skip to content
 

Participants (MQIW01)

E.g., 2016-02-07
E.g., 2016-02-07
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Sabri Al-Safi University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Andris Ambainis  University of Latvia
1 September to 7 September
Mohammad Bavarian    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
31 August to 7 September
Jan Bouda Masaryk University
1 September to 7 September
Fernando Brandao    University College London
2 September to 6 September
Steve Brierley    University of Bristol
1 September to 6 September
Harry Buhrman  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI)
2 September to 6 September
 (provisional)
Jeremy Butterfield    University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Josh Cadney  University of Bristol
2 September to 6 September
Benoit Collins    University of Ottawa and AIMR, Aix Marseille Université
2 September to 6 September
Tom Cooney Universidad Complutense de Madrid
1 September to 7 September
Toby Cubitt    University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Howard Dale  Imperial College London
2 September to 6 September
Nilanjana Datta  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Gemma De las Cuevas  Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik
1 September to 7 September
Runyao Duan  University of Technology Sydney
2 September to 6 September
 (provisional)
Frédéric Dupuis  Aarhus Universitet
31 August to 7 September
Jens Eisert  Freie Universität Berlin
4 September to 6 September
Terry Farrelly    University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Motohisa Fukuda Technische Universität München
1 September to 7 September
Luis Pedro Garcia Pintos  University of Bristol
1 September to 7 September
Raul Garcia-Patron Sanchez    Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik
1 September to 7 September
Daniel Gottesman    Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics
2 September to 6 September
Gilad Gour    University of Calgary
2 September to 6 September
Timothy Gowers  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
 (provisional)
Berry Groisman  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
David Gross  Universität Freiburg
2 September to 6 September
Andrzej Grudka Adam Mickiewicz University
1 September to 7 September
Aram Harrow    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 September to 6 September
Christoph Hirche  Universität Hannover
1 September to 7 September
Karol Horodecki  University of Gdansk
1 September to 7 September
Michal Horodecki University of Gdansk
2 September to 6 September
Min-Hsiu Hsieh  University of Technology Sydney
31 August to 21 September
Carlos Hugo Jiménez Gómez  Universidad Complutense de Madrid
1 September to 7 September
Richard Jozsa    [Cambridge], University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Jon Keating University of Bristol
1 September to 7 September
Adrian Kent  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Robert Koenig University of Waterloo
2 September to 6 September
Cécilia Lancien  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
2 September to 6 September
Felix Leditzky  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Debbie Leung    University of Waterloo
2 September to 6 September
Noah Linden    [Bristol], University of Bristol
2 September to 6 September
Angelo Lucia    Universidad Complutense de Madrid
2 September to 6 September
Artur Malabarba  University of Bristol
1 September to 7 September
Marcin Marciniak  University of Gdansk
1 September to 7 September
Lluis Masanes  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Will Matthews    University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Graeme Mitchison  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Ashley Montanaro  University of Bristol
2 September to 6 September
Daniel Nagaj  Universität Wien
1 September to 7 September
Ion Nechita    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université de Toulouse
2 September to 6 September
Michal Oszmaniec    Centrum Fizyki Teoretycznej PAN
1 September to 7 September
Maris Ozols  IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center
1 September to 10 September
David Perez Garcia  Universidad Complutense de Madrid
1 September to 7 September
Chris Perry  University College London
2 September to 6 September
Damián Pitalúa-García  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Sandra Prado  Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
1 September to 7 September
Matthew Pusey  Imperial College London
2 September to 7 September
Ravishankar Ramanathan  University of Gdansk
1 September to 7 September
Robert Raussendorf    University of British Columbia
2 September to 6 September
Monika Rosicka  University of Gdansk
1 September to 7 September
Terry Rudolph Imperial College London
2 September to 6 September
Miklos Santha Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot
1 September to 7 September
Imdad Sardharwalla    University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Simone Severini    University College London
2 September to 6 September
Tony Short  University of Bristol
2 September to 6 September
Jonathan Silman  Université Libre de Bruxelles
1 September to 7 September
Florian Speelman  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI)
2 September to 6 September
Dan Stahlke  Carnegie Mellon University
2 September to 6 September
Sergii Strelchuk  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
Stanislaw Szarek    Case Western Reserve University
2 September to 6 September
Tomasz Szarek University of Gdansk
2 September to 7 September
Ivan Todorov  Queen's University Belfast
1 September to 7 September
Thomas Vidick Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 September to 6 September
Huw Wells  University of Bristol
1 September to 7 September
Andreas Winter    [Bristol], Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
2 September to 6 September
Michael Wolf  Technische Universität München
2 September to 6 September
Mischa Woods    Imperial College London
2 September to 6 September
James Yearsley  University of Cambridge
2 September to 6 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons