skip to content
 

Participants (POP)

E.g., 2016-08-25
E.g., 2016-08-25
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Marta Abril-Bucero  INRIA Sophia Antipolis
15 July to 19 July
Elspeth Adams  École Polytechnique de Montréal
15 July to 19 July
Amirali Ahmadi  IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center
17 July to 19 July
Miguel Anjos    École Polytechnique de Montréal
15 July to 28 July
;
4 August to 9 August
Kurt Anstreicher    University of Iowa
15 July to 19 July
Gennadiy Averkov  University of Magdeburg
15 July to 19 July
Immanuel Bomze    Universität Wien
15 July to 26 July
;
2 August to 9 August
Sabine Burgdorf  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
15 July to 26 July
Emmanuel Candes Stanford University
15 July to 16 July
Eden Chlamtac    Ben-Gurion University
28 July to 2 August
Ioannis Dassios  University of Edinburgh
5 August to 9 August
Etienne de Klerk    Nanyang Technological University
15 July to 19 July
David de Laat    Technische Universiteit Delft
15 July to 19 July
Jesus De Loera    University of California, Davis
15 July to 26 July
Peter Dickinson    Universität Wien
15 July to 9 August
Safae El Haj Ben Ali  Universidad de Sevilla
15 July to 19 July
Semya Elaoud  University of Sfax
15 July to 19 July
Marcia Fampa  Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ)
4 August to 9 August
Hamza Fawzi  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 July to 19 July
Jörg Fliege    [Southampton], University of Southampton
15 July to 19 July
;
5 August to 9 August
Laura Galli    Università di Pisa
15 July to 9 August
Patricia Lynn Gillett  École Polytechnique de Montréal
15 July to 19 July
Charu Goel    Universität Konstanz
15 July to 19 July
Francesco Grande  Freie Universität Berlin
15 July to 19 July
Sebastian Gruler    Universität Konstanz
15 July to 19 July
Raphael Hauser  University of Oxford
15 July to 26 July
Christoph Helmberg    Chemnitz University of Technology
15 July to 27 July
Muhammad Imran    National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST)
15 July to 19 July
Florian Jarre    Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf
28 July to 9 August
Ata Kaban    University of Birmingham
15 July to 19 July
Konstantinos Kaparis  Lancaster University
15 July to 19 July
;
28 July to 8 August
Igor Klep    University of Auckland
15 July to 26 July
Michal Kocvara    University of Birmingham
15 July to 19 July
;
6 August to 9 August
Amélie Lambert  Conservatoire National des Arts et Métiers (CNAM)
29 July to 8 August
Jean Bernard Lasserre    [Toulouse], Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systèmes (LAAS)
15 July to 27 July
Jon Lee  University of Michigan
15 July to 9 August
Adam Letchford    [Lancaster], Lancaster University
15 July to 20 July
;
28 July to 9 August
Guoyin Li  University of New South Wales
4 August to 9 August
Maria López Quijorna  Universität Konstanz
15 July to 19 July
Diane Maclagan  University of Warwick
15 July to 26 July
Victor Magron  Laboratoire d'Informatique de l'Ecole Polytechnique
15 July to 17 July
Qamar Mahboob  Technische Universität Dresden
15 July to 17 July
Jakub Marecek    IBM Research
3 August to 9 August
Benjamin Matschke  ETH Zürich
15 July to 9 August
Marc Moreno Maza    University of Western Ontario
15 July to 19 July
Bernard Mourrain    INRIA Sophia Antipolis
15 July to 19 July
Ahmad Muklason    University of Nottingham
15 July to 19 July
Simone Naldi  Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systèmes (LAAS)
15 July to 19 July
Tim Netzer    Universität Leipzig
15 July to 27 July
Jiawang Nie    University of California, San Diego
16 July to 27 July
Yogendra Pandey  Banaras Hindu University
15 July to 19 July
Pablo A Parrilo  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 July to 9 August
Dmitrii Pasechnik    Nanyang Technological University
15 July to 9 August
Daniel Plaumann    Universität Konstanz
15 July to 26 July
Justo Puerto Albandoz Universidad de Sevilla
21 July to 3 August
Mihai Putinar    University of California, Santa Barbara
15 July to 2 August
Houduo Qi  University of Southampton
15 July to 9 August
Abid Rafique  Imperial College London
15 July to 17 July
Danny Ralph    University of Cambridge
15 July to 9 August
Franz Rendl Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt
15 July to 2 August
Cordian Riener  Aalto University School of Science and Technology (TKK)
15 July to 28 July
Richard Robinson    University of Washington
15 July to 19 July
Marie-Françoise Roy    Université de Rennes 1
21 July to 27 July
Mohab Safey El Din    Université Pierre & Marie Curie-Paris VI
5 August to 9 August
Raman Sanyal  Freie Universität Berlin
5 August to 9 August
James Saunderson  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 July to 19 July
Claus Scheiderer    Universität Konstanz
16 July to 26 July
Markus Schweighofer    [Konstanz], Universität Konstanz
15 July to 9 August
Pascal Schweitzer  ETH Zürich
15 July to 9 August
M. K. Khan Shafiq  Government College University Faisalabad
15 July to 19 July
Vinay Singh  Banaras Hindu University
15 July to 19 July
Rainer Sinn  Universität Konstanz
15 July to 19 July
Ali Sinop  Princeton University
28 July to 9 August
Renata Sotirov    Universiteit van Tilburg
21 July to 3 August
David Steurer    Cornell University
28 July to 3 August
Bernd Sturmfels    University of California, Berkeley
15 July to 19 July
Yuri Suhov    University of Cambridge
22 July to 26 July
Rekha Thomas    University of Washington
15 July to 9 August
Padmesh Tripathi  Sharda University
15 July to 19 July
Mina Vora  East Georgia College
15 July to 17 July
Robert Weismantel    ETH Zürich
15 July to 19 July
Angelika Wiegele  Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt
28 July to 9 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons