skip to content
 

Participants (MPAW05)

Note: This list may not include "Mathematics and Physics of Anderson localization: 50 Years After" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-12-06
E.g., 2016-12-06
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Eugene Bogomolny  [Université Paris-Sud 11]
17 September to 22 September
Erwin Bolthausen    Universität Zürich
16 September to 22 September
Anne Boutet de Monvel    Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
17 September to 22 September
Nick Crawford    Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
16 September to 22 September
Wojciech De Roeck Universität Heidelberg
16 September to 22 September
Margherita Disertori  Université de Rouen
16 September to 22 September
Alexander Finkelstein  Weizmann Institute and Texas A&M University
16 September to 22 September
Shmuel Fishman    Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
16 September to 22 September
Yan Fyodorov    University of Nottingham, Queen Mary, University of London
16 September to 22 September
Francois Germinet Université de Cergy-Pontoise
15 September to 18 September
Ilya Goldsheid    Queen Mary, University of London
16 September to 22 September
Igor Gornyi  [Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe]
16 September to 21 September
Illya Gruzberg    University of Chicago
16 September to 21 September
John Imbrie    University of Virginia
16 September to 22 September
Svetlana Jitomirskaya  University of California, Irvine
16 September to 22 September
Jon Keating University of Bristol
17 September to 19 September
Konstantin Khanin  University of Toronto
16 September to 22 September
David Khmelnitsky  University of Cambridge
17 September to 21 September
Boris Khoruzhenko    Queen Mary, University of London
17 September to 22 September
Werner Kirsch  FernUniversität Hagen
16 September to 20 September
Frédéric Klopp    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
17 September to 21 September
Antti Knowles New York University
16 September to 22 September
Igor Krasovsky  Imperial College London
17 September to 19 September
Vladimir Kravtsov Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics
16 September to 21 September
Antti Kupiainen  University of Helsinki
16 September to 21 September
Pierre Le Doussal  École Normale Supérieure
16 September to 22 September
Alexander Mirlin  [Universität Karlsruhe (TH)]
16 September to 22 September
Peter Mueller  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
16 September to 21 September
Neil O'Connell  University of Warwick
17 September to 21 September
Alexander Ossipov  University of Nottingham
16 September to 22 September
Pavel Ostrovskiy  Max Planck Institut für Festkörperforschung
16 September to 22 September
Leonid Parnovski  University College London
16 September to 22 September
Leonid Pastur National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
16 September to 22 September
Shinsei Ryu University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
17 September to 21 September
Christophe Sabot  Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
16 September to 22 September
Maria Shcherbina  Institute for Low Temperatures, Kharkov
16 September to 22 September
Tetiana Shcherbina  Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
16 September to 22 September
Dmitrii Shepelyansky  Université Paul Sabatier Toulouse III
16 September to 22 September
Nadia Sidorova  University College London
17 September to 21 September
Nick Simm  Queen Mary, University of London
16 September to 22 September
Mikhail Sodin  Tel Aviv University
16 September to 22 September
Tom Spencer  [Institute for Advanced Study], Institute for Advanced Study, Princeton
15 September to 21 September
Pierre Tarres  University of Oxford
16 September to 22 September
Victor Tchoulaevski  Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne
17 September to 21 September
Dmitri Vassiliev    University College London
17 September to 21 September
Martin Zirnbauer  [Institut für Theoretische Physik, Köln], Universität zu Köln
16 September to 22 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons