skip to content
 

Participants (NWWW01)

Note: This list may not include "Nonlinear water waves" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-06-19
E.g., 2018-06-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Anatoly Abrashkin Higher School of Economics, Moscow 02 August to 16 August
Biswajit Basu Trinity College Dublin 06 August to 20 August
Onno Bokhove University of Leeds 01 August to 13 August
Boris Buffoni EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 06 August to 19 August
Amin Chabchoub Aalto University 06 August to 11 August
Alan Compelli Dublin Institute of Technology 07 August to 11 August
Adrian Constantin 31 July to 20 August
Joachim Escher 07 August to 25 August
Anna Geyer  Universität Wien 05 August to 19 August
John Grue  University of Oslo 06 August to 11 August
Benjamin Harrop-griffiths  Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences 06 August to 11 August
Susanna Haziot Universität Wien 06 August to 11 August
David Henry  University College Cork 31 July to 19 August
Helge Holden 31 July to 17 August
Tatsuo Iguchi Keio University 04 August to 13 August
Alexandru Ionescu Princeton University 06 August to 17 August
Delia Ionescu-Kruse Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 05 August to 19 August
Rossen Ivanov Dublin Institute of Technology 31 July to 25 August
Edward Johnson University College London 31 July to 13 August
Robin Johnson Newcastle University 31 July to 19 August
Konstantinos Kalimeris Austrian Academy of Sciences 06 August to 10 August
Mateusz Kluczek University College Cork 06 August to 11 August
Florian Kogelbauer ETH Zürich 06 August to 11 August
Vladimir Kozlov Linköpings Universitet 31 July to 12 August
Christina Lienstromberg Leibniz Universität Hannover 07 August to 19 August
Yue Liu University of Texas at Arlington 06 August to 11 August
Tony Lyons Waterford Institute of Technology 06 August to 11 August
Bogdan Matioc Leibniz Universität Hannover 06 August to 16 August
Yoshimasa Matsuno Yamaguchi University 31 July to 16 August
Andre Nachbin  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 02 August to 12 August
Dag Nilsson Lunds Universitet 06 August to 11 August
Hisashi Okamoto  Gakushuin University 03 August to 19 August
Nigel Orr Dublin Institute of Technology 06 August to 11 August
Emilian I Parau University of East Anglia 07 August to 11 August
Ronald Quirchmayr KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 06 August to 11 August
Adrian Rodriguez-Sanjurjo University College Cork 06 August to 11 August
Jalal Shatah New York University 06 August to 11 August
Mayumi Shoji Japan Women's University 03 August to 19 August
Seung Wook So Brown University 06 August to 11 August
Michael Stiassnie Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 06 August to 12 August
Walter Strauss Brown University 09 August to 19 August
Raphael Stuhlmeier Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 06 August to 12 August
Douglas Svensson seth Lund University 06 August to 11 August
Gareth Thomas University College Cork 06 August to 19 August
John Toland University of Cambridge 06 August to 11 August
Motohiko Umeyama  Tokyo Metropolitan University 06 August to 11 August
Ton van den Bremer  University of Edinburgh 05 August to 14 August
Eugen Varvaruca Universitatea Alexandru Ioan Cuza; University of Reading 31 July to 25 August
Vladimir Vladimirov  Sultan Qaboos University; University of York 06 August to 09 August
Samuel Walsh University of Missouri 06 August to 11 August
Michio Yamada Kyoto University 03 August to 10 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons