skip to content
 

Participants (MTH)

E.g., 2016-12-09
E.g., 2016-12-09
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Bobby Acharya  [Rutgers Univesity]
27 March to 15 April
Ofer Aharony  [Weizmann Institute]
3 February to 23 February
Marcos Alvarez [Queen Mary College]
14 July to 19 July
Irina Arefeva [Steklov Mathematical Inst.]
14 April to 17 April
Paul Aspinwall  Duke University
9 May to 18 May
Michael Atiyah  University of Edinburgh
8 February to 15 February
;
13 July to 21 July
Costas Bachas  [ENS]
17 March to 14 June
;
25 June to 8 July
;
14 July to 19 July
Thomas Banks  [Rutgers University]
16 June to 20 July
Oren Bergman  [Technion, Israel Institute of Technology]
4 March to 14 March
Eric Bergshoeff  [Groningen]
3 March to 16 March
Nathan Berkovits  [Instituto de Fisica Teorica]
4 February to 1 March
;
8 July to 19 July
;
14 July to 19 July
Lars Brink  [Chalmers Univerisity]
4 February to 10 February
Bjorn Brinne  King's College London
25 March to 20 April
Ilke Brunner  [CERN]
4 February to 22 February
Lorenzo Cornalba  Universiteit van Amsterdam
17 February to 1 March
;
14 July to 19 July
Miguel Costa [Ecole Normal Superiure]
20 May to 30 May
Alastair Craw  University of Utah
31 March to 6 April
Mirjam Cvetic  University of Pennsylvania
14 May to 15 June
Atish Dabholkar  [Tata Institute of Fubdamental Research]
22 May to 21 June
;
5 July to 14 July
Sumit Das  [Tata Institute]
4 February to 2 March
Shanta de Alwis  University of Colorado
10 June to 30 June
Paul de Medeiros University of London
11 February to 15 February
;
15 July to 20 July
Bernard de Wit  [Utrecht University]
7 February to 15 February
Paolo Di Vecchia  NORDITA
26 May to 8 June
Robert Henricus Dijkgraaf [University of Amsterdam]
26 March to 23 April
Nick Dorey  [University of Wales Swansea]
31 March to 26 April
;
14 July to 19 July
Michael Douglas  [Rutgers University]
4 February to 20 July
Gabriele Ferretti  [Goteborg University]
10 February to 22 February
Jose Miguel Figueroa-O'Farrill  University of Edinburgh
14 July to 19 July
Anamaria Font  Universidad Central de Venezuela
10 March to 30 March
Dan Freedman  [MIT]
24 May to 5 June
Matthias Gaberdiel  [Kings College London]
4 March to 22 March
Jerome Peter Gauntlett Queen Mary, University of London
4 February to 20 July
Gary Gibbons 
4 February to 19 July
Steve Giddings  [University of California - Santa Barbara]
30 June to 21 July
Cesar Gomez  Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
4 February to 13 February
Jaume Gomis  [CALTECH]
3 March to 22 March
Joaquim Gomis  Universitat de Barcelona
18 February to 8 March
Michael Green  [Cambridge University]
4 February to 19 July
David Gross  [University of California- Santa Barbara]
3 July to 22 July
Sergei Gukov Harvard University
30 March to 13 April
Murat Gunaydin  [Penn State University]
7 May to 18 May
;
11 June to 15 June
Jan Gutowski [QMUL]
6 April to 19 April
;
14 July to 19 July
Amihay Hanany  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 May to 28 June
Akikazu Hashimoto  [Institute for Advanced Study]
9 February to 22 February
Timothy Hollowood  [University of Swansea]
8 April to 10 April
D Holm  [USC]
2 June to 21 July
Petr Horava  University of California
17 March to 30 March
Gary Horowitz  University of California
1 July to 20 July
Paul Howe  [Kings College London]
13 May to 14 June
Chris Hull Queen Mary, University of London
4 February to 22 July
Ken Intriligator  [UCSD]
7 July to 20 July
Clifford Johnson University of Durham
7 April to 20 April
Bernard Julia  [ENS-CNRS/LPT]
13 April to 19 April
;
12 June to 13 June
Shamit Kachru  Stanford University
1 May to 7 May
Jussi Kalkkinen [Imperial College]
15 April to 18 April
Anton Kapustin  [California Institute of Technology]
17 March to 13 April
Nakwoo Kim [Max-Planck Institut]
3 February to 10 February
Elias Kiritsis  University of Crete
4 February to 16 February
Igor Klebanov  Princeton University
12 July to 20 July
Albrecht Klemm [Humboldt-Universitat]
10 February to 23 February
Dietmar Klemm  [Uni. degli Studi di Milano]
4 March to 15 March
Kilian Koepsell  [King's College]
8 April to 19 April
Neil Lambert [Rutgers State Univ of New Jersey]
22 April to 10 May
Finn Larsen  University of Michigan
25 February to 15 March
Kimyeong Lee  [Korea Institute for Advanced Study]
10 February to 23 February
Jean-Luc Lehners Imperial College London
29 April to 8 June
Wolfgang Lerche [CERN]
6 April to 13 April
Miao Li National Taiwan University
26 February to 21 March
Gilad Lifschytz  [University of Haifa at Oranim]
10 February to 20 February
Ulf Lindstrom  [University of Stockholm]
19 May to 31 May
Jan Louis [Martin Luther Universitat]
19 March to 5 April
David Lowe  Brown University
11 March to 15 March
Juan Maldacena Harvard University
3 July to 20 July
Marcos Marino  [Rutgers University]
5 March to 16 March
Dario Martelli [QMUL]
25 March to 29 March
;
8 April to 11 April
;
14 July to 19 July
Ruben Minasian  École Polytechnique
28 March to 5 April
Gregory Moore  [Rutgers University]
10 April to 20 April
;
3 June to 23 July
Rob Myers [Perimeter Institute]
8 April to 20 April
Nikita Nekrasov  IHES
2 July to 20 July
Hermann Nicolai  [Max-Planck-Institute]
30 April to 7 May
;
14 July to 19 July
David Olive  University of Wales, Swansea
4 February to 15 February
Hirosi Ooguri  [CALTECH]
13 June to 21 July
Thomas Ortin  [Uni. Autonoma de Madrid]
3 March to 16 March
Yaron Oz  [CERN]
9 July to 19 July
Aybike Ozer  Queen Mary, University of London
4 February to 20 July
Stathis Pakis Queen Mary, University of London
4 February to 19 July
George Papadopoulos  King's College London
2 April to 26 April
Amanda Peet University of Toronto
18 May to 8 June
Christopher Pope  Texas A&M University
7 May to 21 July
Eliezer Rabinovici  [The Hebrew University]
10 February to 19 February
Sanjay Ramgoolam  Brown University
31 March to 27 April
Jose Ramon University of Durham
9 April to 20 April
Harvey Reall [QMUL]
1 February to 20 July
;
14 July to 19 July
Soo-Jong Rey  Seoul National University
9 February to 2 March
;
23 March to 20 April
Simon Ross  University of Durham
3 February to 2 March
Jorge Russo  Universidad de Buenos Aires
18 June to 21 July
John Schwarz  [CALTECH]
30 June to 21 July
Ashoke Sen Harish-Chandra Research Institute
20 June to 21 July
Savdeep Sethi  University of Chicago
10 April to 21 April
Eva Silverstein  Stanford University
1 May to 7 May
Annamaria Sinkovics [University of Wales]
16 June to 30 June
Kostas Skenderis  [Princeton Univeresity]
3 June to 4 July
;
14 July to 19 July
Paul Smyth [Imperial College]
29 April to 8 June
Matthias Staudacher  [Albert Einstein Institut]
4 February to 10 February
Kellogg Stelle  [Imperial College]
1 May to 15 June
Andy Strominger Harvard University
11 July to 20 July
Washington Taylor  [MIT]
21 May to 8 June
Stefan Theisen  [Max-Planck Institut]
10 March to 30 March
Alessandro Tomasiello [CPHT - Ecole Poly.]
24 March to 31 March
David Tong  [MIT]
21 April to 11 May
Paul Townsend 
4 February to 19 July
Sandip Trivedi  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
17 February to 9 March
Arkady Tseytlin  [Imperial College]
4 March to 15 March
;
8 July to 10 July
;
14 July to 19 July
Antoine Van Proeyen  [Kuleuven University]
11 February to 22 March
M Vasiliev  [Lebecev Physical Inst.]
9 July to 19 July
Herman Verlinde  Princeton University
10 July to 20 July
Spenta Wadia  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
1 May to 19 May
Dan Waldram Queen Mary, University of London
4 February to 29 March
;
9 July to 19 July
Peter West  [Kings College]
7 May to 31 May
Piljin Yi  [Korea Inst for Advanced Study]
21 April to 3 May
Zheng Yin  [CERN]
10 February to 22 February
Alberto Zaffaroni  [Uni. di Milano-Bicocca]
7 April to 20 April
Daniela Zanon  Università degli Studi di Milano
5 March to 8 March
Maxim Zyskin [Oxford University]
11 February to 15 February
;
27 March;
5 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons