skip to content
 

Participants (QIM)

E.g., 2017-10-20
E.g., 2017-10-20
Name Home Institution Visit Dates
Alexander Abanov  Stony Brook University; Stony Brook University 31 January to 5 February
Vincenzo Alba SISSA 24 January to 31 January
Francisco Alcaraz Universidade de São Paulo 11 January to 23 January
Alvise Bastianello SISSA 24 January to 5 February
Murray Batchelor Chongqing University; Australian National University 11 January to 23 January
Denis Bernard ENS - Paris; ENS - Paris 11 January to 5 February
Bruno Bertini SISSA 24 January to 5 February
Joe Bhaseen King's College London 24 January to 5 February
Michael Brockmann Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme, Dresden 25 January to 29 January
Pasquale Calabrese SISSA 11 January to 21 January
Andrea Cappelli Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare - Sezione di Firenze 24 January to 29 January
Olalla Castro Alvaredo  City University, London 11 January to 15 January;
27 January to 29 January
Jean-Sébastien Caux Universiteit van Amsterdam 11 January to 19 January
Ed Corrigan University of York 11 January to 29 January
Andrea De Luca Laboratoire de Physique Théorique et Modèles Statistiques 11 January to 22 January
Jacopo de Nardis CNRS - Ecole Normale Superieure Paris 11 January to 21 January
Patrick Dorey University of Durham 1 February to 5 February
Benjamin Doyon King's College London 11 January to 15 January;
25 January to 29 January
Clare Dunning University of Kent 25 January to 5 February
Jens Eisert Freie Universität Berlin 11 January to 17 January
Fabian Essler University of Oxford 11 January to 5 February
Maurizio Fagotti École Normale Supérieure 11 January to 29 January
Andrea Gambassi SISSA 11 January to 16 January
Vladimir Gritsev Universiteit van Amsterdam 11 January to 5 February
Stefan Groha University of Oxford 31 January to 5 February
Enej Ilievski Universiteit van Amsterdam 24 January to 5 February
Robert Konik Brookhaven National Laboratory 11 January to 23 January
Christian Korff University of Glasgow 11 January to 15 January
Marton Kormos Budapest University of Technology and Economics 11 January to 15 January
Austen Lamacraft University of Cambridge 11 January to 5 February
Andre LeClair Cornell University 11 January to 22 January
Sergei Lukyanov Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 25 January to 5 February
Jean-Michel Maillet ENS - Lyon; CNRS (Centre national de la recherche scientifique) 13 January to 20 January
Giuseppe Mussardo  SISSA; SISSA 11 January to 5 February
Masaki Oshikawa University of Tokyo 31 January to 5 February
Lorenzo Piroli SISSA 17 January to 29 January
Anatoli Polkovnikov Boston University 17 January to 23 January
Tomaz Prosen University of Ljubljana 12 January to 22 January
Marcos Rigol Pennsylvania State University 31 January to 5 February
Neil Robinson  Brookhaven National Laboratory 18 January to 29 January
Jörg Schmiedmayer Technische Universität Wien; Vienna University of Technology 13 January to 15 January
Kareljan Schoutens Universiteit van Amsterdam 25 January to 5 February
Dirk Schuricht Universiteit Utrecht 11 January to 14 January;
2 February to 5 February
German Sierra Rodero Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas 11 January to 5 February (provisional);
11 January to 29 January
Alessandro Silva SISSA; Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics 11 January to 29 January
Spyros Sotiriadis  SISSA; Università degli Studi Roma Tre 31 January to 4 February
Andrea Trombettoni SISSA; SISSA 24 January to 29 January
A Tsvelik Brookhaven National Laboratory 11 January to 5 February
Romain Vasseur University of California, Berkeley; Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory 11 January to 14 January
Thomas Veness University of Oxford 31 January to 5 February
University of Cambridge Research Councils UK
    Clay Mathematics Institute London Mathematical Society NM Rothschild and Sons