skip to content
 

Participants (PLGW03)

Note: This list may not include "Phylogenetics" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2017-10-22
E.g., 2017-10-22
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
David Aldous    University of California, Berkeley 16 December to 22 December
Elizabeth Allman  [University of Alaska] 17 December to 21 December
Guy Baele  Universiteit Gent 16 December
Sebastian Boecker [Friedrich-Schiller-Universitaet Jena] 17 December to 21 December
Magnus Bordewich  University of Durham 17 December to 21 December
Malte Brinkmeyer  Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena 17 December to 21 December
Marta Casanellas Rius  [ETSEIB-UPC] 16 December to 20 December
Daniele Catanzaro  Université Libre de Bruxelles 16 December to 22 December
James Cotton    Wellcome Trust Sanger Institute 17 December to 21 December
James Degnan  University of Michigan 10 December to 22 December
Andreas Dress    Chinese Academy of Sciences 17 December to 21 December
Beáta Faller  University of Canterbury 16 December to 22 December
Jesús Fernández Sánchez  [ETSEIB-UPC] 16 December to 20 December
Mareike Fischer    Center for Integrative Bioinformatics Vienna (CIBIV) 13 December to 21 December
Philippe Gambette  Université de la Méditerranée (Aix-Marseille II) 16 December to 22 December
Marine Gaudefroy-Bergmann  [University of Tuebingen] 16 December to 22 December
Tanja Gernhard  Technische Universität München 16 December to 22 December
Tanja Gesell  [MFPL, Vienna] 17 December to 21 December
Walter Gilks    University of Leeds 17 December to 21 December
Nick Goldman    [EMBL - European Bioinformatics Institute] 17 December to 21 December
Ilan Gronau  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 16 December to 22 December
Stefan Gruenewald  Chinese Academy of Sciences 17 December to 21 December
Simona Grusea  [Centre de Mathematiques et d'Informatique] 16 December to 22 December
Christopher Howe    University of Cambridge 17 December to 21 December
Katharina Huber    University of East Anglia 17 December to 21 December
Daniel Huson    [University of Tübingen] 17 December to 21 December
Katharina Jahn  [Universitaet Bielefeld] 16 December to 22 December
Anna Magdalena Kedzierska  [Parc de Recerca Biomèdica de Barcelona] 16 December to 20 December
Steffan Klaere    [CIBIV, Austria] 17 December to 21 December
Takis Konstantopoulos  Heriot-Watt University 16 December to 22 December
Jack Koolen  [Pohang University of Science and Technology] 17 December to 21 December
Carolin Kosiol Cornell University 17 December to 21 December
Anne Kupczok  Institute of Science and Technology (IST Austria) 16 December to 22 December
Anthony Labarre  Université Libre de Bruxelles 16 December to 22 December
Michelle Lacey  Tulane University 16 December to 22 December
Jens Lagergren  [KTH] 17 December to 21 December
Clemens Lakner  [European Bioinformatics Insitute] 17 December to 21 December
Simone Linz    Universität Tübingen 16 December to 21 December
Peter James Lockhart    Massey University 17 December to 18 December
Martin Lott  University of East Anglia 16 December to 22 December
Ari Loytynoja  [EMBL-European Bioinformatics Institute] 17 December to 21 December
Shlomo Moran  Technion - Israel Institute of Technology 16 December to 22 December
Maria Moreira  [Faculdade de Ciências do Porto] 16 December to 20 December
Elchanan Mossel    [University of California at Berkeley] 17 December to 21 December
Vincent Moulton    University of East Anglia 17 December to 21 December
Gavin Naylor    Florida State University 17 December to 21 December
Ellen Nisbet  University of Cambridge 17 December to 21 December
Tom Nye    Newcastle University 17 December to 21 December
Megan Owen  Cornell University 16 December to 22 December
Vincent Ranwez  [Universite Montpellier II] 16 December to 22 December
John Anthony Rhodes    University of Alaska Fairbanks 17 December to 21 December
Andrew Roger    Dalhousie University 17 December to 21 December
Noah Rosenberg  University of Michigan 16 December to 22 December
Ajanthah Sangaralingam  University of Liverpool 16 December to 19 December
Charles Semple    University of Canterbury 17 December to 21 December
Yun Song  University of California, Berkeley 16 December to 22 December
Matthew Spencer  University of Liverpool 16 December to 22 December
Andreas Spillner Ernst-Moritz-Arndt-Universität Greifswald 17 December to 21 December
Katherine St John    City University of New York 17 December to 21 December
Mike Steel    University of Canterbury 17 December to 21 December
Edward Andrew Susko    Dalhousie University 17 December to 21 December
Arndt von Haeseler  [MFPL, Vienna] 17 December to 21 December
Peter Wagner [University of Rostock] 17 December to 21 December
Tandy Warnow    University of Texas at Austin 17 December to 21 December
Simon Whelan    University of Manchester 17 December to 21 December
Stephen Willson    Iowa State University 17 December to 21 December
Roland Wittler  [Universitaet Bielefeld] 16 December to 22 December
Qiong Wu University of East Anglia 16 December to 22 December
Taoyang Wu    National University of Singapore 17 December to 21 December
Ruriko Yoshida  University of Kentucky 16 December to 22 December
Louxin Zhang  National University of Singapore 16 December to 22 December
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons