skip to content
 

Participants (PEPW04)

Note: This list may not include "Periodic and Ergodic Spectral Problems" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2019-04-24
E.g., 2019-04-24
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Abel Klein University of California, Irvine 21 June to 27 June
Alex Elgart  Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University 21 June to 28 June
Alexander Sobolev    University College London 22 June to 26 June
Anna Maltsev    University of Bristol 21 June to 27 June
Anne Boutet de Monvel  Université Paris 7 - Denis-Diderot 22 June to 26 June
Ben Landon    Harvard University 22 June to 26 June
Boris Khoruzhenko    Queen Mary, University of London 22 June to 26 June
Christian Sadel    Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 22 June to 26 June
Christopher Shirley  Université Paris-Sud 21 June to 27 June
Conni Liaw    Baylor University 22 June to 26 June
Constanza Rojas-Molina    Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München 22 June to 26 June
David Damanik    Rice University 22 June to 26 June
David Khmelnitskii  University of Cambridge 22 June to 26 June
Erwin Bolthausen    Universität Zürich 21 June to 27 June
Frédéric Klopp    Université Pierre et Marie Curie 22 June to 26 June
Guillaume Paul Dubach Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences 22 June to 26 June
Guler Ergun  Imperial College London 22 June to 26 June
Gunter Stolz  University of Alabama at Birmingham 22 June to 26 June
Hoi Nguyen Ohio State University 21 June to 27 June
Igor Krasovsky Imperial College London 22 June to 26 June
Ilya Goldsheid  Queen Mary, University of London 22 June to 26 June
Jean Bellissard    Georgia Institute of Technology 22 June to 26 June
Jeff Schenker    Michigan State University 22 June to 27 June
Jens Marklof    University of Bristol 22 June to 26 June
John Imbrie    University of Virginia 22 June to 26 June
Jory Griffin  University of Bristol 22 June to 26 June
Leonid Parnovski  University College London 22 June to 26 June
Marcello Seri    University College London 22 June to 26 June
Mariya Shcherbina  Institute for Low Temperatures, Kharkov 21 June to 27 June
Martin Vogel  Université de Bourgogne 21 June to 27 June
Michael Goldstein  University of Toronto 22 June to 26 June
Mircea Voda  University of Chicago 22 June to 26 June
Nadia Sidorova  University College London 25 June to 25 June
Nikolai Filonov  Russian Academy of Sciences 22 June to 26 June
Paul Bourgade    Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences 22 June to 25 June
Peter Hislop    University of Kentucky 18 June to 27 June
Peter Kuchment    Texas A&M University 22 June to 26 June
Rainer Hempel Technische Universität Braunschweig 22 June to 26 June
Roman Shterenberg  University of Alabama at Birmingham 22 June to 26 June
Shinichi Kotani  Kwansei Gakuin University 22 June to 26 June
Silvius Klein  NTNU 22 June to 26 June
Stanislav Molchanov  University of North Carolina 22 June to 26 June
Tatiana Suslina  Saint Petersburg State University 22 June to 26 June
Toshikazu Sunada  Meiji University 22 June to 26 June
Valery Smyshlyaev    University College London 22 June to 26 June
Victor Tchoulaevski  Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne 22 June to 26 June
Yanhui Qu  Tsinghua University 21 June to 27 June
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge 22 June to 26 June
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons