vargas    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique)
2 November to 6 November
Louella Vasquez  University of Warwick
2 November to 6 November
Oleg Yevtushenko Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
2 November to 6 November
Vladimir Yudson  Russian Academy of Sciences
2 November to 6 November
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons