skip to content
 

Participants (NCGW01)

Note: This list may not include "Noncommutative Geometry" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-12-09
E.g., 2016-12-09
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Serguei Barannikov  [ENS]
31 July to 4 August
Paul Frank Baum    [The Pennsylvania State University]
31 July to 4 August
Yuri Bazlov University of London
31 July to 4 May
Edwin Beggs    University of Wales, Swansea
31 July to 4 August
Simon John Brain  University of Oxford
31 July to 4 August
Jacek Brodzki    University of Southampton
31 July to 4 August
Tomasz Brzezinski    University of Wales, Swansea
31 July to 4 August
Kuok Fai Chao  University of Manchester
31 July to 4 August
Alain Connes  IHES
1 August to 4 August
Katia Consani  [The Johns Hopkins University]
31 July to 4 August
Ludwik Dabrowski    SISSA
31 July to 4 August
Ioannis Emmanouil University of Athens
30 July to 5 August
Tom Hadfield  Queen Mary, University of London
31 July to 4 August
Ghorbanali Haghighatdoost  [Azarbaijan Tarbiat Moallem University]
30 July to 5 August
Piotr Mieczyslaw Hajac    [Polska Akademia Nauk (PAN)]
31 July to 4 August
Stephen Hawking  University of Cambridge
31 July to 4 August
Max Karoubi  [Université Paris 7 - Denis Diderot]
30 July to 5 August
Pawel Kasprzak  [Warsaw University]
31 July to 4 August
Atabey Kaygun [The University of Western Ontario]
1 August to 5 August
Masoud Khalkhali  [The University of Western Ontario]
31 July to 4 August
Erik Koelink  Technische Universiteit Delft
31 July to 4 August
Ulrich Krähmer  Polish Academy of Sciences
31 July to 4 August
Aderemi Kuku  [ICTP]
30 July to 5 August
Zinaida Lykova    [University of Newcastle]
31 July to 4 August
Shahn Majid    Queen Mary, University of London, [University of London, Queen Mary]
31 July to 4 August
Matilde Marcolli    [MPI, Bonn]
30 July to 5 August
Tomasz Maszczyk  Polish Academy of Sciences
30 July to 5 August
Henri Moscovici    [The Ohio State University]
31 July to 4 August
Michael Movshev  Stony Brook University
1 August to 4 August
Ryszard Nest    University of Copenhagen
31 July to 4 August
Igor Nikonov University of Calgary
30 July to 5 August
Uuye Otgonbayar  [Penn State University]
31 July to 4 August
Arup Kumar Pal    [Indian Statistical Institute]
31 July to 4 August
Ian Palmer  Georgia Institute of Technology
30 July to 5 August
Deepak Parashar  University of Warwick
30 July to 5 August
Markus Pflaum [Johann Wolfgang Goethe University]
30 July to 6 August
Mikael Pichot  [MPI, Bonn]
31 July to 4 August
Roger Plymen    University of Manchester
29 July to 5 August
Raphael Ponge  University of Toronto
30 July to 4 August
Yu Qiao  [Penn State University]
30 July to 5 August
Bahram Rangipour [Ohio-State University]
31 July to 4 August
Ildar Sadeqi  Sahand University of Technology
30 July to 5 August
Albert Schwarz    University of California, Davis, University of California
31 July to 4 August
Ilya Shapiro  University of California
30 July to 4 August
Georgy Sharygin  [ITEP]
30 July to 5 August
Thomas Skill  [Philipps-University Marburg]
29 July to 4 August
Yan Soibelman  Kansas State University
31 July to 4 August
Piotr Stachura  [University of Warsaw]
31 July to 4 August
Boris Tsygan  Northwestern University
31 July to 4 August
Jeanine Van Order  University of Cambridge
30 July to 5 August
Alina Vdovina  Newcastle University
30 July to 5 August
Pawel Witkowski  [Warsaw University]
31 July to 4 August
Mariusz Wodzicki    University of California
31 July to 4 August
Stanislaw Lech Woronowicz    [University of Warsaw]
31 July to 4 August
Yi-Jun Yao  IHES
30 July to 5 August
Guoliang Yu  Vanderbilt University
31 July to 4 August
Yousef Zamani  Sahand University of Technology
30 July to 5 August
Bartosz Zielinski  [University of Lodz]
30 July to 5 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons