skip to content
 

Participants (MQIW02)

E.g., 2016-02-13
E.g., 2016-02-13
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Janet Anders  University of Exeter
14 October to 18 October
Guillaume Aubrun    Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
13 October to 19 October
Johannes Bausch Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg
14 October to 18 October
Charles Bennett  IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center
14 October to 18 October
 (provisional)
Leron Borsten  Imperial College London
14 October to 18 October
Kamil Bradler Saint Mary's University
14 October to 18 October
Fernando Brandao    University College London
14 October to 18 October
Harry Buhrman  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI)
14 October to 18 October
 (provisional)
Peter Bürgisser  Technische Universität Berlin
13 October to 19 October
Jeremy Butterfield    University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Josh Cadney  University of Bristol
14 October to 18 October
Jianxin Chen  University of Guelph
14 October to 18 October
Matthias Christandl  ETH Zürich
14 October to 18 October
Benoit Collins    University of Ottawa and AIMR, Aix Marseille Université
14 October to 17 October
Toby Cubitt    University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Piotr Cwiklinski  University of Gdansk
14 October to 18 October
Lukasz Czekaj  Gdansk University of Technology
13 October to 19 October
Marco Dalai    Università degli Studi di Brescia
13 October to 19 October
Nilanjana Datta  University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
David DiVincenzo  RWTH Aachen University
14 October to 18 October
Brent Doran  ETH Zürich
13 October to 19 October
Runyao Duan  University of Technology Sydney
14 October to 18 October
 (provisional)
Daniel Ebler  ETH Zürich
14 October to 18 October
Luis Pedro Garcia Pintos  University of Bristol
13 October to 19 October
Raul Garcia-Patron Sanchez    Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik
14 October to 18 October
Marco G. Genoni  Imperial College London
14 October to 18 October
Vittorio Giovannetti  Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
14 October to 18 October
Nicolas Gisin    Université de Genève
15 October to 18 October
Oleg Gittsovich  Leopold-Franzens Universtät Innsbruck
14 October to 18 October
Timothy Gowers  University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
 (provisional)
Berry Groisman  University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
David Gross  Universität Freiburg
14 October to 18 October
Aram Harrow    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 October to 18 October
Alexander Holevo    Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences
14 October to 18 October
Karol Horodecki  University of Gdansk
14 October to 18 October
Michal Horodecki University of Gdansk
14 October to 18 October
Peter Johnson  Dartmouth College
14 October to 18 October
Richard Jozsa    [Cambridge], University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Adrian Kent  University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Chris King Northeastern University
14 October to 16 October
Flora Koukiou  Université de Cergy-Pontoise
14 October to 18 October
Cécilia Lancien  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
14 October to 18 October
Joseph Landsberg    Texas A&M University
14 October to 20 October
Ke Li  IBM Research, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 October to 18 October
Yeong-Cherng Liang  ETH Zürich
14 October to 18 October
Noah Linden    [Bristol], University of Bristol
14 October to 18 October
Angelo Lucia    Universidad Complutense de Madrid
14 October to 18 October
Christian Majenz  Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
14 October to 18 October
Marcin Marciniak  University of Gdansk
9 October to 18 October
Lluis Masanes  University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Will Matthews    University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Antonino Messina  Università degli Studi di Palermo
14 October to 18 October
Graeme Mitchison  University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Saeid Molladavoudi Universiti Putra Malaysia
14 October to 18 October
Ramis Movassagh    Northeastern University
13 October to 20 October
Marek Mozrzymas  Uniwersytet Wrocławski
14 October to 18 October
Ketan Mulmuley University of Chicago
13 October to 15 October
Maho Nakata    RIKEN
13 October to 19 October
Ion Nechita    CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique), Université de Toulouse
14 October to 18 October
Janis Nötzel  Technische Universität München
14 October to 18 October
Jonathan Oppenheim    University College London
14 October to 18 October
Michal Oszmaniec    Centrum Fizyki Teoretycznej PAN
14 October to 18 October
Jiannis Pachos    University of Leeds
14 October to 17 October
Carlos Palazuelos  ICMAT
15 October to 18 October
Dimitri Petritis    Université de Rennes 1
14 October to 18 October
Teresa Piovesan  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI)
14 October to 18 October
Ravishankar Ramanathan  University of Gdansk
14 October to 18 October
Nicolas Ressayre  Université Montpellier 2
13 October to 19 October
Terry Rudolph Imperial College London
14 October to 18 October
Beth Ruskai  Tufts University
14 October to 18 October
Burak Sahinoglu Universität Wien
14 October to 18 October
Christian Schilling  ETH Zürich
13 October to 21 October
Simone Severini    University College London
14 October to 18 October
Santosh Shelly Sharma  Universidade Estadual de Londrina
14 October to 18 October
Jonathan Skowera ETH Zürich
14 October to 18 October
Jan Philip Solovej    University of Copenhagen
12 October to 20 October
Florian Speelman  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI)
14 October to 18 October
Sergii Strelchuk  University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Michal Studzinski  University of Gdansk
14 October to 18 October
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Stanislaw Szarek    Case Western Reserve University
14 October to 18 October
Tomasz Szarek University of Gdansk
13 October to 19 October
Barbara Terhal  RWTH Aachen University
14 October to 18 October
Michèle Vergne  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu
13 October to 18 October
Paola Verrucchi    Istituto dei Sistemi Complessi, Firenze
14 October to 18 October
Brecht Verstichel  Universiteit Gent
14 October to 18 October
Frank Verstraete Universität Wien
13 October to 19 October
Thomas Vidick Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 October to 18 October
Michael Walter    ETH Zürich
14 October to 18 October
Bang-Hai Wang  University College London
14 October to 18 October
James Whitfield  Universität Wien
14 October to 18 October
Andreas Winter    [Bristol], Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
14 October to 18 October
Klaus Wirthmüller    Technische Universität Kaiserslautern
14 October to 18 October
Dong Yang  Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
14 October to 18 October
James Yearsley  University of Cambridge
14 October to 18 October
Robert Zeier    Technische Universität München
14 October to 18 October
Zoltán Zimborás  Universidad del País Vasco
14 October to 18 October
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons