skip to content
 

Participants (QCEW01)

E.g., 2014-11-28
E.g., 2014-11-28
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Nina Hadis Amini    Stanford University 4 August to 8 August
Christian Kraglund Andersen  Aarhus Universitet 3 August to 9 August
Christian Arenz  Aberystwyth University 4 August to 8 August
Leonardo Banchi  University College London 4 August to 6 August
Shabir Barzanjeh  RWTH Aachen University 3 August to 9 August
Abolfazl Bayat  University College London 4 August to 8 August
Almut Beige    University of Leeds 4 August to 8 August
Alexander Belton    Lancaster University 4 August to 8 August
Mike Biercuk    University of Sydney 4 August to 8 August
Tony Bloch  University of Michigan 4 August to 8 August
Sougato Bose  University College London 4 August to 8 August
Joseph Bowen  Aberystwyth University 4 August to 8 August
Warwick Bowen    University of Queensland 6 August to 7 August
Constantin Brif    Sandia National Laboratories 3 August to 9 August
Daniel Burgarth  Aberystwyth University 4 August to 8 August
Tommaso Calarco  Universität Ulm 3 August to 8 August
Yameng Cao    Imperial College London 4 August to 8 August
Alberto Carlini  Università degli Studi del Piemonte Orientale 30 July to 9 August
Shih-I Chu  University of Kansas 3 August to 8 August
Joachim Cohen  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt 3 August to 8 August
Anita Dabrowska  Uniwersytet Mikolaja Kopernika 4 August to 8 August
Animesh Datta    University of Oxford 3 August to 9 August
Ben Dive  Imperial College London 4 August to 8 August
Umer Farooq  Università degli Studi di Camerino 4 August to 8 August
Martin Fraas  ETH Zürich 4 August to 8 August
Akira Furusawa    University of Tokyo 4 August to 8 August
Marco G Genoni  University College London 4 August to 8 August
Tryphon Georgiou  University of Minnesota 4 August to 8 August
Eran Ginossar    University of Surrey 4 August to 8 August
John Gough  [Aberystwyth], Aberystwyth University 4 August to 8 August
Madalin Guta    [Nottingham], University of Nottingham 4 August to 8 August
Michèle Heurs Leibniz Universität Hannover 3 August to 7 August
Robin Hillier Lancaster University 3 August to 6 August
Benjamin Huard  École Normale Supérieure 5 August to 8 August
Robin Hudson  Loughborough University 4 August to 8 August
Elanor Huntington University of New South Wales 3 August to 8 August
Michael Hush    University of Nottingham 3 August to 9 August
Matt James  [Canberra], Australian National University 4 August to 8 August
Jan Jeske  RMIT University 3 August to 9 August
Liang Jiang  Yale University 4 August to 8 August
Göran Johansson    Chalmers University of Technology 3 August to 8 August
Joseph Kerckhoff  University of Colorado 4 August to 8 August
Alexander Kiilerich  Aarhus Universitet 3 August to 9 August
Jukka Kiukas  University of Nottingham 3 August to 11 August
Mads Kock Pedersen  Aarhus Universitet 3 August to 9 August
Pieter Kok    University of Sheffield 4 August to 8 August
Robert Kosut  SC Solutions 4 August to 8 August
Kevin Lalumiere Université de Sherbrooke 3 August to 9 August
Zaki Leghtas  Yale University 3 August to 9 August
Matthew Levitt  University of Nottingham 3 August to 9 August
Jr-Shin Li    Washington University in St. Louis 3 August to 6 August
Renbao Liu    Chinese University of Hong Kong 3 August to 9 August
Luca Mazzarella  Università degli Studi di Padova 3 August to 8 August
Haixing Miao  University of Birmingham 3 August to 8 August
Zibo Miao    Australian National University 3 August to 9 August
Gerard Milburn    University of Queensland 4 August to 8 August
Zlatko Minev    Yale University 3 August to 9 August
Mazyar Mirrahimi  INRIA Paris - Rocquencourt 4 August to 8 August
Kazunori Miyata  University of Tokyo 3 August to 9 August
Victor Mukherjee  Universität Ulm 3 August to 9 August
Yasunobu Nakamura    University of Tokyo 3 August to 9 August
Ian Petersen    University of New South Wales 4 August to 8 August
Benjamin Pigeau Institut Néel, Grenoble 3 August to 9 August
Martin Plenio  Universität Ulm 3 August to 5 August
Jason Ralph    University of Liverpool 4 August to 8 August
Tudor Ratiu  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 4 August to 8 August
David Reeb    Technische Universität München 4 August to 8 August
Anondo Roy  Yale University 1 August to 9 August
Ksenia Samburskaya    St. Petersburg State Polytechnical University 4 August to 8 August
Charles Santori  Hewlett-Packard Laboratories 3 August to 9 August
Marcilio Santos  University of Aberdeen 3 August to 9 August
Mohan Sarovar  Sandia National Laboratories 3 August to 9 August
Sophie Schirmer  Swansea University 4 August to 8 August
Rebecca Schmidt  University of Nottingham 3 August to 9 August
Thomas Schulte-Herbrueggen  Technische Universität München 3 August to 9 August
Alessio Serafini  University College London 4 August to 8 August
Pete Shadbolt    Imperial College London 3 August to 9 August
Irfan Siddiqi    University of California, Berkeley 3 August to 9 August
Pierre Six  Mines Paris Tech 3 August to 9 August
Oleg Smolyanov  Moscow State University 4 August to 8 August
Tom Stace  University of Queensland 4 August to 8 August
Vivishek Sudhir  EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne 2 August to 9 August
Jake Taylor    National Institute of Standards and Technology 4 August to 8 August
Nikolas Tezak  Stanford University 27 July to 9 August
Francesco Ticozzi  Università degli Studi di Padova 4 August to 8 August
Antoine Tilloy  École Normale Supérieure 3 August to 9 August
Agung Trisetyarso  Telkom University 3 August to 10 August
Lorenza Viola Dartmouth College 4 August to 8 August
Brian Vlastakis  Yale University 3 August to 9 August
Shanon Vuglar  University of New South Wales 3 August to 9 August
Ian Walmsley  University of Oxford 6 August to 8 August
Jingbo Wang    University of Western Australia 3 August to 9 August
Birgitta Whaley    University of California, Berkeley 4 August to 8 August
Colin Wilmott    Nottingham Trent University 3 August to 9 August
Max Wimmer  Leibniz Universität Hannover 3 August to 8 August
Howard Wiseman  Griffith University 4 August to 8 August
Michael Wolf    Technische Universität München 4 August to 8 August
Re-Bing Wu  Tsinghua University 3 August to 9 August
Naoki Yamamoto  Keio University 4 August to 8 August
Haidong Yuan  Hong Kong Polytechnic University 4 August to 8 August
Guofeng Zhang    Hong Kong Polytechnic University 4 August to 8 August
Jing Zhang  Tsinghua University 3 August to 8 August
Zoltan Zimboras  University College London 4 August to 8 August
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute The Leverhulme Trust London Mathematical Society Microsoft Research NM Rothschild and Sons