skip to content
 

Participants (MRTW01)

Note: This list may not include "Magnetic Reconnection Theory" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-09-27
E.g., 2016-09-27
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Gary Abel  British Antarctic Survey
9 August to 10 August
David Alexander    Rice University
9 August to 10 August
Wolfgang Baumjohann  Austrian Academy of Sciences
9 August to 10 August
Mitchell Berger  University College London
9 August to 10 August
Amitava Bhattacharjee  University of New Hampshire
9 August to 10 August
Joachim Birn  [Los Alamos Laboratories], Los Alamos National Laboratory
9 August to 10 August
Stephen Bradshaw [Imperial College]
9 August to 10 August
Jörg Buchner  [Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research]
9 August to 10 August
Iain Coleman British Antarctic Survey
9 August to 10 August
Len Culhane  University College London
9 August to 10 August
William Daughton  Los Alamos National Laboratory
9 August to 10 August
John Dorelli  University of New Hampshire
9 August to 10 August
James Drake  University of Maryland
9 August to 10 August
Stefan Eriksson  University of Colorado
9 August to 10 August
Chunrong Feng  Loughborough University
9 August to 10 August
Lyndsay Fletcher  [Glasgow University]
9 August to 10 August
Terry Forbes  University of New Hampshire, [EOS Institute]
9 August to 10 August
Mervyn Freeman  British Antarctic Survey
9 August to 10 August
Klaus Galsgaard  [St Andrews University]
9 August to 10 August
John Gibbon  Imperial College London
9 August to 10 August
Iain Hannah  University of Glasgow
9 August to 10 August
Michael Hesse  NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
9 August to 10 August
Stephen Higgins University of Central Lancashire
9 August to 10 August
Richard Horne  British Antarctic Survey
9 August to 10 August
Gunnar Hornig    University of St Andrews
9 August to 10 August
Masahiro Hoshino  University of Tokyo
9 August to 10 August
Joseph Huba  [US Naval Research Laboratory]
9 August to 10 August
Hugh Hudson    University of California, Berkeley
9 August to 10 August
Bernhard Kliem    [Astrophysical Institute Potsdam]
9 August to 10 August
Kanya Kusano Hiroshima University
9 August to 10 August
Maria Kuznetsova  [NASA/GSFC]
9 August to 10 August
Mai Mai Lam British Antarctic Survey
9 August to 10 August
Mark Linton  [Naval Research Lab.]
9 August to 10 August
Dana Longcope  Montana State University
9 August to 10 August
Nuno Loureiro  Imperial College London
9 August to 10 August
Alexander Lukyanov Cranfield University
9 August to 10 August
Rhona Maclean  University of St Andrews
9 August to 10 August
Helen Mason  University of Cambridge
9 August to 10 August
James McLaughlin  University of St Andrews
8 August to 10 August
Keith Moffatt  University of Cambridge
9 August to 10 August
Therese Moretto [NASA Goddard Space Center]
9 August to 10 August
Thomas Neukirch  [St Andrews University]
9 August to 10 August
Katariina Nykyri [Imperial College]
9 August to 10 August
Ahmed Obanla 
9 August to 10 August
Clare Parnell  [St Andrews University]
8 August to 10 August
Francesco Pegoraro  [Universita' di Pisa]
9 August to 10 August
Panagiota Petkaki    British Antarctic Survey
9 August to 10 August
David Pontin University of St Andrews
9 August to 10 August
Eric Priest  [University of St. Andrews], [St Andrews University]
9 August to 10 August
Philip Pritchett  [UCLA]
9 August to 10 August
Michael Proctor    [DAMTP]
9 August to 10 August
Juan Reveles Cranfield University 10 August
Karl Schindler  [Bochum University]
9 August to 10 August
Manfred Scholer  [MPI- Garching]
9 August to 10 August
Bhimsen Shivamoggi  University of Central Florida
9 August to 10 August
Viatcheslav Titov  [Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum]
9 August to 10 August
Karlheinz Trattner  [Lockheed Martin ATC]
9 August to 10 August
Rim Turkmani  [Imperial College]
9 August to 10 August
Grisha Vekstein  [UMIST]
9 August to 10 August
Nicholas Watkins  British Antarctic Survey
9 August to 10 August
Clare Watt  University of Alberta
9 August to 10 August
Nigel Weiss  University of Cambridge
9 August to 10 August
Paul Wood [Mathematics Institute]
9 August to 10 August
Takaaki Yokoyama  University of Tokyo
9 August to 10 August
Yang Yu Loughborough University
9 August to 10 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons