skip to content
 

Participants (OASW02)

Note: This list may not include "Operator algebras: subfactors and their applications" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2018-07-22
E.g., 2018-07-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Andreas Aaserud  Cardiff University 09 January to 23 June
Ana Agore  Vrije Universiteit Brussel; Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy 27 March to 28 March
Raf Bocklandt Universiteit van Amsterdam 27 March to 01 April
Ulrich Bunke Universität Regensburg 26 March to 01 April
Paramita Das Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata 26 March to 01 April
Karin Erdmann University of Oxford 26 March to 31 March
David Evans  Cardiff University 09 January to 23 June
Terry Gannon  University of Alberta 26 March to 02 April
Shamindra Ghosh Indian Statistical Institute, Kolkata 26 March to 01 April
Joseph Grant  University of East Anglia 27 March to 31 March
Simon Gritschacher University of Oxford 27 March to 31 March
Amihay Hanany Imperial College London 27 March to 31 March
Leonard Hardiman  University of Bath 26 March to 08 April
Yang-Hui He City University, London; University of Oxford 27 March to 31 March
Andre Henriques University of Oxford; Universiteit Utrecht 27 March to 31 March
Robin Hillier 26 March to 11 April
Osamu Iyama  Nagoya University 26 March to 02 April
Masaki Izumi Kyoto University 11 March to 02 April
Vaughan Jones Vanderbilt University; University of California, Berkeley 16 March to 07 April
Martin Kalck  University of Edinburgh 27 March to 31 March
Yasu Kawahigashi  University of Tokyo 08 March to 01 April
Alastair King  University of Bath 26 March to 08 April
Gus Isaac Lehrer  University of Sydney 26 March to 05 April
Timothy Logvinenko  Cardiff University 26 March to 01 April
Akhil Mathew  Harvard University; Clay Mathematics Institute 26 March to 01 April
Michael Murray  University of Adelaide 26 March to 01 April
Ulrich Pennig  Cardiff University 26 March to 31 March
N. Christopher Phillips  University of Oregon 18 March to 02 April
Mathew Pugh Cardiff University 26 March to 01 April
Thomas Schick  Georg-August-Universität Göttingen 26 March to 01 April
Paul Smith  University of Washington 19 March to 01 April
Danny Stevenson University of Adelaide 26 March to 01 April
Constantin Teleman University of Oxford 27 March to 31 March
James Tener University of California, Santa Barbara 20 March to 30 March
Alina Vdovina  Newcastle University 09 January to 23 June
Katrin Wendland Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg 27 March to 08 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons