skip to content
 

Participants (POPW01)

E.g., 2014-12-23
E.g., 2014-12-23
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Marta Abril-Bucero  INRIA Sophia Antipolis 14 July to 19 July
Elspeth Adams  École Polytechnique de Montréal 14 July to 20 July
Amirali Ahmadi  IBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center 17 July to 20 July
Iskander Aliev Cardiff University 15 July to 19 July
Miguel Anjos    École Polytechnique de Montréal 15 July to 19 July
Kurt Anstreicher    University of Iowa 17 July to 20 July
Gennadiy Averkov  University of Magdeburg 14 July to 20 July
Tomas Bajbar    Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) 14 July to 20 July
Immanuel Bomze    Universität Wien 15 July to 19 July
Sabine Burgdorf  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 14 July to 20 July
Emmanuel Candes Stanford University 14 July to 16 July
Etienne de Klerk    Nanyang Technological University 14 July to 20 July
David de Laat    Technische Universiteit Delft 14 July to 20 July
Jesus De Loera    University of California, Davis 15 July to 19 July
Peter Dickinson    Universität Wien 15 July to 19 July
Vinh Doan    University of Warwick 17 July to 19 July
Safae El Haj Ben Ali  Universidad de Sevilla 14 July to 20 July
Semya Elaoud  University of Sfax 14 July to 20 July
Gulcin Ermis  Koç University 14 July to 20 July
Hamza Fawzi  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14 July to 20 July
Jörg Fliege    [Toulouse], University of Southampton 15 July to 19 July
Laura Galli    Università di Pisa 15 July to 19 July
Luuk Gijben  Rijksuniversiteit Groningen 14 July to 20 July
Patricia Lynn Gillett  École Polytechnique de Montréal 14 July to 20 July
Charu Goel    Universität Konstanz 14 July to 20 July
Francesco Grande  Freie Universität Berlin 14 July to 20 July
Sebastian Gruler    Universität Konstanz 14 July to 20 July
Raphael Hauser  University of Oxford 15 July to 19 July
Christoph Helmberg    Chemnitz University of Technology 15 July to 19 July
Emil Horobet    Technische Universiteit Eindhoven 15 July to 17 July
Muhammad Imran    National University of Sciences & Technology (NUST) 14 July to 20 July
Maria Infusino    University of Reading 15 July to 19 July
Ata Kaban    University of Birmingham 14 July to 20 July
Konstantinos Kaparis  Lancaster University 15 July to 19 July
Igor Klep    University of Auckland 15 July to 19 July
Michal Kocvara    University of Birmingham 15 July to 19 July
Jean Bernard Lasserre    [Lancaster], Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systèmes (LAAS) 15 July to 19 July
Jon Lee  University of Michigan 15 July to 19 July
Adam Letchford    [Konstanz], Lancaster University 15 July to 19 July
Maria López Quijorna  Universität Konstanz 14 July to 20 July
Martin Lotz    University of Manchester 14 July to 20 July
Diane Maclagan  University of Warwick 15 July to 19 July
Victor Magron  Laboratoire d'Informatique de l'Ecole Polytechnique 14 July to 17 July
Qamar Mahboob  Technische Universität Dresden 14 July to 20 July
Murray Marshall  University of Saskatchewan 14 July to 20 July
Benjamin Matschke  ETH Zürich 15 July to 19 July
Marc Moreno Maza    University of Western Ontario 14 July to 20 July
Bernard Mourrain    INRIA Sophia Antipolis 14 July to 19 July
Ahmad Muklason    University of Nottingham 15 July to 19 July
Simone Naldi  Laboratoire d'Analyse et d'Architecture des Systèmes (LAAS) 14 July to 20 July
Tim Netzer    Universität Leipzig 15 July to 19 July
Jiawang Nie    University of California, San Diego 16 July to 19 July
Yogendra Pandey  Banaras Hindu University 14 July to 20 July
Pablo A Parrilo  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 July to 19 July
Dmitrii Pasechnik    Nanyang Technological University 15 July to 19 July
Teresa Piovesan  Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica (CWI) 14 July to 20 July
Daniel Plaumann    Universität Konstanz 17 July to 19 July
Vicki Powers  Emory University 17 July to 19 July
Mihai Putinar    University of California, Santa Barbara 15 July to 19 July
Houduo Qi  University of Southampton 15 July to 19 July
Abid Rafique  Imperial College London 15 July to 17 July
Danny Ralph    University of Cambridge 15 July to 19 July
Franz Rendl Alpen-Adria-Universität Klagenfurt 15 July to 19 July
Cordian Riener  Aalto University School of Science and Technology (TKK) 15 July to 19 July
Richard Robinson    University of Washington 14 July to 20 July
James Saunderson  Massachusetts Institute of Technology 14 July to 20 July
Claus Scheiderer    Universität Konstanz 16 July to 19 July
Markus Schweighofer    [Southampton], Universität Konstanz 15 July to 19 July
Pascal Schweitzer  ETH Zürich 15 July to 19 July
Yoshi Sekiguchi  Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology 14 July to 20 July
M. K. Khan Shafiq  Government College University Faisalabad 14 July to 20 July
Vinay Singh  Banaras Hindu University 14 July to 20 July
Rainer Sinn  Universität Konstanz 14 July to 20 July
Bernd Sturmfels    University of California, Berkeley 15 July to 20 July
Rekha Thomas    University of Washington 15 July to 19 July
Padmesh Tripathi  Sharda University 14 July to 20 July
Mina Vora  East Georgia College 14 July to 18 July
Robert Weismantel    ETH Zürich 15 July to 19 July
Sebastian Wenzel  Universität Konstanz 14 July to 20 July
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons