skip to content
 

Participants (OAS)

E.g., 2017-10-23
E.g., 2017-10-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Aaserud Cardiff University 9 January to 23 June
Valeriano Aiello Università degli Studi Roma Tre 2 April to 8 April
Yuki Arano  Kyoto University 17 April to 13 May;
20 May to 23 June
Dorothea Bahns Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 19 April to 25 May;
5 June to 22 June
Edwin Beggs University of Wales, Swansea 9 April to 29 April
Dietmar Bisch Vanderbilt University 25 May to 16 June
Henning Bostelmann University of York 30 April to 5 May
Jacek Brodzki University of Southampton 7 March to 17 March
Daniela Cadamuro Technischen Universität München 30 April to 5 May
Sayan Chakraborty Universität Münster 12 March to 17 March
Marius Dadarlat  Purdue University; Purdue University 1 June to 18 June
Sandipan De Indian Statistical Institute, Bangalore; Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai 13 January to 27 January
Kenny De Commer  Vrije Universiteit Brussel 10 April to 14 April
Benjamin Doyon King's College London 17 January to 22 January;
24 January to 29 January;
31 January to 3 February;
14 February to 17 February
Karin Erdmann University of Oxford 26 March to 31 March
Dafydd Gwion Evans Aberystwyth University 23 April to 29 April
David Evans  Cardiff University 9 January to 23 June
Paul Fendley University of Oxford 13 March to 17 March;
12 June to 16 June
Terry Gannon University of Alberta 20 January to 25 January;
26 March to 2 April;
10 June to 23 June
Emmanuel Germain Université de Caen Basse-Normandie 5 June to 9 June
Rolf Gohm  Aberystwyth University 22 January to 27 January;
23 April to 30 April;
6 June to 16 June
Pinhas Grossman University of New South Wales 9 January to 9 February
Alice Guionnet ENS - Lyon 22 January to 27 January
Iva Halacheva Lancaster University 11 June to 17 June
Amihay Hanany Imperial College London 9 January to 20 January;
27 March to 31 March;
24 April to 9 June
Keith Hannabuss University of Oxford 27 February to 10 March;
9 April to 21 April
Leonard Hardiman  University of Bath 26 March to 8 April
Yang-Hui He City University, London; University of Oxford 27 March to 31 March
Pedram Hekmati  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro; University of Auckland 9 June to 17 June
Robin Hillier Lancaster University 26 March to 11 April;
11 June to 17 June
Yusuke Isono Kyoto University 10 January to 24 January;
12 June to 23 June
Masaki Izumi Kyoto University 8 February to 23 February;
11 March to 2 April;
8 June to 21 June
Arthur Jaffe  Harvard University 30 April to 23 June
Corey Jones Australian National University 16 January to 31 January
Vaughan Jones Vanderbilt University; University of California, Berkeley; University of Auckland 16 March to 7 April;
3 June to 22 June
Evgenios Kakariadis University of Newcastle upon Tyne 6 February to 10 February;
13 February to 17 February;
20 February to 24 February;
27 February to 3 March
Yasu Kawahigashi  University of Tokyo 10 January to 31 January;
8 March to 1 April;
1 June to 22 June
Alastair King  University of Bath 15 January to 28 January;
26 March to 8 April
Claus Koestler  University College Cork 9 January to 16 January;
22 January to 9 February
David Kyed University of Southern Denmark 15 May to 20 May
Gandalf Lechner  Cardiff University 1 May to 27 May
Gus Isaac Lehrer  The University of Sydney 26 March to 5 April
Xin Li 1 May to 7 May;
22 May to 26 May;
6 June;
12 June;
21 June to 23 June
Ying-Fen Lin Queen's University Belfast 21 May to 7 June
Zhengwei Liu Harvard University 1 June to 23 June
Roberto Longo Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 15 January to 15 February;
15 May to 25 May;
8 June to 23 June
Lilit Martirosyan Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn 9 June to 18 June
Andrew McKee Queen's University Belfast 16 April to 6 May
Anna Mkrtchyan University of Edinburgh 11 June to 16 June
Andrew Monk University of Glasgow 29 May to 2 June
Stephen Moore Cardiff University 5 February to 5 March;
10 April to 4 May;
24 May to 8 June;
14 June to 23 June
Vincenzo Morinelli Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 8 February to 14 February
Scott Morrison  Australian National University 22 January to 1 February
Ryo Nojima University of Tokyo 12 April to 29 April
Denjoe O'Connor Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies 19 February to 24 February
Yoshiko Ogata University of Tokyo 17 June to 23 June
Sebastien Palcoux Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai 6 March to 17 March
David Penneys  Ohio State University 9 January to 28 January
Ulrich Pennig  Cardiff University 5 April to 29 April;
14 June to 17 June
N. Christopher Phillips  University of Oregon 18 March to 2 April
Julia Plavnik  Texas A&M University 22 January to 28 January
Sorin Popa University of California, Los Angeles 22 January to 27 January
Mathew Pugh Cardiff University 22 January to 28 January;
26 March to 1 April;
9 April to 15 April
Sven Raum  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 11 June to 23 June
Kasia Rejzner University of York 9 April to 14 April;
23 April to 25 April;
12 June to 17 June
Jonathan Rosenberg  University of Maryland 22 May to 30 May
Stefano Rossi Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata; Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 14 February to 21 February
Ingo Runkel  Universität Hamburg 23 April to 29 April
Hubert Saleur  University of Southern California; University of Southern California 12 June to 14 June
Koichi Shimada Kyoto University 22 January to 28 January
Dima Shlyakhtenko University of California, Los Angeles 22 January to 27 January
Paul Smith  University of Washington 19 March to 1 April
Noah Snyder Indiana University; Indiana University 17 January to 18 February
Yoh Tanimoto  Università degli Studi di Roma Tor Vergata 6 February to 14 February;
1 May to 6 June;
10 June to 23 June
Constantin Teleman University of Oxford 27 March to 31 March;
11 June to 16 June
James Tener University of California, Santa Barbara 20 March to 30 March
Aaron Tikuisis  University of Aberdeen 9 January to 13 January
Henry Tucker  University of California, San Diego 15 January to 28 January
Stefaan Vaes  KU Leuven 16 January to 27 January;
8 May to 19 May;
11 June to 16 June
Leonid Vainerman  Université de Caen Basse-Normandie 9 April to 18 April
Alina Vdovina Newcastle University 9 January to 23 June
Roland Vergnioux Université de Caen Basse-Normandie 1 May to 6 May
Christian Voigt University of Glasgow 1 May to 23 June
Katrin Wendland Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 27 March to 8 April
Hans Wenzl University of California, San Diego 10 May to 24 May
Stuart White  University of Glasgow 9 January to 3 February
Feng Xu University of California, Riverside 11 June to 23 June
Shigeru Yamagami Nagoya University 19 January to 27 January
Makoto Yamashita  Ochanomizu University 5 March to 21 March
Mayuko Yamashita University of Tokyo 1 June to 23 June
Joachim Zacharias University of Glasgow 1 June to 9 June;
14 June to 23 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons