skip to content
 

Participants (NST)

E.g., 2018-06-24
E.g., 2018-06-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Victor Abrashkin  University of Durham 29 September to 05 October
Matthew Ando  University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign 02 October to 15 December
Marian Anton  University of Kentucky 02 September to 20 December
Christian Ausoni University of Sheffield 08 September to 04 October
Andrew (Andy) Baker  University of Glasgow 08 September to 21 September, 28 November to 21 December
Malkhaz Bakuradze  [A. Razmadze math. Inst.] 08 December to 22 December
Grzegorz Banaszak Adam Mickiewicz University 21 September to 05 October
Stefan Baranczuk  Adam Mickiewicz University 21 September to 05 October
Georg Biedermann [Bonn] 08 September to 21 September
Spencer Bloch  University of Chicago 02 September to 20 December
Victor Buchstaber  [Steklov Inst. of Mathematics] 15 December to 20 December
Gunnar Carlsson  [University of Stanford] 09 September to 21 September
Dan Christensen  University of Western Ontario 03 September to 09 September
Francis Clarke  [University of Wales Swansea] 29 September to 05 October, 08 December to 13 December
Viorel Costeanu [MIT] 29 September to 05 October
Rob De Jeu University of Durham 08 September to 20 December
Sarah Dean  [Harvard Univ.] 08 December to 21 December
Frederic Deglise Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 15 September to 22 September
Jorge Devoto  [ITBA] 08 December to 19 December
Tim Dokchitser  University of Durham 30 September to 04 October
Goran Dubajic  08 September to 21 September
Bill Dwyer  University of Notre Dame 02 September to 31 October, 09 December to 21 December
Hélene Esnault [Universitaet-Gesamthochschule-Essen] 03 September to 20 September
Konstantin Feldman 08 December to 21 December
Ivan Fesenko  University of Nottingham 30 September to 02 October
Dan Freed  [Univ. of Texas at Austin] 08 December to 21 December
Wojcciech Gajda [UAM] 08 September to 21 September, 29 September to 05 October
Nora Ganter 09 September to 15 September
Thomas Geisser [USC] 28 September to 05 October
Paul Goerss  Northwestern University 08 September to 14 September, 08 December to 14 December
Cristian Gonzalez-Aviles  30 September to 04 October
Vassily Gorbounov  University of Kentucky 08 December to 20 December
Krzyssztof Gornisiewicz  [Adam Mickiewicz Univ.] 21 September to 05 October
John Greenlees  University of Sheffield 01 September to 21 December
Masaki Hanamura  Kyushu University 02 September to 31 October
Lars Hesselholt  [MIT] 02 September to 30 October
Mike Hopkins  [MIT] 08 December to 20 December
Mark Hovey  Wesleyan University 01 September to 04 December
Uwe Jannsen  [Universitaet Regensburg] 02 September to 04 October
Rick Jardine  University of Western Ontario 07 September to 14 December
Michael Joachim  Universität Münster 08 December to 18 December
Bruno Kahn [Institute de Mathématiques de Jussieu] 15 September to 04 October
Bernard Koeck  University of Southampton 29 September to 05 October
Piotr Kraso'n [Szczecin University] 21 September to 05 October
Aderemi Kuku  [ICTP] 09 September to 20 September, 29 September to 01 October
Marc Levine  Northeastern University 15 September to 20 September, 29 September to 04 October, 08 December to 13 December
Steve Lichtenbaum  Brown University 03 September to 30 November
Ib Madsen  [Aarhus University] 04 September to 04 October
Mark Mahowald  Northwestern University 24 September to 23 October
John McCleary  Vassar College 02 September to 20 December
James (Jim) McClure Purdue University 02 September to 27 September
Haynes Miller  [MIT] 05 September to 13 September, 08 December to 21 December
Fabien Morel  [Universite Paris 7] 08 September to 19 September
Yvesey Nisnevich [CMI] 15 September to 22 September
Taras Panov  Moscow State University 21 September to 05 October
Claudio Pedrini  29 September to 06 October
Geoffrey Powell  [Institut Galilee] 15 September to 05 October
Douglas Ravenel University of Rochester 02 September to 19 December
Elmer Rees  University of Edinburgh 15 December to 21 December
Alan Robinson  [Warwick] 16 September to 16 September, 19 September to 19 September
John Rognes  University of Oslo 03 September to 10 October, 19 November to 20 December
Ines Saihi  [Université de Tunis II] 08 December to 14 December
Peter Schneider  [Westfalische Wilhelms University] 02 September to 04 October
Anthony James Scholl  University of Durham 02 September to 20 December
Stefan Schwede [Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster] 09 September to 11 October
Christian Serpe  [Universitaet-Muenster] 08 September to 21 September
Brooke Shipley  Purdue University 05 October to 02 November
Victor Percy Snaith  University of Southampton 04 September to 20 December
Christophe Soulé  IHES 29 September to 11 October
Neil Strickland  University of Sheffield 02 September to 20 December
Burt Totaro  University of Cambridge 02 September to 20 December
Alexander Vishik  [Moscow Independent University] 08 September to 21 September
Charles Weibel  [Rutgers University] 03 September to 05 October
Michael Weiss  [Univ. of Aberdeen] 08 December to 14 December
Sarah Whitehouse  University of Sheffield 18 September to 20 September
Gareth Williams University of Sheffield 08 September to 21 September
Samuel Wuethrich Universität Bern 08 December to 14 December
Nobuaki Yagita [Ibaraki University] 06 September to 07 October
Igor Zhukov  [University of St Petersburg] 18 September to 22 September
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons