skip to content
 

Participants (PDSW02)

Note: This list may not include "Principles of the Dynamics of Non-Equilibrium Systems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-09-28
E.g., 2016-09-28
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Omar Al Hammal  Universidad de Granada
26 March to 8 April
Neelofer Banglawala  University of Edinburgh
26 March to 8 April
Amir Bar  [Weizmann Institute]
26 March to 8 April
Mustansir Barma    Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
3 April to 7 April
Nelson Barrera  University of Cambridge
26 March to 8 April
Patricia Bassereau  Institut Curie 3 April
Adrian Baule University of Leeds
26 March to 8 April
Florian Baumann [Institut fuer Theoretische Physik I]
28 March to 8 April
Thomas Bickel  [CPMOH - Universite Bordeaux 1]
26 March to 8 April
Richard Blythe    University of Edinburgh
27 March to 31 March
Thierry Bodineau  [Universite Paris 7]
26 March to 31 March
Alan Bray  University of Manchester
3 April to 7 April
Leonie Canet [CEA Saclay]
26 March to 8 April
John Cardy  University of Oxford
27 March to 7 April
Benedetta Cerruti  [Universitá "La Sapienza"]
26 March to 8 April
Jonathan Coe University of Edinburgh
26 March to 7 April
Ezechiel Cohen    Rockefeller University
27 March to 7 April
Ferenc Csikor  [IZBS Uni Karlsruhe (TH)]
26 March to 8 April
Joern Davidsen British Antarctic Survey
26 March to 31 March
Jan De Gier  [The University of Melbourne]
26 March to 1 April
Giulia De Masi  [University of Rome La Sapienza]
26 March to 8 April
Bernard Derrida  [LPS-ENS]
27 March to 1 April
Deepak Dhar  [Tata Institute for Fundamental Research]
3 April to 7 April
Sergey Dorogovtsev    Universidade de Aveiro
27 March to 7 April
Carlo Dotti [MPI - Stuttgart]
26 March to 8 April
Trucu Dumitru Yale University
26 March to 8 April
Denis Evans  Australian National University
27 March to 31 March
Martin Evans  University of Edinburgh
27 March to 7 April
Mike Evans  University of Leeds
26 March to 7 April
Patrik Ferrari  Technische Universität München
26 March to 8 April
Andrea Gambassi  [Max-Planck Institut fuer Metallforschung]
26 March to 8 April
Francesco Ginelli CEA/Saclay
27 March to 8 April
Claude Godreche  [CEA-Saclay], [CEA Saclay]
27 March to 7 April
Alex Gomez Marin  [Facultat de Fisica]
26 March to 8 April
Lawrence Gray    University of Minnesota
27 March to 7 April
Philip Greulich  [University of Koeln]
3 April to 7 April
Aleksander Grm [Fraunhofer Institute for Industrial Mathematics]
26 March to 8 April
Stefan Grosskinsky  University of Cambridge
27 March to 7 April
Shamik Gupta  Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
26 March to 8 April
Meesoon Ha  Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS)
26 March to 6 April
Timothy Halpin-Healy  Columbia University
4 April to 7 April
Tom Hanney University of Edinburgh
27 March to 7 April
Rosemary Harris [Institut fur Festkorperforschung (Theorie II)]
26 March to 8 April
Lee Harrison  University College London
26 March to 7 April
Malte Henkel  [Universite Henri Poincare Nancy 1]
27 March to 7 April
Haye Hinrichsen    [University of Wuerzburg]
26 March to 31 March
Pablo Hurtado  [Universite Montpellier II]
26 March to 8 April
Kavita Jain [Weizmann Institute of Sciences]
26 March to 8 April
Christopher Jarzynski Los Alamos National Laboratory
26 March to 8 April
Giovanni Jona-Lasinio  [Universitá "La Sapienza"]
27 March to 7 April
Nick Jones  [Clarendon Laboratory, Oxford]
26 March to 8 April
Yariv Kafri  [Technion, Israel]
2 April to 8 April
Eytan Katzav  [Ecole Normale Superieure de Paris]
26 March to 7 April
Hyun Keun Lee  [KIAS]
26 March to 7 April
Alexandre Lefevre CEA/Saclay
26 March to 7 April
Fabio Leoni  [Universita di Roma "La Sapienza"]
26 March to 8 April
Erel Levine  [UC San Diego]
28 March to 8 April
Roberto Livi  [Universita' di Firenze]
27 March to 7 April
Satya Majumdar Université Paris-Sud
27 March to 7 April
Kirone Mallick [CEA Saclay]
27 March to 7 April
Alan McKane    University of Manchester
27 March to 7 April
Lawrence Mitchell  University of Edinburgh
26 March to 8 April
David Mukamel    [The Weizmann Institute of Sciences], [Weizmann Institute of Sciences]
27 March to 7 April
Apoorva Nagar Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
26 March to 8 April
Emad Noorizadeh University of Leicester
26 March to 8 April
Géza Ódor  [MFA Research Inst. for Materials Science, Budapest]
2 April to 7 April
Vera Pancaldi Imperial College London
27 March to 7 April
Su-Chan Park  [Korea Institute for Advanced Study]
26 March to 6 April
Fernando Peruani [TU Dresden]
26 March to 8 April
Vladislav Popkov University of Cologne
27 March to 7 April
Alexander Povolotsky  Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies
26 March to 8 April
Punyabrata Pradhan Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
30 March to 3 April
Anatolii Puhalskii Heriot-Watt University
27 March to 1 March
Attila Rakos [Weizmann Institute of Sciences]
26 March to 8 April
Felix Ritort  Universitat de Barcelona
26 March to 7 April
Vladimir Rittenberg  [Universitaet Bonn]
3 April to 7 April
Sanjib Sabhapandit Université Paris-Sud
26 March to 8 April
Tomohiro Sasamoto  Chiba University
27 March to 7 April
Andreas Schadschneider    [University of Köln]
2 April to 7 April
Beate Schmittmann    [Virginia Tech]
27 March to 7 April
Gunter Schutz    [FZ-Juelich]
27 March to 7 April
Yonathan Schwarzkopf Weizmann Institute of Science
26 March to 8 April
Udo Seifert  [Universitaet Stuttgart]
29 March to 31 March
David Sherrington  University of Oxford
27 March to 7 April
Yair Shokef (Srebro)  [Technion]
26 March to 7 April
Aditi Simha  University of Leeds
26 March to 7 April
David Smith University of Bristol
26 March to 8 April
Peter Sollich    King's College London
27 March to 7 April
Vyacheslav Somiskov  [Institute of Ionosphere]
25 March to 8 April
Herbert Spohn  [TU Muenchen]
27 March to 7 April
Robert Stanczy  [Instytut Matematyczny]
26 March to 8 April
Matthew Stapleton Imperial College London
27 March to 7 April
Robin Stinchcombe    University of Oxford
27 March to 7 April
Kate Sugden  University of Edinburgh
26 March to 8 April
Julien Tailleur  PMMH-ESPCI
26 March to 8 April
Uwe Clause Tauber  [Virginia Tech]
27 March to 7 April
Barry Tennison  London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine
27 March to 7 April
Yegor Tourleigh Moscow State University
26 March to 8 April
Henk van Beijeren  [Utrecht University]
29 March to 7 April
D van der Meer    [University of Twente]
1 April to 8 April
Rodrigo Vargas  [Institut Fourier]
26 March to 8 April
A Vespignani  Indiana University
28 March to 1 April
Simon Villain-Guillot  [CPMOH - Universite Bordeaux 1]
26 March to 31 March
Paolo Visco [Universite Paris XI]
26 March to 8 April
Thomas Voigtmann University of Edinburgh
26 March to 7 April
Benjamin Vollmayr-Lee  Bucknell University
26 March to 8 April
Jonathan Ward  University of Bristol
26 March to 8 April
Nicholas Watkins  British Antarctic Survey
26 March to 8 April
Stephen Watson  [Northwestern University/University of Strathclyde]
26 March to 8 April
Alastair Windus  Imperial College London
26 March to 7 April
Marko Wölki  Universität Duisburg-Essen
26 March to 8 April
Andrew Wood University of Edinburgh
26 March to 7 April
Ryan Woodard  British Antarctic Survey
26 March to 8 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons