skip to content
 

Participants (POPW01)

Note: This list may not include "Polynomial Optimisation" programme participants whose visits coincide with the workshop.

E.g., 2016-06-04
E.g., 2016-06-04
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Marta Abril-Bucero  INRIA Sophia Antipolis
14 July to 19 July
Elspeth Adams  École Polytechnique de Montréal
14 July to 20 July
Amirali Ahmadi  IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center
17 July to 20 July
Iskander Aliev Cardiff University
15 July to 19 July
Miguel Anjos    École Polytechnique de Montréal
15 July to 19 July
Kurt Anstreicher    University of Iowa
17 July to 20 July
Gennadiy Averkov  University of Magdeburg
14 July to 20 July
Tomas Bajbar    Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
14 July to 20 July
Immanuel Bomze    Universität Wien
15 July to 19 July
Sabine Burgdorf  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
14 July to 20 July
Emmanuel Candes Stanford University
14 July to 16 July
Etienne de Klerk    Nanyang Technological University
14 July to 20 July
David de Laat    Technische Universiteit Delft
14 July to 20 July
Jesus De Loera    University of California, Davis
15 July to 19 July
Peter Dickinson    Universität Wien
15 July to 19 July
Vinh Doan    University of Warwick
17 July to 19 July
Safae El Haj Ben Ali  Universidad de Sevilla
14 July to 20 July
Semya Elaoud  University of Sfax
14 July to 20 July
Gulcin Ermis  Koç University
14 July to 20 July
Hamza Fawzi  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 July to 20 July
Jörg Fliege    [Southampton], University of Southampton
15 July to 19 July
Laura Galli    Università di Pisa
15 July to 19 July
Luuk Gijben  Rijksuniversiteit Groningen
14 July to 20 July
Patricia Lynn Gillett  École Polytechnique de Montréal
14 July to 20 July
Charu Goel    Universität Konstanz
14 July to 20 July
Francesco Grande  Freie Universität Berlin
14 July to 20 July
Sebastian Gruler    Universität Konstanz
14 July to 20 July
Raphael Hauser  University of Oxford
15 July to 19 July
Christoph Helmberg    Chemnitz University of Technology
15 July to 19 July
Emil Horobet    Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
15 July to 17 July
Muhammad Imran    National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST)
14 July to 20 July
Maria Infusino    University of Reading
15 July to 19 July
Ata Kaban    University of Birmingham
14 July to 20 July
Konstantinos Kaparis  Lancaster University
15 July to 19 July
Igor Klep    University of Auckland
15 July to 19 July
Michal Kocvara    University of Birmingham
15 July to 19 July
Jean Bernard Lasserre    [Toulouse], Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systèmes (LAAS)
15 July to 19 July
Jon Lee  University of Michigan
15 July to 19 July
Adam Letchford    [Lancaster], Lancaster University
15 July to 19 July
Maria López Quijorna  Universität Konstanz
14 July to 20 July
Martin Lotz    University of Manchester
14 July to 20 July
Diane Maclagan  University of Warwick
15 July to 19 July
Victor Magron  Laboratoire d'Informatique de l'Ecole Polytechnique
14 July to 17 July
Qamar Mahboob  Technische Universität Dresden
14 July to 20 July
Murray Marshall  University of Saskatchewan
14 July to 20 July
Benjamin Matschke  ETH Zürich
15 July to 19 July
Marc Moreno Maza    University of Western Ontario
14 July to 20 July
Bernard Mourrain    INRIA Sophia Antipolis
14 July to 19 July
Ahmad Muklason    University of Nottingham
15 July to 19 July
Simone Naldi  Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systèmes (LAAS)
14 July to 20 July
Tim Netzer    Universität Leipzig
15 July to 19 July
Jiawang Nie    University of California, San Diego
16 July to 19 July
Yogendra Pandey  Banaras Hindu University
14 July to 20 July
Pablo A Parrilo  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 July to 19 July
Dmitrii Pasechnik    Nanyang Technological University
15 July to 19 July
Teresa Piovesan  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI)
14 July to 20 July
Daniel Plaumann    Universität Konstanz
17 July to 19 July
Vicki Powers  Emory University
17 July to 19 July
Mihai Putinar    University of California, Santa Barbara
15 July to 19 July
Houduo Qi  University of Southampton
15 July to 19 July
Abid Rafique  Imperial College London
15 July to 17 July
Danny Ralph    University of Cambridge
15 July to 19 July
Franz Rendl Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt
15 July to 19 July
Cordian Riener  Aalto University School of Science and Technology (TKK)
15 July to 19 July
Richard Robinson    University of Washington
14 July to 20 July
James Saunderson  Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 July to 20 July
Claus Scheiderer    Universität Konstanz
16 July to 19 July
Markus Schweighofer    [Konstanz], Universität Konstanz
15 July to 19 July
Pascal Schweitzer  ETH Zürich
15 July to 19 July
Yoshi Sekiguchi  Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
14 July to 20 July
M. K. Khan Shafiq  Government College University Faisalabad
14 July to 20 July
Vinay Singh  Banaras Hindu University
14 July to 20 July
Rainer Sinn  Universität Konstanz
14 July to 20 July
Bernd Sturmfels    University of California, Berkeley
15 July to 20 July
Rekha Thomas    University of Washington
15 July to 19 July
Padmesh Tripathi  Sharda University
14 July to 20 July
Mina Vora  East Georgia College
14 July to 18 July
Robert Weismantel    ETH Zürich
15 July to 19 July
Sebastian Wenzel  Universität Konstanz
14 July to 20 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons