skip to content
 

Participants (PEP)

E.g., 2015-04-19
E.g., 2015-04-19
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Artur Avila Cordeiro de Melo  IMPA - Instituto Nacional de Matemática Pura e Aplicada, Rio de Janeiro 15 April to 15 May (provisional)
Jean Bellissard    Georgia Institute of Technology 6 May to 26 June
Anne Boutet de Monvel  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 1 June to 26 June (provisional)
Jonathan Breuer  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 22 March to 30 March
Kirill Cherednichenko  University of Bath 21 March to 19 April
Shane Cooper  Université de Montpellier 1 March to 7 March
David Damanik    Rice University 5 January to 17 January;
2 April to 11 April;
15 June to 26 June
Rafael del Rio  Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM) 24 May to 22 June (provisional)
Jonathan Eckhardt    Cardiff University 3 March to 14 March
Hakan Eliasson  Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu 5 May to 26 June (provisional)
Daniel Elton  Lancaster University 5 January to 25 April
Alexander Fedotov  Saint Petersburg State University 1 March to 30 April
Jake Fillman Rice University 5 March to 15 April
Nikolai Filonov  Russian Academy of Sciences 1 May to 26 June
Leonid Friedlander  University of Arizona 8 February to 28 March
Ilya Goldsheid  Queen Mary, University of London 5 January to 26 June
Michael Goldstein  University of Toronto 24 March to 26 June
Gian Michele Graf    ETH Zürich 5 January to 16 January;
15 June to 25 June
Jory Griffin  University of Bristol 17 January to 26 June
Rui Han  University of California, Irvine 20 March to 20 May
Bernard Helffer    [Université Paris-Sud 11] 1 March to 18 April;
4 May to 15 May
Rainer Hempel Technische Universität Braunschweig 15 June to 26 June
John Imbrie    University of Virginia 21 June to 26 June
Vojkan Jaksic    McGill University 1 May to 1 June
Svetlana Jitomirskaya  University of California, Irvine 21 March to 15 May
Chris Joyner  Queen Mary, University of London 25 February to 6 March
Ilya Kachkovskiy  University of California, Irvine 21 March to 2 May
Ilia Kamotski  University College London 5 January to 30 March
Yulia Karpeshina  University of Alabama at Birmingham 22 March to 28 March;
29 April to 20 June
David Khmelnitskii  University of Cambridge 5 January to 26 June
Boris Khoruzhenko    Queen Mary, University of London 5 January to 26 June
Rola Kiwan  American University in Dubai 8 May to 15 May
Silvius Klein  NTNU 21 March to 11 April;
12 June to 26 June
Frédéric Klopp    Université Pierre et Marie Curie 7 January to 9 January;
17 April to 26 June
Shinichi Kotani  Kwansei Gakuin University 6 April to 26 June
Igor Krasovsky Imperial College London 19 April to 30 May;
21 June to 26 June
Peter Kuchment    Texas A&M University 5 May to 26 June
Reimer Kuehn    King's College London 2 April to 30 April
Par Kurlberg  KTH - Royal Institute of Technology 8 February to 14 February
Yoram Last  Hebrew University of Jerusalem 22 March to 30 March
Young-Ran Lee  Sogang University 21 April to 30 April
Hajo Leschke  Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg 20 April to 25 April
Michael Levitin    University of Reading 5 March to 6 March;
12 March to 13 March
Wencai Liu  Fudan University 14 January to 27 February;
8 March to 31 May
Milivoje Lukic    University of Toronto 5 January to 23 January;
22 March to 26 June
Tomás Lungentrass Poulsen  Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile 28 January to 30 January
Jens Marklof    University of Bristol 5 January to 26 June
Stanislav Molchanov  University of North Carolina 15 May to 26 June
Sergey Morozov  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 4 February to 11 April
Peter Müller  Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 21 June to 26 June
Sergey Naboko  University of Kent 26 February to 11 March
Shu Nakamura  University of Tokyo 8 March to 2 May
Fumihiko Nakano  Gakushuin University 1 April to 31 May
Gianluca Panati  Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza 16 March to 15 April
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 4 January to 26 June
Svetlana Pastukhova Moscow State Technical University of Radioengineering, Electronics and Automation (MSTU MIREA) 1 June to 14 June
Leonid Pastur  National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine 25 April to 24 May
Norbert Peyerimhoff  Durham University 11 March to 28 March
Georgi Raykov    Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile 9 January to 20 February
Constanza Rojas-Molina    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 4 January to 28 January;
22 March to 28 March;
6 April to 27 June
Grigori Rozenblum    Chalmers University of Technology 1 April to 30 April
Zeev Rudnick    Tel Aviv University 8 February to 13 February
Christian Sadel    Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 24 February to 24 April;
22 June to 26 June
Jeff Schenker    Michigan State University 12 May to 22 May
Marcello Seri    University College London 5 January to 26 June
Mira Shamis Weizmann Institute of Science 1 April to 11 April;
20 June to 26 June
Eugene Shargorodsky    King's College London 1 March to 5 March
Christopher Shirley  Université Paris-Sud 18 March to 27 March
Roman Shterenberg  University of Alabama at Birmingham 25 April to 26 June
Barry Simon    CALTECH (California Institute of Technology) 5 January to 19 January
Valery Smyshlyaev    University College London 5 January to 13 February;
22 February to 7 March;
10 March to 13 March;
16 March to 31 March;
1 June to 26 June
Alexander Sobolev    University College London 5 January to 28 February;
22 March to 27 March;
21 June to 26 June
Sasha Sodin Tel Aviv University 1 April to 11 April;
20 June to 26 June
Jan Philip Solovej    University of Copenhagen 8 February to 13 February
Wolfgang Spitzer    FernUniversität Hagen 5 January to 16 January;
9 February to 20 February;
30 March to 10 April;
20 April to 29 April
Gunter Stolz  University of Alabama at Birmingham 8 March to 27 March;
29 April to 26 June
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 6 January to 26 June
Toshikazu Sunada  Meiji University 1 May to 26 June
Tatiana Suslina  Saint Petersburg State University 1 May to 26 June
Victor Tchoulaevski  Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne 5 January to 26 June
Henrik Ueberschär    CEA/Saclay 9 February to 13 February;
27 April to 30 April
Ivan Veselic  Technische Universität Chemnitz 12 February to 27 February;
11 March to 26 March
Mircea Voda  University of Chicago 5 April to 27 June
Martin Vogel  Université de Bourgogne 10 March to 28 March
Yiqian Wang  Nanjing University 28 February to 29 April
Dimitri Yafaev  Université de Rennes 1 22 March to 22 May
Nadav Yesha  Tel Aviv University 8 February to 13 February
Jiangong You    Nanjing University 20 March to 17 April;
20 June to 26 June
Peter Yuditskii    Johannes Kepler Universität 10 January to 7 February
Shiwen Zhang  University of California, Irvine 21 March to 20 May
VV Zhikov  Vladimir State University 1 June to 14 June (provisional)
Qi Zhou  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 5 April to 25 April
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons