skip to content
 

Participants (NPC)

E.g., 2018-12-15
E.g., 2018-12-15
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Stergios Antonakoudis  University of Cambridge 16 February to 23 June
Mohammed Bardestani  Westfalische Wilhelms-Universitat Munster 01 March to 01 March
Jason Behrstock  City University of New York 14 January to 19 January
Arindam Biswas  Université Paris-Sud 11 01 February to 23 June
Brian Bowditch University of Warwick 02 April to 23 April, 17 June to 23 June
Emmanuel Breuillard Universität Münster 03 January to 23 June
Marc Burger ETH Zürich 03 January to 23 June
Jack Button University of Cambridge 03 January to 23 June
Danny Calegari University of Chicago 01 May to 23 June
Pierre-Emmanuel Caprace Université Catholique de Louvain 05 February to 03 June
Christopher Cashen Universität Wien 08 January to 14 January, 06 March to 31 March
Ruth Charney  Brandeis University 22 May to 23 June
Indira Chatterji  Université de Nice 09 April to 13 April, 08 May to 12 May
Maurice Chiodo University of Cambridge 03 January to 23 June
Rémi Coulon  Université de Rennes 1; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 15 February to 25 February
Francois Dahmani  Université Joseph Fourier Grenoble; Université de Grenoble 22 April to 13 May
Michael Davis  Ohio State University 01 May to 23 June
Yves de Cornulier CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique); Université Paris-Sud 11 07 May to 23 June
Carlos Alberto De la Cruz Mengual ETH Zürich 06 June to 23 June
Cornelia Drutu Badea University of Oxford; Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille  03 January to 23 June
Elia Fioravanti  University of Oxford 03 January to 23 June
David Fisher  Indiana University 07 May to 23 June
Koji Fujiwara Kyoto University 08 March to 30 March, 07 May to 13 May
Bill Goldman University of Maryland, College Park 06 June to 23 June
Ben Green University of Oxford 08 May to 12 May
Dominik Gruber  ETH Zürich 08 January to 20 January, 25 March to 13 April
Erik Guentner University of Hawaii 03 January to 26 May
Mark Hagen University of Cambridge 03 January to 23 June
Ursula Hamenstaedt  University of Bonn 01 March to 31 March
Nicolaus Heuer University of Oxford 03 January to 23 June
Alessandra Iozzi  ETH Zürich 03 January to 23 June
Lison Jacoboni Université Paris-Sud 11 12 March to 19 March, 08 May to 20 May
Fanny Kassel CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 20 March to 07 April, 07 May to 11 May
Yannick Krifka  ETH Zürich 08 January to 14 January, 20 March to 24 March, 19 June to 23 June
Peter Kropholler University of Southampton 03 January to 16 January, 20 January to 23 June
Adrien Le Boudec  Université Catholique de Louvain 01 May to 18 May
Ian Leary University of Southampton 08 January to 27 January, 22 February to 17 March, 07 May to 12 May, 12 June to 16 June, 18 June to 23 June
Alex Lubotzky Hebrew University of Jerusalem 08 May to 12 May
John Mackay  University of Bristol 02 April to 22 April, 30 April to 13 May
Vladimir Markovic CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 08 March to 06 April, 27 May to 23 June
Alexandre Martin  Universität Wien 03 January to 29 January
Nicolas Matte Bon ETH Zürich 19 March to 24 March, 02 May to 26 May
Masato Mimura Tohoku University; EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 07 May to 27 May
Shahar Mozes Hebrew University of Jerusalem 28 March to 11 April
Brita Nucinkis Royal Holloway, University of London 27 March to 31 March, 24 April to 05 May, 12 June to 22 June
Tomasz Odrzygozdz Polish Academy of Sciences 07 April to 14 April
Narutaka Ozawa  Kyoto University 06 March to 06 April
Gabriel Pallier Université Paris-Sud 11 09 January to 13 January, 20 March to 24 March, 08 May to 12 May
Pierre Pansu  Université Paris-Sud 11 03 January to 05 January, 09 January to 13 January, 16 January to 19 January, 23 January to 27 January, 30 January to 02 February, 05 February to 08 February, 20 February to 23 February, 27 February to 03 March, 05 March to 09 March, 13 March to 16 March, 20 March to 23 March, 27 March to 30 March, 03 April to 07 April, 10 April to 13 April, 18 April to 20 April, 24 April to 28 April, 02 May to 04 May, 08 May to 12 May, 15 May to 19 May, 22 May to 26 May, 29 May to 02 June, 05 June to 07 June, 12 June to 14 June, 21 June to 23 June
John Parker  University of Durham 11 April to 18 May
Frédéric Paulin  Université Paris-Sud 11 03 April to 28 April
Norbert Peyerimhoff  Durham University 03 January to 31 January
Maria Beatrice Pozzetti  Universität Heidelberg 14 January to 31 March
Pierre Py University of Strasbourg; Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico (UNAM) 08 January to 29 January, 19 March to 25 March
Nicolas Radu Université Catholique de Louvain 18 April to 05 May
Viktor Schroeder  ETH Zürich 22 February to 23 February
Richard Schwartz  Brown University 04 April to 31 May
Cagri Sert Université Paris-Sud 11 12 January to 23 June
Alessandro Sisto ETH Zürich 03 January to 14 February
Thierry Stulemeijer Université Catholique de Louvain 16 April to 12 May
Eric Swenson Brigham Young University 04 January to 01 June
Romain Tessera Université Paris-Sud 11 26 February to 05 March
Stephan Tornier  ETH Zürich; University of Newcastle, Australia 18 June to 22 June
Alain Valette Université de Neuchâtel 15 January to 26 January, 07 May to 12 May
Alina Vdovina Newcastle University 09 January to 23 June
Federico Vigolo University of Oxford 08 January to 23 June
Karen Vogtmann  University of Warwick; Cornell University 19 March to 21 May, 18 June to 23 June
Henry Wilton  University of Cambridge 03 January to 23 June
Andrzej Zuk Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 03 January to 31 January
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons